Saint Joseph’s College of Maine, Standish

Graduates

Bath: Vanessa Brooks; Berwick: Kyle Dorr; Bethel: Travis Brooks; Biddeford: Michelle Cyr, Benjamin Grant-Roy, Andrew Moravick; Bristol: Ashley Reed; Brunswick: Allison Iles, Nathan Pinette; Buxton: Chelsea Northrop; Cape Elizabeth: Samuel Ratner; Denmark: Natalie Prox; East Baldwin: Charity Richards; Falmouth: Ashton Piers;

Gorham: Emily Cole, Kathryn Cyr, Devin Flaherty, Craig Woodbrey, Abby Stiffler; Gray: Jena LaFleur, Kayla Rickards; Harrison: Roberta Scribner; Jay: Jaimie Castonguay; Kennebunkport: Nicole York; Limerick: Gillian Anderson, Elizabeth Louf;

Lisbon: Angelica Estes, Emily Law; Lisbon Falls: Rebecka Beal; North Berwick: Sydney Mosher; Old Orchard Beach: Alicia Barth; Otisfield: Jaimee Brett; Oxford: Morgan Miles; Porter: Seth Metcalf; Portland: Juliana LaVopa, Shannon Northrop, Samantha Quattrucci, Anmarie Reed, Christin Scott; Rockland: Benjamin Baudanza-Sturks; Sabattus: Danielle Bourgoin; Saco: Travis Adams, Joseph Crocker; Sanford: Jessica Frechette;

Scarborough: Jessica Baker, Katherine Dedian, Carolyn Freeman, Lauren Hagerman; Shapleigh: Jessica Durgin; South Portland: Kasey Waterhouse; Standish: Emily Dicentes, Danielle Johnson; Thomaston: Ashley Brown, Karrie Sirois; Westbrook: Stacy Burton, Danielle DiBiase, Vanessa Enman, Stephen Sands; Windham: Kayla Allen, Danny Blake, Kaylin Regula, Maegan Shreves, Kelsey Stewart, Andrew Wissler; York: Marcus Benson.

 

Advanced Degrees

Master of Arts in Pastoral Theology: Marian O’Brien, Lisbon

Master of Business Administration: Robert Dorr, North Yarmouth; Tamera Edison, Portland; Jean Faustini, Saint George; Patricia Juliano, Portland; Cory Lynn Perreault, Gorham; Rowena Tessmann, Scarborough; Dixie Townsend, Saco; Shanna Webster, Gorham.

Master of Science in Education: Fernando Cantu and Eric Hall, both of Brunswick; Marianne Doyle, Warren; Lynne Estey, Raymond; Kathy Field, Standish; Christine Hesler, Steep Falls; Kristin Klin, Parsonsfield; Christie Labrie, Greene; Jennifer Potter, Windham,; Janet Sherman, Cornish; Lauren Wynne, Saco.

Master of Health Administration: Beverley Litchfield, Scarborough.

Master in Health Services Administration: Daniela Chereches and Radu Chereches, both of Scarborough; Nishi Gupta, Portland.

Master of Science in Nursing: Catherine Lyden, Portland.

 

Graduate and Professional Studies online division:

Cape Elizabeth: Molly Travis;

Cumberland: Sally Brewer;

Gray: Barbara Foster, summa cum laude;

Limington: Claudette Townsend;

Raymond: Austin Baker, Joseph Dahms;

Springvale: Thomas Cote;

Windham: Meghann Kenney, cum laude;

 

Dean’s List

Arundel: Amanda Harrison, Chelsea Laverriere, Sarah Tito, Zachary Lauzon; Bath: Kylie Chipman, Vanessa Brooks; Berwick: Katie Coffin; Sarah Hale, Alyssa Stokes; Bethel: Krystina Cuddemi; Biddeford: Benjamin Grant-Roy, Alyssa Grigware, Elizabeth Rossignol, Michelle Cyr, Hannah Gajewski, Justin Gelinas, Jessica Handlen, Jeffrey Letellier;

Boothbay Harbor: Bess Walsh; Bridgton: Nora Antonio; Brunswick: Nathan Pinette, Tyler Prosser, Kimberly Smith; Bryant Pond: Kara Thurlow; Buxton: Chelsea Northrop, Dylan Bellefountaine; Cape Elizabeth: Emily Schwarz, Banak Thiwat;

Casco: Gordon Smith, Katie Walsh; Cumberland: Katharine Gagne, Jenna Chase, Christa-Marie Magee, Megan McDevitt; Dayton: Stephanie Martin; Denmark: Kelsey Allen; Durham: Chelsea Dupal; East Baldwin: Megan Watson;

Freeport: Crystal Williams, Ashli Goodenow; Fryeburg: Brianna Thurston; Gorham: Meghan Garrard, Allison Speed, Anna Willis, Alexander Dahms, Abby Stiffler, Rachael Tordoff, Michelle Walls, Elizabeth Wise, Joey Wise, Craig Woodbrey; Gray: Heather Aceto; Harrison: Roberta Scribner; Hiram: Vanessa Stacey;

Hollis: Aimee Bradbury, Alex Welch; Kennebunk: Lindsay D’Ascanio, Caitlyn Ferrini; Kennebunkport: Samantha Troegner; Lebanon: Maria Mitropoulos, Amy Pierpont, Lillian Rodden; Limerick: Jabez Malmude; Limington: Caidra Rice, Victoria Frankl, Tessa Surette;

Lisbon: Bethany Williams, Angelica Estes, Stevanie Roy; Lisbon Falls: Kyle Neagle; Lovell: Heather Tripp; Lyman: Stefanie Beaulieu, Sarah Cadorette; Naples: Susan Attianese; North Berwick: Sydney Mosher, Jade Thyng; Otisfield: Jaimee Brett; Oxford: Samantha Menzel, Morgan Miles; North Waterboro: Margaret McGraw; North Yarmouth: Mary Pride:

Old Orchard Beach: Elaine Durand, Jennifer McGrath, Olivia Tourangeau; Phippsburg: Lauren Leeman; Porter: Seth Metcalf; Portland: Danielle Cusack, Chiara Ferrante, Casey Monaghan, Francis Myatt, Anmarie Reed, Anthony Savino, Barry Teng, Katelyn Call, Mikayla Call, Garrett Chin, Anthony Quang, Kerrie Salamone, Jenna Segal, Molly Skog, Cameron Sprague, Elizabeth Webber;

Pownal: Molly Beard, Heidi Friberg, Sarah Hawkes; Raymond: Brandon Guerrette, Megan Harding, Rebecca Morris, Alyson Schadler; Rockland: Benjamin Baudanza-Sturks; Saco: Samuel Butts, Daniel Laskey, Andrew Mockler, Travis Adams, Monique Bishop, Brittany Giroux, Jillian Higgins, Corey Huot, Tyler Kelly, Jillian McDonough, Zackery Nolette, Rachel Sevigny; St. George: Jenna Carlson; Sanford: Ashley Burton, Nicole Wheeler ; Sebago: Kayla Olsen;

Scarborough: William Armishaw, Kevin Chamberlain, Carolyn Freeman, Katelynne Ruel, Kelsey Webber, Eric Friend, James Rouse. Amanda Tyson; Shapleigh: Jessica Durgin; South Portland: Elizabeth Farley, Justin Gorham, Anthony Richard, Erika Waterhouse;

Springvale: Katelyn Hegarty; Standish: Aimee Davis, Emily Dicentes, Alyssa Dunn, Madylan Kluna; Steep Falls: Stephanie Lombardo, Rachel Biggs, Danielle Johnson, Marco Stefano; Thomaston: Ashley Brown, Karrie Sirois, Nicolas Lemieux; Topsham: Amanda Zazeski; Vinalhaven: Niall Conlan;

Waldoboro: Stephen Coopersmith, Alexander Goldrup; Waterboro: Sarah Hussey; Waterford: Mercedes Theriault; Westbrook: Andrea Dvilinsky, Allyson Hildreth, Kathryn Bois, Stacy Burton, Megan Cutter, Vanessa Enman, Katie Hall, Laura Merrill, Rachel Neales, Cynthia Wescott; Westport Island: Samantha Hodgdon;

Windham: Danny Blake, Mallory Gould, Courtney Sabasteanski, Kelsey Stewart, Andrew Wissler, Kayla Allen, Amy Jorgensen, Kimberly Kelly, Christina Maiorino, Emily Marshall, Kristen Pride, Katherine Seavey; Yarmouth: Brian Tupper; York: James Kennedy, Ashley Mead, Renee Winkler, Lauren Caramihalis, Lauren Holly, Jesse Raposa.