Dean’s List

Azusa Pacific University, Azusa, Ca.: Sean Sidders, North Yarmouth.

Bates College, Lewiston: David Hardison; Kristen Poulin, Freeport.

Bentley University, Waltham, Mass.: Anthony Villandry and Alex Villandry, Biddeford; Silvia Jakubski, Cape Elizabeth; Isabel Burgess, Samuel Wilcox and Kelley O’Brion, all of Cumberland; Courtney Gallagher and John Hunter, both of Falmouth; Monique King and Meghan Norton, Gorham; Eliza Lawrence, Kittery; Evan MacLeod, North Yarmouth; Patrick Curran, Alexander Jordan, Yonatan Melamed, Audrey Seiz, Darko Mitrovic and Rachel Margolis-Pineo, all of Portland; Ryan Letellier, Michael Guillerault and Joseph Rousseau, all of Saco; Matthew Mayo, Jenna Van Dam and Nicole Chaloux-Pinette, all of Scarborough; Olivia Locke and Rosa Zarate, South Portland.

Berklee College of Music, Boston: Rachel Sibley, Brewer; Ryan Goggans, Camden; Josh Doughty, Chebeague Island; Marcus Bagala, Gray; Derek Thibault, Lisbon; Alexandra Wilkins, Portland.

Clark University, Worcester, Mass.: Gwendolyn Hayes, Arundel; Elizabeth Brown, Brunswick; Dana Hanley, Cumberland; Angela Marshall, Eliot; Jacqueline Boenisch, Falmouth; Samuel Nye and Luke Nye, both of Old Orchard Beach; Meagan King and Katherine Driscoll, both of Portland; Noah Stolkner, Saco; Stephen Wall, Sanford; Jasper Muse and Alexandra Carter, both of South Portland; Patrick O’Neil, Topsham; Jill Johnson, Westbrook; Alicia Gauvin and Sara Juergens, both of Windham; Alexandrea Boguhn and Linda Valsdottir, both of Woolwich; Katherine Horigan, York.

Clearwater Christian College, Clearwater, Fla.: Robert Riggs, Topsham.

Drew University, Madison, N.J.: Arielle Sorenson, Gorham; Kristina Farmer, Springvale.

Elms College, Chicopee, Mass.: Henry Fall, Harpswell.

Gettysburg College, Gettysburg, Pa.: Simon Tracy, Brunswick; Andrew Monthey, Cumberland Foreside; Thomas Bennett, Gorham; Kaitlyn Lang and John Price, both of Kennebunk; Hannah Sawyer, Lovell; Chad MacLeod, South Portland; Rachel Merrill, Portland; Sarah Tuttle, Warren; Ashley Brookes, Yarmouth.

Loyola University, Baltimore, Md.: Anne Goodrich, Falmouth; Nell Henderson-Brown, York; Natasha Spellman, Portland.

Roger Williams University, Bristol, R.I.: Alanna Conn, Buxton; William Gerencer, Bowdoin; Tess Hitchcock, Bowdoinham; Nicole Spanswick, Camden; Randall Hobbs, Alexander Miller, Cape Elizabeth; Scott McMann, Cumberland; Hayley Couper, Ellen Hassett, Falmouth; Henry Loughlin, Freeport; Ashlee Tucker, Jefferson; Amanda Horan, Sean Taggersell, Kennebunk; Emma Church, Kennebunkport; Sean Powers, Jessica Reade, North Yarmouth; Kristen Byrnes, Portland; Devon Leighton, Andrew Nigro, Samantha Stone, Scarborough; Julia Davis, South Casco; Hugh Freund, South Freeport; Emily Wood, Wells; Kimberly Sundquist, Windham; Benjamin Groves, Yarmouth; Giancarlo DeSario, Layla Ferland, Daniel Herbein, York.

University of Maine at Farmington: Alfred: Ashleigh Gilman; Arundel: Megan Cote, Amanda Martemucci, Jennifer Vadnais; Bath: Brandon Doughty, Kelsey Marco, Kieran Nichols; Belfast: Ellen Marlow; Berwick: Elizabeth Dunn, Samantha Helmer; Biddeford: Marc Bisson, Megan Millette, Lindsay Roy, Heather Vadnais; Bridgton: Tareyn Vigna; Bristol: Kayla Coombs, Jade Farrin, Cassandra Smerdon; Brunswick: Julia Bald, Melanie Christensen, David Fisk, Emily Hoering, Amanda McInnis, Joseph Messerman, Ashley Smith, Jessica Timmreck, Matthew Towle; Buxton: Keeley Cronin, Elizabeth LaBelle, Samantha Simmons, Roger Tracy; Camden: Alexander Beloin, Kristen Start; Cape Elizabeth: Maxwell Pulsifer, Meagan Winker; Casco: Devin Fitzgerald, Taylor Kemp; Cumberland: Katharine Keough, Heather Morse, Shannon Flaherty, Carolyn Young; Damariscotta: Hilary Braley, Nicaela Giglia, Nicholas Waltz; Durham: McKell Barnes, Callie Lemieux, Shawn Menard; Edgecomb: Brittany Blackman; Eliot: Kristina Knight, Sarah Kumin; Falmouth: Kelsey Graffam; Freeport: Victoria Coskery, Nicole Gagnon, Hannah Goodenow, Sarah Gordon, Jordanna Simard, Kelcie Simmons, Alina Steadman, Joshua Zuniga; Fryeburg: Amber Crecelius, Chelsea Hill, Thomas West; Gorham: Cynthia Bastarache, Andrew Dean, Emma Deans, Rachel Lamblin, Sara Lolley, Katie Vanderburgh; Gray: Rachel Clement, Daniel Dempsey, Abigail Hersom, Stephen Kelley, Melissa Ryan; Hope: Sarah Davis; Jefferson: Erich Scheffler, Hillary Tozier; Kennebunk: Erin Beal, Shawn Callahan, Shila Cook, Kristin Mackenzie; Kennebunkport: Jeremiah Cook; Kittery: Lauren Kennison, Katherine Sousa; Lebanon: Justine DiMambro, Stacey Reguera, Jordan Turcotte; Lisbon: Kaitlyn Boulet, Esther Carr, Jennifer Chick, Phillip Carville; Lyman: Danielle Doyle, Jessica Lacourse; North Berwick: Lindsay Eastman, Christopher Johnson; North Waterboro: Alyssa Amari, Brittany Spivey; North Yarmouth: Brandon Gallagher, Elizabeth Walk; Norway: Trisha Mitchell, Sarah Prestia, Chiaping Wen; Old Orchard Beach: Mitchell Bean, Kristen Couturier, Kristi Geaumont; Otisfield: Amanda Dyer, Andrew Turner; Oxford: Molly Cohen; Parsonsfield: Elizabeth Theriault; Phillips: Hope Gould, Karen Henderson, Jennifer-Lee Campbell; Phippsburg: Aaron Watson; Poland: Heather Clark, Meghan Perkins; Porter: Courtney Taylor; Portland: Adrienne Abramowitz, Alicia Adams, Jason Allshouse, Onycha Carlson, Laura Cowie, Cathryn Cunningham, Leanne Fasulo, Amber Hawkins, Kevin Kirby, Connor McNeill, John Ochira, Emily Rice, Kelly Steinhagen, Molly Venne, Kara Wordell; Pownal: Kristen Stasinowsky; Raymond: Hannah Huber, Jacqueline Potvin, Elizabeth Stevenson; Richmond: Emmy Farnham; Rockland: Melissa Burgess, Logan Faulkingham, Kyle Sareyani; Rockport: Sara Cole, Catherine Garretson; Saco: Alyssa Carignan, Tessa Desilva, Catherine Ingraham, Stephanie Lennon, Sean Longley, Emma Morrison, Megan Nadeau, Kassaundra Ricker, Melissa Tarbox, Jennifer Trautvetter; Sanford: Kimberly Campbell, Michele Daige, Christian Desrochers, Tiffany Duplessis, Lacey Tatosky, Jacquelyn Vo; Scarborough: Meagan L’Heureux, Katharine McDonald, Laura Pons, Katie Thomas; Shapleigh: Jodi Abbott, Katie Beyea; South Berwick: Ian Garcia-Grant, Martin Lamberts-Lowenbruck, Ashleigh Locke, Maria Sedler; South Paris: Emily Beebe, Megan Whitman; South Portland: Chelsea Bartlett, Jessica Choyce, Joshua Garneau, Kevin Gulliver, Amber Ouellette, David Powers; Springvale: Jonathan Brock, Jacob Hansen; Standish: Caileigh Nelson, Rebecca Terrio, Erika Tingley; Steep Falls: Bridget Ferry; Topsham: Sarah Cropley; Union: Jennifer Baum, Myles Felch, Jacquelyn Murphy; Vinalhaven: Kayla Conway; Waldoboro: Danyelle Cook, Hilary Harkins; Wells: Stephanie Bean, Brody Ford, Emily Moulton; West Bath: Peter Knowles; West Newfield: Katherine Doyle; West Paris: Lyndsay Gammon, Tiffany Kennison, Elaina Sessions; Westbrook: Abigail Crump, Leah Douglass, Lacy Dugas, Rachel Joiner, Stephanie Lamson, Amanda Lord, Lauren Mullen, Diana Quinlan, Kelsea Trefethen, Keri Woodbury; Windham: Sarah Brown, Hannah Gallagher, Jacob Goodness, Jessica Grass, Jessica Harris, Jessica Leavitt, Deborah Pratt, Jenna Smyth, Daniel Winter; Woolwich: Alexandria Temple; Yarmouth: Daniel Bridgman, Ted Gill; York: Kayleigh Barrett, Melissa Hanley, Timothy Jones, Chelsea McGowan, Dana Perkins, Thomas Ross, Charli Sayward.

Villanova University, Villanova, Pa.: Cameron Foley, Mary Grygiel, Dougald MacGillivray, Erin Morris, all of Falmouth; Alexander Soper, North Yarmouth; Kaitlyn Bergeron, Shapleigh; Laura Burns, South Berwick.

Washington University, St. Louis, Mo.: Amy Miller, Portland.

Worcester Polytechnic Institute, Worcester, Mass.: Jeremy Brown, Erin Dolan, Emily Hartzell, Nicholas Morin, all of Brunswick; Samuel Eisenberg, Samuel Naseef, both of Cape Elizabeth; Olivia Doane, Durham; Nathaniel Miller, Edgecomb; Jennifer Moutinho, Gorham ; Emily Johnson, Gray; Macauley Kenney, North Yarmouth; Chris Brandmaier, Keleigh O’Neil, both of Portland; Andrew O’Neill. Raymond; Jonathan Saunders, Saco; Victoria Hewey, Sanford; Samson King, South Berwick; Leah Greer, South Portland; Melissa Roma, Windham; Jared Snell, Woolwich.