WINDHAM – Nick Gagne hit a two-run single during a three-run seventh inning Saturday as seventh-seeded Biddeford pulled away for a 7-2 victory against sixth-ranked Windham in a Western Class A baseball semifinal Saturday.

Biddeford will meet Westbrook for the regional title at 7 p.m. Tuesday at St. Joseph’s College.

Tyler Parker had a double, a single, two RBI and two runs scored for the Tigers (11-7).

Biddeford took a 4-0 lead in the first inning on a double by Parker and singles by Gagne and Chris Jones.

Tyler Audie added a single, a double and two runs for the Tigers.

Adam Szklany had four hits for Windham (10-8).

OXFORD HILLS 10, CONY 9: Cody Hadley struck out power-hitting Charlie Partridge with the tying run on third to preserve a victory for the third-seeded Vikings (16-2) against second-ranked Cony (15-3) in an Eastern Class A semifinal at Augusta.

The win put Oxford Hills into Tuesday’s regional final at Morton Field in Augusta against foruth-seeded Brewer, an upset winner against previously unbeaten Bangor.

Oxford Hills and Cony had already played a pair of one-run games in the regular season, each winning on its home field.

“It’s unreal how evenly matched we are,” Hadley said. “When we play each other you know it’s going to be a good game every time.”

But there were a few hiccups in this one. The Vikings made four errors, three in one inning after they had built a 9-4 lead. Cony committed three, two in one inning after holding a 2-0 lead.

“I think the pressure of it all got to all of our players,” Oxford Hills Coach Shane Slicer said. “Great crowd, great day.”

The Rams hit the ball well all day, finishing with 14 hits, including home runs by Partridge and Mike Poulin.

YARMOUTH 6, LINCOLN ACADEMY 2: Travis Merrill hit a three-run double, and Reed Wommack and Aidan Sullivan each hit RBI singles during a five-run fifth inning as the second-seeded Clippers (17-1) pulled away from the third-ranked Eagles (13-5) in a Western Class B semifinal at Yarmouth.

Campbell Haley pitched a two-hitter with six strikeouts and one walk for Yarmouth.

Jeff Quinlan singled in a run for Lincoln Academy.

DIRIGO 3, NORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMY 1: Arik Fenstermacher’s triple in the fifth inning gave the top-ranked Cougars (16-2) a 2-0 lead against the fourth-seeded Panthers (12-5-1) in a Western Class C semifinal at Dixfield.

Eric Bolduc relieved in the seventh for Dirigo with a man on second and one out and struck out the last two batters.

Sam Hutchinson of NYA allowed two earned runs, striking out six and scattering four hits and five walks.

LACROSSE

CAPE ELIZABETH 15, WAYNFLETE 1: Tom Foden had four goals and five assists, and Teddy Smith added six goals and two assists for the Capers (7-3) against the Flyers (8-5) in a Western Class B semifinal at Cape Elizabeth.

Harper Nelson had two goals and two assists, and Steve Homa also scored twice for Cape Elizabeth.

Jack Roos turned away 10 shots for the Capers.

FALMOUTH 22, GREELY 5: Nick Bachman had six goals and an assist to lead 10 scorers for the Yachtsmen (11-2) against the Rangers (6-7) in a Western Class B semifinal at Falmouth.

Mitch Tapley added three goals and three assists, and Kyle Lucas had three goals and two assists for Falmouth.

Ted Russell scored twice for Greely.

THORNTON ACADEMY 11, KENNEBUNK 7: Tim Grose had three goals and two assists, and Chris Dolewa added three goals and one assist to lead the fourth-seeded Golden Trojans (8-6) past the top-ranked Rams (8-5) in a Western Class A semifinal at Kennebunk.

Cody Dube added two goals and an assist for Thornton Academy, which held on after taking a 3-0 lead in the first six minutes of the game.