North Yarmouth Academy

Second Trimester


Highest Honors

Grade 12: Julia Damion, Falmouth; Emily Mitchell, Yarmouth; and Samuel Nye, Old Orchard Beach.

Grade 11: Anna Jaeger, Bath; Matthew Kibler, Yarmouth; Christina Reese, Portland.

Grade 10: Sarah Jordan, West Bath; Maggie Meixell, Westport; Forrest Milburn and Brian Trelegan, both of Cumberland; Jessica Powers, Falmouth; Benjamin Randall, Lisbon Falls.

Grade 9: Timothy Daigler, Gorham; Mallory Ianno, Falmouth; Aldis Gamble, Aidan McLaughlin, Burke Paxton and Katherine Roche, all of Yarmouth; Lillie Reder, Raymond.

 

High Honors

Grade 12: Hannah Bewsey, WeiWei Cheng and Devon Gamble, all of Yarmouth; Hilary Gibson, Freeport; Turner Kelsey and Samuel Kurland, both of Cumberland; Katherine Lentine, Raymond; Katrina Paige and Ashley Salerno, both of Brunswick; Patrick Wappler, Freeport; Christopher Whiting, Falmouth.

Grade 11: Henry Arsenault, Arrowsic; Alicia Hoffman, Cumberland; Nicolas Kaminow, North Yarmouth; Claire Daniels, Nicholas Kolkin and Renee Lamoreau, all of Yarmouth; Robert Miller, Portland; Jenny Sharp, Harpswell; Lilly Wellenbach, West Bath.

Grade 10: Katheryn Cawley, Cumberland Foreside; Alex Coffin, Hadley Gibson, Soo Kyung Park and Kevin Schwarm, all of Freeport; Rudolph Guliani, West Bath; Hannah Harmatz, Scarborough; Jae Yeon Jeon, Yarmouth; Evan Kendall, Portland; Moira Lachance, Anna Lyden and Camden Regan, all of Cumberland; Grant McPherson, Durham; Adam Nye, Old Orchard Beach; Amilia St. John, South Portland.

Grade 9: Grace Gilbert, North Yarmouth; Aaron Guiseley and Emma Laprise, both of Raymond; Hannah Hearn, Auburn; Gianna Nappi, Freeport; Matthew Hawkins, Emily McKinnon and Molly Strabley, all of Yarmouth.

Honors

Grade 12: Brandon Barrett, Brunswick; Madeleine Beasley, Portland; Phillip Champoux and Kalley Hansel, both of North Yarmouth; John Garnett, Rebecca McKelvy and Henry Sterling, all of Freeport; Thu-Trang Ho, South Portland; Trey Milam, Woolwich; Alexandra O’Reilly and Jonathan Powers, both of Falmouth; Jaime Rogers, West Bath; and Maeve Stier, Cape Elizabeth.

Grade 11: Caroline Bowne, Falmouth; Charlotte Briggs, Arrowsic; Eliza Gendron, Yarmouth; Emily Harrison, Kennebunk; Alden Kelsey, Cumberland; Frances Leslie, Wiscasset; Michael Morrison, Scarborough; Jeremiah Murray and Rozalind Smith, both of Freeport; Alison Znamierowski, Harpswell.

Grade 10: Robert Field, Charles Gerrity, Anthony Hardy and Alexandra Morrison, all of Cumberland; Thanh-Phong Ho, South Portland; Rachel Matson, Yarmouth; Chelsea Muller, Gorham; Ruth Gray, Cameron Rayder, Nicholas Rayder, Hannah Twombly and Nathaniel Ward-Chene, all of Falmouth; Mateusz Tasarz, Portland.

Grade 9: Jennifer Brown, Freeport; Bailey Clock, Gray; Benjamin Coleman, Yarmouth; Carly Lappas, Durham; Isaac Lipton, Cumberland; Josiah Reed, Woolwich; Jeremiah Burns, Emily Claytor, Dean Walters and Ryan Walters, all of Falmouth.