– Saturday

BASEBALL

Minnesota at N.Y. Yankees, 1:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox at Philadelphia, 4:05 p.m.

Cincinnati at Atlanta, 4:05 p.m.

Toronto at Baltimore, 4:05 p.m.

Houston at Tampa Bay, 4:10 p.m.

Kansas City at Cleveland, 7:05 p.m.

Texas at Detroit, 7:15 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Pittsburgh, 7:15 p.m.

Washington at Miami, 7:15 p.m.

St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, 7:15 p.m.

Colorado at L.A. Dodgers, 7:15 p.m.

Boston at Oakland, 10:07 p.m.

Milwaukee at Arizona, 10:10 p.m.

San Francisco at San Diego, 10:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.

WNBA

Indiana at New York, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at Tulsa, 8 p.m.

MLS

Montreal at New York, 7 p.m.

Houston at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at FC Dallas, 9 p.m.

Seattle FC at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Portland, 11 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR Nationwide, CNBC Prime the Profit 200 Qualifying, Loudon, N.H., 10 a.m.

NASCAR Nationwide, CNBC Prime the Profit 200, Loudon, N.H., 3:30 p.m.

IndyCar, Honda Indy Toronto, first race, 3:30 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS

Tennis

ATP World Tour, Hall of Fame Championships, Newport, R.I.

ATP World Tour, SkiStar Swedish Open, Bastad

ATP World Tour, MercedesCup, Stuttgart, Germany

WTA, Hungarian Grand Prix, Budapest

WTA, Italiacom Open, Palermo, Italy

Golf

PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, Silvis, Ill.

USGA, U.S. Senior Open, Omaha, Neb.

LPGA Tour, Manulife Financial LPGA Classic, Waterloo, Ontario

European Tour, Scottish Open, Inverness, Scotland

Web.Com Tour, Utah Championship, Sandy

Cycling

Tour de France, 14th Stage, Lyon, France

Athletics

IAAF World Challenge, 31st Meeting Madrid

SATURDAY, JULY 13

EASTERN LEAGUE

Portland at Binghamton, 7:05 p.m.

NECBL

Sanford at Holyoke, 6:35 p.m.

FCBL

Old Orchard Beach at Nashua, 7:05 p.m.

BASEBALL

American Legion

Zone 5

Massabesic at Fayette Staples (2)

Noble at York-Wells (2)

STaples Crossing at Bonanza (2)

Zone 4

Bonny Eagle at Libby Mitchell (2)

Andrews Post at Moody’s (2)

Yarmouth at South Portland (2)

Bristol Seafood at Falmouth (2)

First Title at Cumberland (2)

Zone 3

Andy Valley ay Windham (2)

Bessey Motors at Topsham (2)

Bethel at New Auburn (2)

Smith-Tobey at Brunswick (2)

Tri-County at Pastime (2)

Junior Legion

Cumberland at First Title, 10 a.m.

Fairfield at Standish, 10 a.m.

Falmouth at Schwartz & Schwartz, 10 a.m.

Chase Custom Homes at Bruno’s, 10 a.m.

Libby-Mitchell at Smith-Tobey, 10 a.m.

Fayette-Staples at OA Yarmouth, 10 a.m.

Gray-NG at Lyman, 10 a.m.

South Portland at Westbrook, 10 a.m.

Windham Merchants at Cape Elizabeth, 10 a.m.