2009

MALE: Ed Muge, Kenya, 28:05

FEMALE: Irene Limika, Kenya, 32:06

MALE MAINER: Ben True, North Yarmouth, 29:10 (course record)

FEMALE MAINER: Sheri Piers, Falmouth, 34:17 (course record)

MALE MASTERS: James Koskei, Kenya, 30:01

FEMALE MASTERS: Susannah Beck, Brunswick, Kenya, 35:31

MALE SENIORS: Brian Pilcher, Ross, Calif., 33:51

FEMALE SENIORS: Jeanne Hackett, Scarborough, 39:39

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Tony Nogueira, Glen Ridge, N.J., 23:34

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: Jacqui Kapinowski, Point Pleasant, N.J., 42:33

 

2008

MALE: Ed Muge, Kenya, 27:53

FEMALE: Edith Masai, Kenya, 31:56

MALE MAINER: Ben True, North Yarmouth, 31:02

FEMALE MAINER: Kristin Barry, Scarborough, 34:38

MALE MASTERS: Dan Franek, South Portland, 32:56

FEMALE MASTERS: Edith Masai, Kenya, 31:56 (course record)

MALE SENIORS: Norm Larson, Burlington, Vt., 33:52

FEMALE SENIORS: Ellie Tucker, North Yarmouth, 41:21

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Patrick Doak, Concord, Mass., 23:35

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: Jacqui Kapinowski, New York, 40:29

 

2007

MALE: Duncan Kibet, Kenya, 27:52

FEMALE: Luminita Talpos, Romania, 32:21

MALE MAINER: Ayalew Taye, Cape Elizabeth, 30:47

FEMALE MAINER: Emily LeVan, Wiscasset, 35:02

MALE MASTERS: Jason Cakouros, Milton, Mass., 32:44

FEMALE MASTERS: Mimi Fallon, Walpole, Mass., 37:51

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Patrick Doak, Concord, Mass., 23:27 (course record)

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: April Coughlin, New York, 32:34

 

2006

MALE: Tom Nyariki, Kenya, 27:46

FEMALE: Alevtina Ivanova, Russia, 31:26 (course record)

MALE MAINER: Donny Drake, Portland, 31:16

FEMALE MAINER: Emily LeVan, Wiscasset, 35:40

MALE MASTERS: Wayne Levy, Newton, Mass., 32:52

FEMALE MASTERS: Mimi Fallon, Walpole, Mass., 37:32

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Patrick Doak, Concord, Mass., 23:58

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: None

 

2005

MALE: Gilbert Okari, Kenya, 27:38

FEMALE: Lornah Kiplagat, Holland, 31:35

MALE MAINER: Eric Giddings, South Portland, 30:34

FEMALE MAINER: Emily LeVan, Wiscasset, 35:53

MALE MASTERS: Mbarak Hussein, Albuquerque, N.M., 29:39

FEMALE MASTERS: Ramilia Burangulova, Russia, 34:40

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Tony Nogueira, Glen Ridge, N.J., 25:35

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: Laurie Stephens, Wenham, Mass., 30:23

 

2004

MALE: Gilbert Okari, Kenya, 27:35

FEMALE: Susan Chepkemei, Kenya, 31:35

MALE MAINER: Ethan Hemphill, Freeport, 31:35

FEMALE MAINER: Susannah Beck, Yarmouth, 35:22

MALE MASTERS: Michael Payson, Falmouth, 31:54

FEMALE MASTERS: Valentina Yegorova, Russia, 34:36

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Tony Nogueira, Glen Ridge, N.J., 25:11

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: Laurie Stephens, Wenham, Mass., 33:32

 

2003

MALE: Gilbert Okari, Kenya, 27:28 (course record)

FEMALE: Catherine Ndereba, Kenya, 31:53

MALE MAINER: Eric Giddings, South Portland, 31:18

FEMALE MAINER: Maggie Hanson, Bowdoinham, 35:47

MALE MASTERS: Andrew Masai, Kenya, 29:24

FEMALE MASTERS: Carmen Ayala-Troncoso, Austin, Texas, 35:11

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Kamel Ayari, New Rochelle, N.Y., 25:00

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: April Coughlin, Syracuse, N.Y., 33:32 

 

2002

MALE: James Koskei, Kenya, 28:11

FEMALE: Adriana Fernandez, Mexico, 31:56

MALE MAINER: Andy Spaulding, Freeport, 31:26

FEMALE MAINER: Christine Snow-Reaser, Dayton, 36:30

MALE MASTERS: Eddy Hellybuck, Albuquerque, N.M., 29:49

FEMALE MASTERS: Elana Fidatof, Romania, 34:14

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Tony Nogueira, Glen Ridge, N.J., 24:12

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: Laurie Stephens, Wenham, Mass., 33:11

 

2001

MALE: Evans Rutto, Kenya, 28:30

FEMALE: Catherine Ndereba, Kenya, 31:33

MALE MAINER: Andy Spaulding, Freeport, 31:29

FEMALE MAINER: Christine Snow-Reaser, Dayton, 36:13

MALE MASTERS: Andrew Masai, Kenya, 29:37 (course record)

FEMALE MASTERS: Judy St. Hilaire, Somerset, Mass., 33:53

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Tony Nogueira, Glen Ridge, N.J., 24:59

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: Laurie Stephens, Wenham, Mass., 30:51

 

2000

MALE: Joseph Kimani, Kenya, 28:07

FEMALE: Catherine Ndereba, Kenya, 32:19

MALE MAINER: Todd Coffin, Freeport, 31:36

FEMALE MAINER: Julia Kirtland, South Harpswell, 35:35

MALE MASTERS: Andrew Masai, Kenya, 29:12 (course record)

FEMALE MASTERS: Judy St. Hilaire, Somerset, Mass., 33:37

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Tony Nogueira, Montclair, N.J., 24:34

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: Laurie Stephens, Wenham, Mass., 30:25

 

1999

MALE: Khalid Khannouchi, Morocco, 27:48

FEMALE: Catherine Ndereba, Kenya, 32:05

MALE MAINER: Bob Winn, Ogunquit, 31:11

FEMALE MAINER: Julia Kirtland, South Harpswell, 35:07

MALE MASTERS: John Tuttle, Douglasville, Ga., 30:08

FEMALE MASTERS: Marina Belyaeva, Russia, 33:37

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Jason Fowler, Kingston, Mass., 29:10

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: Laurie Stephens, Wenham, Mass., 28:01 (course record)

 

1998

MALE: Johannes Mabitle, South Africa, 28:18

FEMALE: Catherine Ndereba, Kenya, 32:15

MALE MAINER: Bob Winn, Ogunquit, 30:52

FEMALE MAINER: Julia Kirtland, South Harpswell, 34:56

MALE MASTERS: Steve Plasencia, Eugene, Ore., 29:37

FEMALE MASTERS: Kim Jones, Spokane, Wash., 34:35

MALE WHEELCHAIR: Tony Nogueira, Glen Ridge, N.J., 24:32

FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: Leann Shannon, Oregon Park, Fla., 28:38