Graduations

Rice University, Houston, Texas: Peter Steffensen, Cumberland.

Bryant University, Smithfield, R.I.: Nathan Allen, Yarmouth; Alex Burns, Darryl Longley and Jason Stankiewicz, all of Brunswick; Kristen Carrier, Steep Falls; Connor Cestaro, Megha Choolani, Kyle Connolly, Anthony Fasulo and Craig DeFilipp, all of Portland; Maghan Dyer and Ashley Montgomery, both of Hollis; Michelle Gagnon, Biddeford, magna cum laude; Nathaniel Green and Liana Grieg, both of York; Allyson Lagasse and Nicholas Laude, both of Wells; Erin Lamberth, Cape Elizabeth; Matthew Lotfey, Falmouth, magna cum laude; Kelsey Mann, Windham, magna cum laude; Mark McDonnell, South Berwick, cum laude; Danielle Moody, Gorham; William Sabo, Garrett Staples and Brittany White, all of Scarborough, Meridith Salvas, Saco; Brandon Shields, Yarmouth; Michael Whipple, South Portland.

Saint Anselm College, Manchester, N.H.: Callie Locke, Biddeford; Sean Hurley, Cape Elizabeth; Riley Haddock, Falmouth; Molly Stelmack and Kathleen Masterson, both of Gorham; Jennifer Croteau, Old Orchard Beach; Meghan Hart, Therese Gratto and Sarah Hughes, all of Portland; Alice McAvoy, Saco; Rose Forrester, Westbrook.

Commonwealth Honors College of the University of Massachusetts in Amherst: Nina Devennney, Jefferson, summa cum laude.

Excelsior College, Albany, N.Y.: Scott Hunt, Brunswick; Jeremy Cummings, Lyman; Christina Larrabee, Windham.

University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va.: Andrew Reed, Boothbay Harbor.

 

Dean’s List

Dean College, Franklin, Mass.: Alyssa Wheeler, Biddeford.

Grove City (Pa.) College: Erick Ribeiro, Falmouth.

Marietta (Ohio) College: Chelsey Merrill, North Yarmouth.

New England College, Henniker, N.H.: Eric Collins, Biddeford; Christopher Biskup, South Portland.

Quinnipiac University, Hamden, Conn.: Rhiannon Adams, Portland; Megan Cram, Shapleigh; Kelsey Doane, Scarborough; Raven Dufoe and John Merry, both of Kennebunkport; Jacqueline Lara and Samuel Sturgis, both of Gorham; Jessica Maksut, Saco; Justin Masse, Biddeford; Courtney McClean, Bridgton; Sara McKersie, Cumberland; Christina Nugent, Monmouth; Lindsay Ostrander and Christian Plunkett, both of Kennebunk; Michael Takach, Cape Elizabeth.

Bentley University, Waltham, Mass.: Anthony Villandry, Biddeford; Matthew Allen, Cape Elizabeth; Courtney Gallagher, Falmouth; Matthew Fenton, Monique King, Meghan Norton, Maura Brady, Isaac Pease and Tristen Sullivan, all of Gorham; Christopher Hayes, North Yarmouth; Molly Marr, Laura Greenstein, Mohamed Warsame, Erich Bobinsky and Monika Czurylo, all of Portland; Ryan Letellier and Michael Guillerault, both of Saco; Cassaundra Kapinos, Jenna Van Dam, Craig Robinson and Kevin Penley, all of Scarborough; Alyssa Ohman and Rosa Zarate, both of South Portland; Erika Glidden and Casey McKague, both of Standish; Amy Mullen, Westbrook.

College of the Holy Cross, Worcester, Mass.: Christine Renaud, Lisbon Falls.

Saint Anselm College, Mancheser, N.H.: Kristin Lawrence, Cumberland; Brittany Handcock, Cumberland Center; Molly Stelmack, Gorham; Jennifer Croteau, Old Orchard Beach; Meredith Graf, Meghan Hart, Angela Balzano, Therese Gratto and Krista Merrill, all of Portland; Catherine DiModica, Saco; Sabrina Christian, Katrina Horgan and Sophia Lemire, all of Scarborough; Christopher Knight, Standish; Abigail Crump, Westbrook; Audrey Quigley, Windham.