Massabesic High, Waterboro

First Trimester

 

Grade 9 – High Honors: Olivia Bradley, Johnna Cote, Shauna Crowley, Julianne Dumond, Emma Faith, Samuel Johnston, Ali Lamb, Jolena Lampron, Nicole LoConte, Seamus Lynch, Michelle Mailhot, Haley Monroe, Bailey Ohman, Zachary Peters, Noah Ransom, Monica St. Amand, Rayne Whitten.

Honors: Mariah Arral, Jordan Bantz, Abbigayle Beauchesne, Andrew Bullard, Caitlin Burke, Tawny Cantor, Britany Chamberlain, Jacob Collupy, Hunter Coulombe, Stephen Duffy, Emilie Duggan, Tyler Everett, Alexis Foglio, Emily Foglio, Chelsie Goodwin, Ryan Goodwin, Rebecca Harris, Jacob Hougham, Sara Kelley, Justin Langlois, Tricia LePage, Christine Lesso, Danielle Mailhot, Alison McDonald, Brianna Missick, Jesse Mitts, Maelin Nutting, Leighton Phinney, Tegan Quinton, Sarah Redman, Avery Ring, Michael Roux, Gabrielle Sawyer, Alexandrea Staples, Nicholas Staples, McKenzi Stevens, Danielle Tripp, Nicholas Vigue, Angel Waters, Cody Watson.

 

Grade 10 – High Honors: Abbey Auger, Jessica Bennett, Jonna Casoli, Kathleen Duffy, Alyssa Gilman, Kyle Hanson, Audrey Hoyle, Brittany Hoyle, Jazmyn Ireland, Kaelyn Kuni, Mallory McLaughlin, Madeline Sanborn, Samantha Scipione, John Secunde, Jacqueline Stolo, Andrea Thompson, Brian Wardwell, Madeline Waugh.

Honors: Alexis Abbott, Jocelyn Acheson, Shane Archambault, Forrest Bailey, Jacob Bedard, Kayla Belanger, Cassandra Belmore, Thomas Blanchette, Kristen Boss, Brandon Bosse, Corbin Cass, Courtney Couture, Nicholas Evans, Sarah Evans, Deanna Faunce, Hannah Garland, Shantel Giguere, Zachary Gile, Erica Guimond, Kassidy Hill, Alex Hinz, Alexis Hodgdon, Ashley Jolly, Kristin Lambert, Ashley Leclerc, Brandon Lestage, Amber Libby, Joshua Lowe, Meghan Mannering, Kaylond Mauzerolle, James Medici, Leah Mincher, Anastasia Morgan, Kathryn Nagy, Casey Nava, Kayleigh Neyer, Deanna Norwald, Maria Noyola, Baxter Parent, Katie Perreault, Catherine Shaw, Emily Shupp, Amber Single, Katherine Sobanik, Katie Tarbox, Gwennyth Vansandt, Kimberly Veilleux, Ian Walsh, Daniel Welch, Keara White.

 

Grade 11 – High Honors: Savanna Arral, Ryan Audy, Lucas Bolender, Arlyn Boulard, Samuel Chaves, Drew Cloutier, Alyssa Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ryan Dodge, Nathan Elmore, Caleb Gerry, Stephanie Guay, Cassandra Hamann, Kevin Hutchens, Robert Jarrett, Ciera Lamontagne, Libby Langlois, Samuel LaRiviere, Holly Ledoux, Marjorie Lee, Brian Moore, Amanda Parker, Eric Payeur, Ceara Pelletier, Shauna Robert, Emily Schatz, Taylor Therrien, Dakotah Thornton, Tyler Wright.

Honors: Kaitlyn Aboud, Shawna Alexander, Amber Bantz, Megan Barrett, Zachery Beal, Brianna Bean, Taylor Bergeron, Rachel Beyea, Alexandria Braley, Cassandra Buck, Matthew Bullard, Alexander Burgess, McKayla Cahill, Aleeshia Carroll, Melinda Chaisty, Caroline Chapais, Brandon Colby, Brandon Coulombe, Autumn Cyr, Tori Doty, Kati Duncan, Samantha Emmons, Christina Fetter, Cody Frazier, Mikayla Frazier, Matthew Gile, Mark Gillis, Ethan Gilman, Makenzie Goudreau, Brittany Guinn, Colin Hurley, Jessica Jackman, Cory Jernigan, Chelsey Kendrick, Shelby Klimas, Ayla LaChapelle, Nicole Lamontagne, Mariah Lampron, Jacob Lanoue, Victoria Long, Travis Mansfield, Kevin Marchant, Ashlend Mastrangelo, Shawn McCarthy, Nathaniel Mercier, Alexandria Metayer, Ethan Nobert, , Brandon Normand, Scott O’Brien, Courtney Picone, Tyler Pitts, Benjamin Polcaro, Danielle Rainey, Morgan Reny, Meryl Richardson, Lucas Roy, Sara Roy, Seth Saulnier, Dylan Tremblay, Jessica Vallee, Melissa Vigue, Brittany Vincent, Bethany White, Ian Wyman, Patrick Wyman.

 

Grade 12 – High Honors: Carolin Behrens, Cameron Creamer, Debra Egan, Katelin Emerson, Christopher Gahm, Hannah Hopkins, Julia Kim, Taylor Kirker, Jordan Levesque, Karissa McCoy, Elizabeth Mulcahy, Shannon Murray, Alec Parent, Lauren Pierce, Jarrett Plante, Lindsey Ring, Collin Sage, Truman Salo, Abby Sullivan, Kaitlyn Toothaker, James Walsh, Deedra Zeeh.

Honors: Breanna Alexander, Christie Allen, Dani Boissonneault, Brianna Boucher, Spencer Bourassa, Jakob Brooks, Dominic Bucklin, Kye Christensen-Knowles, Samantha Cole, Zachary Cost, Amanda Depetris, Rebecca DeSimone, Lance Doiron, Kayla Dyer, Kristin Fecteau, Alicia Flaherty, Amy Foglio, Ashley Gagne, Brandy Gammon, Deanna Geiger, Sara Gillingham, Eden Guy, John Hamel, Kala Hanson, Sarah Harbison, Brady Harrison, Collin Hart, , Nathan Hirsch, Ashley Horlor, Kendra Jackson, Matthew Johnson, Do hyun Kim, Samelia Lariviere, Cassondra Larochelle, Victoria Leavitt, Benjamin Lemieux, Peter LePage, Casey Lord, Kayla Lovejoy, Sara MacGregor, Emily Martel, Benjamin Martin, Joshua McDowell, Eric Medici, Willem Moody, Daniel Moore, Lauren Mullett, Lars Nelles, Delani O’Connell, Kimberly Pelletier, Ralph Plumpton, Lindsey Pride, Larissa Provencher, Dustin Reinauer, Kimberly Rogers, Kendra Ross, Douglas Russum, Scott Sampson, Kayla Schneider, Bethany Sinnett, Nicole Smith, Nolan St. Amand, Kristen Stevens, Matthew Tetrick, Joshua Tharpe, Andrew Tripp, Cassandra Trowbridge, Phillip Twombly, Lyriam Velez, Zachary Vermette, David Welch, Haley White, Brendan Wicklund, Curtis Willard, Tiara Wilson.

 

Hebron Academy, Upper School

First Trimester, local students

 

Highest Honors: Nathaniel Blackford, Edgecomb; Allison Cummings, Harrison; Bradley Geismar, Minot; Bradford Spurr, Poland; Allyson Strachan, Hebron; Janelle Tardif, Auburn; Taylor Teixeira, Lewiston; Harry Trask, Norway.

 

High Honors: Jake Bosse and Jenna Bosse, both of Greene; Kiersten Drapeau, Bethel; Polly Drown, Leeds; Sara Grover, Biddeford; J. Shane Hearn, Auburn; Joshua Hews, Poland; Rebekah Jett and Michael Minigell, both of Norway; Liberty McKnight, Owls Head; Maxwell Middleton, Hebron; James Miller and Peter Miller, both of South Paris; Sydney Randall, New Gloucester; Abigail Small and Amanda Small, both of Swanville; Taylor Theriault, Minot.

 

Honors: Abigail Bennett, Laura Dow and Thomas Cummings, all of Norway; Robert Berube, Poland; Haley Bisson, Michael Bouchard and Erika Thomas, all of Lewiston; Andrew Burgess, Cumberland; Desmond Donisi, Casco; Matthew Fensore, New Gloucester; Lindsey Hughes, Robert MacLellan and Charlotte Middleton, all of Hebron; Malorie Johnson, Kaitlyn Paiton and Joshua Theriault, all of Minot; Victor Klinkerch, Raymond; Elijah Moreshead, Auburn; Julia Schneider, Durham