Graduates

Colby College, Waterville: Bath: Paula Martel; Bowdoin: Adam Paine; Bridgton: Samantha Allen; Cape Elizabeth: Daniel Austin, Alice Evans, Carly Rapaport, Silas Rioux, C. Reilly Taylor, Clifford Vickrey, summa cum laude; Cumberland Foreside; Jeremy Judge; East Boothbay: Jacob Fischer; Falmouth: Meghan Guay; Gorham: Rebecca Muller; Oxford: Amanda Ivey; Portland: Alexander Boutin, summa cum laude, Nicole Mitchell, cum laude, Mary Soule, Chelsea Stillman; Rockland: Alexandra Todd; Scarborough: Kimberley Stoddard, Stephanie Stoddard, cum laude; South Berwick: Daniel Patch; Union: Margosia Jadkowski, magna cum laude; Yarmouth: Joshua Kelton.

Drew University, Madison, N.J.: Chelsea LeDuc, Topsham

Hobart and William Smith Colleges, Geneva, N.Y.: Danica Rogers, Bath.

Norwich University, Northfield, Vt.: Michael DeSimone, Falmouth; Kiersten Charest, Saco.

Saint Mary’s College, Notre Dame, Ind.: Caitlin O’Brien, Kennebunk.

Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa.: Carissa Cavallaro, Portland; Jessica Garcia, South Portland; Chelsea Gerard, Poland.

Dean’s List

Morrisville, N.Y. State College: Natasha Cole, Oxford.

Mount Ida College, Newton, Mass.: Heidi Allen, Limerick; Kelsey Barnes, Owls Head; Alex Chase, Amanda Katon and Sasha Morency, all of Biddeford; Amanda Coolidge, Bethel; Susan Dodge, Falmouth; Samantha Hersom and Hunter Lowell, both of Edgecomb; Megan Hobart and Kerry Woodman, both of Berwick; Heather Sullivan, Yarmouth; Steven Wood, Saco.

Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, Ohio: Abbey Miller, Woolwich.

Sacred Heart University, Fairfield, Conn.: Patrice Plummer, Westbrook.

Saint Mary’s College, Notre Dame, Ind.: Caitlin O’Brien, Kennebunk.

St. Mary’s College of Maryland, St. Mary’s City, Md.: Kathleen Casasa-Blouin, Portland; Bruce Kistler, Yarmouth; Echo Presgraves, Peaks Island.

Smith College, Northampton, Mass.: Christianne Beasley, Westbrook.

State University of New York, Cortland: Alexander Arthur, Portland.

Stonehill College, Easton, Mass.: Berwick: Johanna Mueller; Biddeford: Emily Rousseau; Brunswick: Emily Banas, Katherine McCue; Camden: Sarah Lafleur; Cape Elizabeth: Katherine Foley; Cumberland: Gabriel Balzano-Brookes; Fryeburg: Alana Landano; Kennebunk: Sofia Bergen, Kelly Feurt, Richelle Records; North Waterboro: Kristen Labbe; Portland: Kevin O’Brien, Anthony Toppi; Rockland: Lora Hanley; Rockport: Laura Hayes; Scarborough: Garrett D. Alofs, Hilary Curtis; Wells: Casey Gregoire; West Newfield: Katherine Doyle; Yarmouth: Sara Vicenzi; South Portland, Brianna Wing; Waterboro: Stephen Morrill.

Tufts University, Medford/Somerville, Mass.: George Mason, York Beach; Matthew Burch, Damariscotta; Laura Carter, Falmouth; Todd Soule, Freeport; Brianna Cilley, Wells; Jessie Thorup and Lindsay Lebel, both of Cumberland; Devin Ivy, South Portland; Emma Morgenstern, Brunswick; Martin Donovan, Bethel; Westley Engel, Portland; Una Donegan, Cape Elizabeth; Timothy Martin, Casco.

University of Connecticut, Storrs: Abigail Dancause, Cape Elizabeth; Leigha Kerwin, Gorham; Andrew Goldsmith, Kennebunk; Eliza Dollard, Kennebunkport; Catherine Ockerbloom, Kittery; Sarah Arbo, Portland; Krystal Trull, Saco; Ryan Keech, Sanford; Bess Ledoux, Scarborough; Ryan Chapin and Francis Manuel, both of South Portland; Chelsea Mora, Yarmouth.

University of Massachusetts, Boston: Joshua Waxman, Portland.

University of Mississippi, Oxford: Leigh Harrison, Kennebunk.

University of Scranton, Pa.: Katlyn Brewington, Lebanon.

Wells College, Aurora, N.Y.: Chelsea Moccia, Warren; Anton Nechepurenko, Lincolnville; Anna Breard, Biddeford.

Western New England College, Springfield, Mass.: Jeremy Walker, Camden; Aaron Chen, Auburn; William Engelberger, Falmouth; Tyler Keef, Sweden; Caroline Bixby, Round Pond; Joseph Violette, Portland; Russell Bouchard, Topsham; Krista Goulet, Saco; Austin Pickering, South Portland; Kristen Tonder, Old Orchard Beach; Zachary Blauvelt, Lewiston; Blake Lucier, Scarborough.

Westminster College of the Arts of Rider University, Lawrenceville, N.J.: Mackenzie O’Connor, Brunswick.

Wilkes University, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.: Kirstin Cook and Austin Loukas, both of Windham; Kathryn Nadeau, Lewiston.

William Jewell College, Liberty, Mo.: Emily Keenan, Cape Elizabeth.

American International College, Springfield, Mass.: Alexander Casparius, Portland; Erin St. Pierre, South Berwick; Samantha Stephens, York.

Assumption College, Worcester, Mass.: Jennifer Roberge, Biddeford; Steven Scott, Dayton,; Graham Bartlett, Brunswick; Erin Sullivan, Old Orchard Beach; Kayla Parker, Sanford.

Baylor University, Waco, Texas: Emily Johnson, South Portland.

Becker College, Worcester, Mass.: Hillary Dzamba, Wells; Casandra Green, West Bath; Carrie Hart, Belfast; Aaron Hiltz, Saco; Jessica Provencher, Berwick; Suzanna Richards, Dexter; Sara Stacey, Biddeford.

Cazenovia, N.Y., College: Allison Carroll, Limerick.

Drew University, Madison, N.J.: John Watson, Casco; Marcela Wilk, Sebago; Arielle Sorenson, Gorham; Yukari Ueda, Portland.

Fairfield, Conn., University: Caitlin Barber, Cape Elizabeth; Hope Beisswanger, Wells; Maria Theresa Cardona, Buxton; Corie Hutter and Julie Passarelli, both of Scarborough; Daniel Jones and Rebecca Volent, both of South Portland; Brooke Kravetz, Kennebunkport; Laura McDermott, Berwick; Spencer Thibodeau, Portland.

Juniata College, Huntingdon, Pa.: Sarah Blake, Brunswick.

Lyndon State College, Lyndon Center, Vt.: Justin Chenette, Saco; Madison Cox, Warren.

Providence, R.I., College: Anna Farnum and Shannon Hulst, both of Falmouth; Noel Graydon, Kennebunkport; Sarah Rudolph, Gorham; Kristen Hynes, Yarmouth; Kevin Martin, Cape Elizabeth; Emma Macey, Rachel Rohner and Nicholas Sweatt , all of Portland; Andrew McNaughton and Benjamin Wahrer, both of Scarborough.

Rider University, Lawrenceville, N.J.: Julie McKean, Camden.

Salve Regina University, Newport, R.I.: Alexis Simonetti, Biddeford; Eric Sprague, Cape Elizabeth; Mallory Goding, Cumberland; Alexandra Rocci, Moody; Brian Sweeney, Waldoboro; ; Kelsey Fitzgibbons, Yarmouth.

State University of New York, Cortland: Alexander Arthur, Portland.

Virginia Tech, Blacksburg: Katharine Pike, Cornish; Amy Koppen, Cumberland; Craig Burnell and Thomas Esson, both of Wells; Tyler P. Kelly, Westbrook.

Wheaton College, Norton, Mass.: Jacqueline Moran, Portland.

Xavier University, Cincinnati, Ohio: Thomas Gainey, Portland.