York High School

Second Quarter

Seniors – High Honors: Monique Boutin, Rebecca Cole, Katelyn Emerson, Michelle Gearin, Winfield Goodwin, Daniel Herbein, Joshua Herbein, Kelsey Heroux, Katherine Hird, Helen Sturgis-Bright, Paige Tewell, Megan Thomson, Erica Wagner, Lindsay Weigel, Kayla Weston;

Honors: Aaron Bailey, Devin Battersby, Patrick Bond, Kylie Button, Matthew Campbell, John Carley, Elizabeth Cartier, Katherine Christopher, Emma Clark, Erin Collins, Jennifer Consaga, Kellee Cribby, Sara Dale, Corey Decato, Joseph Dignam, Kaitlyn Donnell, Christopher Durkin, Adam Ehrenborg, Layla Ferland, Samantha Fox, Haley Francis, Benjamin Goodwin, Alexandra Goulet, Reaha Goyetche, Ali Graziano, Emily Graziano, Zoe Gudjonsson-Kaply, Greta Hayes, Jacob Horowitz, Zachary Kofman, Kami Kristjansdotter, Samuel Leal, Jackson Lee, Stephanie Lomasney, Danielle Martin, Kyle McKenna, Meghan McKenna, Stephanie Morin, Andrew Noyes, Ryan Publicover, Alex Shaw, Michael Sheahan, Sean Sweeney, Ashley Taylor, Hayden Vessey, Aaron Waldman, Sean Walley, Haley Webster Commendations: Amanda Bauman, Emily Bauman, Joel Berger, Dylan Borgel, Robert Calnan, Trevor Dunn, Christina Ferrande, Alexandra Haight, Harrison Lucas, Heather Marquis, Alexander Moser, Amy O’Brien, Lauren Pearson, Jared Prugar, Alexandra Rennie, Ryan Schermer, Carlena Smith, Dakota Snyder, William Webber, Alexander Zotos.

 

Juniors – High Honors: Christian Bennett, Cassie Burns, Andrew Campbell, Logan Franklin, Brianna Gillibrand, Allison Gilmer, Hannah Keating, Samantha Kwok, Sean McKenna, Emily Mitchell, Chelsea Morley, Wesley, Michael Segalla, Michaela Swiatek, Melissa Tardiff;

Honors: Lauren Adams, Alexander Bailey, Jonathan Baker, Ellen Berrigan, Hannah Binger, Connor Brown, Lindsey Contella, Joseph Darby, Chelsea Dean, Dillon Dellapasqua, Thomas Enright, Margaret Foster, Silas Freeman Madeline Fritz, Stephanie Gallagher, Emily Garry, Zachary Hallowell, Evan Hoatson, Michael Horigan, Meaghan Hynes, Wesley Insko, George Lindbom, Samuel Milinazzo, Wesley Miller, Autumn Murtagh, Shawn Nuttall, Brendan O’Leary, Shaunna Peard, Michelle Potter, Jack Radke, Shannon Ramsey, Jacob Robinson, Kelsey Root, Michelle Sala, James Schaffer, Ryan Schoff, Alexander Seac, Catherine Sevigny, Shannon Simpson, Molly Stevens, Nicole Taylor, Samantha Taylor, Michael Valeri, Jonathan Warner, Thomas Warnquist, Brittany Wong, Victoria Zeller Commendations: Justin Andrews, Kevin Bond, Robert Buckless, Jeffrey Cable, Nico Catano, Lauren Chipi, Christopher Cole, Jared Fitzgerald, Shawnee Flynn, Stephanie Heald, Mackinnon Hill, Luke Hubbard, Catherine Keenan, Mei Zhong Li, Kelly McLin, Dylan Pratt, Sabia Prescott, Corrie Prestridge, Kyser Richard, Cameron Schilling, Andrew Sheehan, Jamie Walter, Andrew Webber, Joseph Zagami.

 

Sophomores – High Honors: Sarah Baker, Rachel Barrows, Alanna Eaton, Briana Eaton, Hannah Gundlah, Rachel Kelley, Michael King, Addison LaBonte, Michael O’Connor, Abby Raynes, Haley Spencer, Alana Thyng, Kimberly Walker;

Honors: Conor Banfield, Devon Bettinson, Abigail Boisvert, Meghan Boria-Meyer, Jack Briggs, Makayla Carpenter, David Cartier, Madison Cromwell, Jake Cryan, Craig Decato, Nathan Diffin, Matthew Eaton, Mallory Evans, Mitchell Finitz, Elizabeth Fiorentino, Bryan Fountain, Elizabeth Hall, Andrew Hayford, Nicole Heroux, Caroline Hird, Julia Hird, Emily Horowitz, Ryan Horr, Caitlin Kelly, Liam Langaas, Carolyn Lee, Andrew Lusty, Ryan Lusty, Margaux Maertens, Tyler Martin, Timothy McMahon, Andrea Mountford, Conor O’Brien, Taylor Palmer, Elizabeth Peck, Samuel Preston, Aaron Prugar, Thomas Rasche, Noah Rickerich, Kyle Robinson, Jasmine Rodriguez, Emily Rumble, Abby Schriefer, Philip Solimine, Shelby Spencer, Francesca Tabora, Colleen Tourigny, Nicole Tremblay, Zoe Weston, Zachary White, Rowan Winters, Benjamin Young, Savannah Young Commendations: Thomas Arsenault, Lucas Bibeau, Laura Cannata, Michael Dervishian, Gregory Filias, Elliot Friar, Joseph Galante, Troy Giguere, Samuel Jennison, Michael Khan, Daniel Langenheim, Ilija Lukic, Arran Maran, James McCafferty, Ayaka Miyata, Kasey Poulin, Carley Rodrigues, Ripley Schafer, Chelsea Schilling, Meghan Schindler, Andrew Stotz, Ryan Twohig, Austin Wallace.

 

Freshmen – High Honors: William Bennett, Courtney Burns, Michael Consaga, Bridget Cronin, Isabel Goodwin, Olivia Greer, Zachary Leal, Joseph Leroux, Sarah, Palmer, Sage Rundlett, Shea Spiller, Kayla Swasey, Patrick Walsh;

Honors: Adam Bailey, Alexa Bando, Christina Boutin, Michael Bridges, Olivia Broadrick, Kathryn Brown, Hayley Byrne, Emily Campbell, Peter Carley, Cole Castorina, Kyle Cone, Timothy Connolly, Ruby Cribby, Caroline Cross, Joshua Donohoe, Olivia Drew, Emilee Duffy, Nicholas Eaton, Zachary Franklin, Daniel Galante, Sarah Garfield, Gabrielle Gauthier, Donald Goodrich, Nicholas Goulette, Alec Jordan, Victoria Knoepfel, Rose Lacouture, Andrew LaMonica, Justin Lamoureaux, Benjamin Lawlor, Daniel Leroux, Olivia Leroux, Ashley Lomasney, Marquis MacGlashing, John Mantell, Daniel Martin, Heidi McCarthy, Sean McKenna, Kyle Morrison, Taylor Newton, Adley Palreiro, Hayden Pate, Abigail Pease, Talia Pepin, KeYana Reid, Thomas Reid, Alexandra Root, Jenna Rumble, Emma Russell, Anthony Sciaudone, Brian Segalla, Erin Sheahan, Ivy Sheehan, Megan Shusta, Danielle Simpson, Victoria Stocks, Veronica Sullivan, Sarah Tewksbury, Aaron Todd, Logan Tully, Jared Twombly, Julie Walter, Eric Warner, Wesley Warner, Theodore Warnquist, Hayden Webster, Jacqueline White, Rachel Yorke, Eleni Zotos Commendations: Gabrielle Boualavanh, Theodore Bullock, Olivia Cavalieri, Maxwell Day, Brandon Desmond, Madison Farrer, Julieann Figlioli, Cameron Frecker, Amanda Kasbohm, Colleen Keenan, Madisen Knoepfel, Bailey McKenna, Alexander Mercurio, Eric Morrison, Abby Schofield, Anna Swiatek, Aydriana Tetu, Christopher Timmons, Bianca Williamson.

 

Portland High School

Second quarter

Grade 9 – High Honors: Megan Anderson, Michaela Boissonneault, Tatum Gale, Kristina Glanville, Jacob Katsiaficas, Alison Savage, Nathaniel Smart, Ji Won Song, Katherine Suslovic, Nadia Umwali, Casey Waldren, Charles Webber;

Honors: Drew Barry, Lucy Bauer, Adam Berg, Robin Berntsen, Quinn Bouwens, Sarah Bresette, Lily Bruenjes, Evan Caliendo, Adelia Camden, Alyx Carbone, Hannah Carlson, Abigail Cook, Kellianne Dolan, Gabriel Doss, Anna Fisher, Ashley Frank, Edward Hamilton, Abdirizaq Hassan, Huda Hassan, Malcolm Henry, Crystal Herrick, Megan Hudson, Meghan Kelly, Kristen Lavalle, Quinn Lavigne, Nathan Lavoie, Matthew Livermore, Casey Mahoney, Dalton McIlwain, Olwyn Moxhay, Mashelle Nabi, Robert Parent, Abigail Popenoe, Ella Purington, Leanne Reichert, Isabella Rieger, Nicole Rogers, Timothy Rovnak, Rebecca Ruesch, Michee Runyambo, Sophie Salomon, Sadie Sarvis, Emily St. Pierre, Renee Stait, Nicholas Thompson-Brown, Alain Tuyishime, Isabel Walter, Olivia Warner, Victoria Webber, Olivia Williams.

Grade 10 – High Honors: Eleni Anderson, Natalie Anderson, Anthony Bowden, Mara Dittrich-Salamon, Isaac Jaegerman, Ellen Jewett, Erika Joyce, Morgan-Brianna McTigue;

Honors: Ahmed Abbas, Hunter Andreasen, Mary Badger, Jacob Bigelow, David Bliss, Dylan Bruce, Elizabeth Bull, Hugh Carroll, Hannah Chambers, William Chambers, Taylor Cote, Kelsey Coyne, Heather Cron, Benjamin Davis, William DeFanti, Chelsea DePalmer, Samantha Dobson, Samuel Dodge, Jesse Dritz, Maxine Eisenberg, Catherine Flaherty, Valerie Floyd, Keanan Fox, William Hamilton, Princess Hardy, Megan Hart, Nargis Hassanzada, Kristin Hebert, Akari Ishii, Mais Karim, Bounahra Kim, Zachary Lane, Kyle LeBorgne, Liam McNeill, Carley McQuinn, Abby Menard, Thomas Morse, Emmanuel Muya, Namuhoza Namajana, Brett O’Kelly, Theresa Partlow, Timothy Phadungthin, Nathaniel Porter, Barry Quinn, Lee Reh, Courtney Rickett, Gentille Runyambo, Jackson Swann, John Toohey, Arsen Tufankjian, Rachel Waterhouse, Carter Williams.

Grade 11 – High Honors: Nicolette Kapothanasis, Oliver Hagelin, Casey Hart, Alison Hill, Marc Korobkin, Jari Lanzalotta, Jennifer Nguyen, Maura O’Conor, Jeffrey Peisner, Nicholas Rovnak, Sumit Sharma, Lukas Stratman, Jordan Voisine;

Honors: Mohamed Abdi, Maxwell Aranson, Witchaya Arvakunphanitch, Jenna Beattie, Christian Bowe, Feliks Cobanovic, Krista Cooper, Victoria Cummings, Abigail Daggett, Kalli Daggett, Emma DaPonte, Theodore Darvin, Effie Drew, Susan Duong, William Dykes, Bronson Guimond, Hannah Higgins, Mallory Hoffman, Michaela Holt, Ralph Houanche, Mackinleigh Isherwood, Melania Jankowski, Nicolette Kapothanasis, Caleb Kenney, Lydia-Rose Kesich, Alexandria Kiladjian, Anthony Long, Katie Lowe, Thomas Macy, Timothy Marr, Benjamin Robert Martin, Fazalhaq Nabi, Halima Noor, Mason Norton, Brittany Oja, Alyson Provencher, Stephanie Rogers, Leonard Schwartz, Abbigail Scrutchfield, Rebecca Smith, Carl Szanton, Ellen Taffere, Peter Tomascak, Emily Wark, Katherine Webber, Mariah Weisman, Min Xue.

Grade 12 – High Honors: Zahid Abid, Corey Carmichael, Patrick Curran, Alexander Donatelle, Cole Hutchison, Molly Monaghan, Rachel Regier, Emma Wilson, Woro Yanga;

Honors: Robel Alemayo, Carey Anderson, Marianne Anderson, Lydia Bakunda, Danielle Berry, Scott Briggs, Kristen Byrnes, Samuel Campbell, Andrew Capelutti, Daloris Covington, Benjamin DiBiase, William Dismore, Michael Fagone, Leanne Fasulo, Karl Fisher, Amadeus Florendo, Melanie Floyd, Marie Genova, Vesna Glisic, Adam Gould, Eileen Hanley, Abdirahman Issack, Pacifique Jabiro, Michee Jean, Marguerite Kilbride, Jason Knight, Ian Kuniholm, Fiorella Larrea-Espinoza, Lauren MacDougal, Henry MacVane, Mary Moran, William Murdock, Sophia Nappi, Elie Nembambi, Kimara Nzamubona, Joshua Staples, Nicholas Taddia, Simon Thompson, Ana Ungiadze, Timothy Weber.

 

Hebron Academy

SecondTrimester

Highest Honors: Nathaniel Blackford, Edgecomb; Polly Drown, Leeds; Bradley Geismar, Minot; Emma Leavitt, Gray; Rosalyn Moisan, Raymond; Sydney Randall, New Gloucester; Bradford Spurr, Poland; Allyson Strachan, Vinalhaven;

High Honors: Haley Bisson, Michael Bouchard and Noelle Giguere, all of Lewiston; Benjamin Blais and Taylor Theriault, both of Minot; E. Evelyn Cecil, Brunswick; Andrew Churchill, Harrison; Allison Cummings, Thomas Cummings, Rebekah Jett, Nicholas Stuer and Harry Trask, all of Norway; Joshua Hews, Poland; Adria Hughes, Raymond; Rebecca Ives, Gray; Jeremy Kleven and Emily Powers, both of Auburn; Brent Landry, Oxford; Maxwell Middleton, Amanda Monahan and Rachel Rogers, all of Hebron;

Honors: Jenna Bosse, Greene; Matthew Braley, Bethel; Laura Dow, Norway; Quinton Fogarty and J. Shane Hearn, both of Auburn; Tavis Gibbons, Kittery Point; Alessandra Hankinson, Phippsburg; Lindsey Hughes and Corrie van Haasteren, both of Raymond; Kimberly Vigneau, North Bridgton.

 

Cheverus omission

Justin Donatelli of Portland should have been included with the list of honor roll students from Cheverus High School that was published March 17. Donatelli, a freshman, received High Honors.