GRADUATES

Western Governors University, Salt Lake City, Utah: Stephanie Arsenault of Biddeford has received a Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies.

Sage Graduate School, Albany, N.Y.: Daniel Gildart, of Portland, has received a Master of Science in Childhood Education.

DEAN’S LISTS

Bentley University, Waltham, Mass.: Anthony Villandry and Alex Villandry, Biddeford; Kelley O’Brion, Cumberland; Courtney Gallagher, Falmouth; Monique King and Meghan Norton, Gorham; Evan MacLeod, North Yarmouth; Patrick Curran, Ryan Letellier, Michael Guillerault and Joseph Rousseau, all of Saco; Matthew Mayo, Jenna Van Dam and Nicole Chaloux-Pinette, all of Scarborough; Olivia Locke and Rosa Zarate, South Portland

Cazenovia College, Cazenovia, N.Y.: Allison Carroll, Limerick; Melanie Peabody, Portland.

Columbia College Chicago, Chicago, Ill.: Karen Stowell, North Yarmouth.

Clark University, Worcester, Mass.: Gwendolyn Hayes, Arundel; Elizabeth Brown, Brunswick; Silvia Jakubski, Cape Elizabeth; Dana Hanley, Isabel Burgess and Samuel Wilcox, all of Cumberland; Angela Marshall, Eliot; Jacqueline Boenisch and John Hunter, both of Falmouth; Eliza Lawrence, Kittery; Samuel Nye and Luke Nye, both of Old Orchard Beach; Katherine Driscoll, Alexander Jordan, Meagan King, Yonatan Melamed, Audrey Seiz, Darko Mitrovic and Rachel Margolis-Pineo, all of Portland; Noah Stolkner, Saco; Stephen Wall, Sanford; Jasper Muse and Alexandra Carter, both of South Portland; Patrick O’Neil, Topsham; Jill Johnson, Westbrook; Alicia Gauvin and Sara Juergens, both of Windham; Alexandrea Boguhn and Linda Valsdottir, both of Woolwich; Katherine Horigan, York.

Elmira College, Elmira, N.Y.: Sarah Varney, Portland.

Fairfield University, Conn.: Hope Beisswanger, Wells; Daniel Jones, South Portland; Brooke Kravetz, Kennebunkport; Julie Passarelli, Scarborough; Rebecca Volent, South Portland.

Geneva College, Beaver Falls, Pa.: Brittany Barrett, York.

Hofstra University, Hempstead, N.Y.: Amanda Parenteau, North Yarmouth.

Simmons College, Boston: Blair Griffin, Meredith Riker, Cape Elizabeth; Moira Quinn, Cumberland Foreside; Kelsey Duchesne, Falmouth; Bridget Hudson, Ocean Park; Allison Camire, Old Orchard Beach; Elizabeth Balzano, Marie Genova, Emily Michalakes, Sarah Savage, Dana Smith, Brina Kelly and Madison Leddy, all of Portland; Iman Richards, Windham.

University at Albany, Albany, N.Y.: Angelica Paquette, Sanford.

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, North Dartmouth, Mass.: Nura Walters, South Berwick; Marena Bach, York.

University of Rhode Island, Kingston, R.I.: Elizabeth Hardy, South Portland.

 

AWARDS

Rachel LeGloahec, of Lisbon Falls, received an endowed scholarship by the Maine Lobster Promotion Council to attend the Culinary Institute of America.

Joseph Mack, of Portland, a health sciences student at Northeastern University of Boston, has been honored as a Presidential Global Scholar for excellence in academics and leadership. Mack will live in South Africa during the spring semester while on co-op working with Connect 123 in a field relevant to his professional interests and major.

Olivia Sanders, of Portland, was inducted into the Alpha Chi Nu Chapter of Phi Theta Kappa at Southern Maine Community College.