University, New Hampshire: Graduations

Alfred: Steven Tripp; Arundel: Rebecca Gallant; Berwick: Michael Friberg, Joshua Plante; Biddeford: Ashley Shevenell, Brittney Gilman, Dane Fionda, Jonna Pothier, , Richard Kennedy; Brownfield: Anisa Fox;

Brunswick: Jenna Bodwell;

Camden: James Oakes; Cape Elizabeth: Chelsey Johnson; Cape Neddick: Elise Chanlatte; Cumberland: Gregory Frost, Philip Rubins; Falmouth: Allison Bagonzi, Friendship: Ashley Havene; Gray: Bria Pollard; Harpswell: Matthew Powers; Hiram: Lauren Lazarus; Margaret Nugent; Hollis: Joseph Hanson;

Kennebunk: Alexandra Yeatts, Cheryl Coffin, Katrina Baum;

Kennebunkport: Kyle Benenti,

Kittery: Jessica Chen; Lincolnville: Jennifer Rogers;

Newcastle: Gretchen Gimbel, cum laude; North Waterboro: Michael Peters, Ryan Peters; Otisfield: Ryan Lashin;

Porter: Catherine Hodgdon;

Portland: Angela Collins, Antonia DelaRosa; Conor Leary, Emily Gervais, Jillian Beaudry, Justin Riley; Lily Townsend, Maria Manduca, Maria Merrill, Rebecca Schack, Samuel Dykes; Raymond: Ian Hanley, Rockport: Nicholas Bauer; Saco: Jennifer Letendre, Michael Martel; Sanford: Carolyn Knox, James Davis;

Scarborough: Alexandra Politis, Vu Dai Le. Brandon Kraus, Helena Diodati, Karen Smith, South Berwick: Thaddaeus Webster, Erica Leslie, Meaghan Cavanaugh; South Portland: Ashley Graffam, Ashley Seely, Sarah Salisbury; Springvale: Alan Chenard;

Waldoboro: Alissa Young, summa cum laude, Thomas Kennedy, summa cum laude; Waterboro: David MacLean; Wells: Kathleen Trombly; Westbrook: Alexander Kimball, Amanda Mears; Allison Miller, Karen Curtis, Victoria Smith; Windham: Natasha Alonzo; Yarmouth: Megan Zerega; York: Casey Hoatson, Edmondson Cole.

Advanced Degrees

Doctor of Philosophy in Zoology: Walter Joseph Golet, South Berwick and Irit Altman, Portland; Master of Arts in Political Science; Christopher Wasileski, Lyman; in Economics: Michael Poirier, Biddeford in English, Literature: Miranda Fillebrown, Tenants Harbor; n Teaching, Secondary Education: Samuel Littlefield, Kittery;

Master of Fine Arts in Writing; Amanda Chesley-Park, Berwick;

Master of Business Administration: Brian Beeler, North Berwick and Michael Kiesman, South Berwick;

Master of Education in Elementary Education: Douglas Bennington, South Berwick and Samantha Goucher, Hollis; in Teacher Leadership: Janet Martel, South Berwick; Master of Public Health: Nicole Grass, Windham; Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Zachary Hauptman, Brunswick; Master of Social Work: Meredith Plimpton, Kittery, summa cum laude.

Deans List

Alfred: Benjamin Payeur; Arundel: Lisa Graichen; Berwick: Joshua Plante, Randy Shoe Jade Wilcox, Stephen Campbell; Biddeford: Brooke Cantara, Dane Fionda, Andrew Gilbert, Brittney Gilman, Desiree Girard, Brandon Laverriere, Alec Luro, Jonna Pothier, Ashley Shevenell, Siobhan Smith; Boothbay Harbor: Gretchen Gimbel; Brownfield: Anisa Fox; Brunswick: Caitlan Elliott, Elisabeth Mills; Buxton: Kelly Martin; Cape Elizabeth: Emily Croft, Andrew Gibson, Katherine Hall, Chelsey Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Jillian Smith;

Cumberland: Francis Downey, Gregory Frost, Peter Hoffman, Russ Morazzini, Philip Rubins;

Dayton: Jacquelyn Mendes;

Cape Neddick: Elise Chanlatte;

East Waterboro: Mike Deering;

Edgecomb: Samantha Beam;

Eliot: Nicole Conley, Jennifer Falvey, Katie Hallam;

Falmouth: Kelsey Gillespie, Cameron Hart, Alicia Lotfey, Charlotte Rogers, Erin Ryan, Samantha Tirabassi; Freeport: Kelsey Matheson, Thomas Reagan, Gina Soule; Friendship: Ashley Havener;

Georgetown: Sarah Moore;

Gorham: Kristi-Lee Colarusso, Mariah Dolloff, Crystal Doyle, Kaitlin King, Erikka Lewis, Jordan Prince; Gray: Zachary Field;

Harpswell: Hallie Powers, Matthew Powers; Hiram: Lauren Lazarus, Margaret Nugent; Hollis: Joseph Hanson; Hollis Center: Gretchen Sjulander;

Kennebunk: Brittany Adelhardt, Katrina Baum, Cheryl Coffin, Collin Huston, Hannah Miller, Jaime Morris, Meghan Smith, Alexandra Yeatts; Jordan Sedlis; Kennebunkport: Kylie Raymond; Kittery: Jessica Chen, Theodore Gagner, Katelyn Guay, Colin Joyce, Amy Leung, Matthew Musto, Joshua Stawarz, Lindsey Wright; Lebanon: David Lapanne, Jeremy Purdy, Harrison Roakes; Limington: Darren Choate;Newcastle: Christopher Taylor, Jennifer Willis; Nobleboro: Winston Crowell; North Berwick: Kailey Ruel;

North Waterboro: Michael Peters

North Yarmouth: Kristen Berube, Cristina Lindsay, Marlon Shepard;

Norway: Chelsea Turner;

Otisfield: Ryan Lashin;

Owls Head: Olivia O’Hara;

Port Clyde: Joseph Wilson;

Porter: Catherine Hodgdon;

Portland: Brianna Gleason, Korali Bennett, Tristan Corriveau, Antonia DelaRosa, Samuel Dykes, Conor Leary, Christopher Smith, Tricia Barstow, Jillian Beaudry, Angela Collins, Emily Gervais, Joseph Gildart, Grace Kirkpatrick, Spencer Libby, Maria Merrill, Dominic Montello, Kristin O’Kelly, Rebecca Schack, Lily Townsend;

Raymond: Ian Hanley; Richmond: Jason Gilmore; Rockland: Brooke Freeman; Rockport: Casey Hagelin; Saco: Jonathan Janson, Michael Martel;

Sanford: Jennifer DeZenzo, Jacob Dore, Jeffrey Jett; Scarborough: Lindsey Cook, Helena Diodati, Patrick Kelly, Brandon Kraus, William McHugh, Samantha Ramsdell, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Karen Smith, Cara Snyder, Chelsea Tanous;

South Berwick: Samantha Mick, Thaddaeus Webster; South Portland: Katherine Ambrose, Sean Harrison, Lauren LaPointe, Brittany Plummer, Sarah Salisbury, Ashley Seely, Samantha Story, William Whipple;

Springvale: Alan Chenard;

Thomaston: Ashley Matthews;

Topsham: Deanna Kelly, Lianna Messier; Waldoboro: Michael Ennamorati, Thomas Kennedy, Alissa Young; Wells: Caitlin Andrus, Tyler McDermott, Rachel McKaig, Jacob Sparkowich, Brandon Stevens, Kathleen Trombly, Michelle White;

West Paris: Alicia Farrar;

Westbrook: Karen Curtis, Amanda Mears, Lauren Messer, Victoria Smith; Windham: Natasha Alonzo, Angela Landers;

Yarmouth: Brittany Emerson, Brianna O’Connell, Lane O’Connor, Patrick Stephens, Megan Zerega;

York: Taylor Bradbury, Nicholas Caramihalis, Hillary Christopher, Edmondson Cole, Joseph Corsello, Sara Demos, Dayna Dervishian, Kaitlyn Dow, Jed Fiske, Casey Hoatson, Jenna Hosmer, Kathryn McKenna, Jake Posternak, Megan Ramsey, Kenneth Weigel;

York Beach: Sibley Blum.