North Yarmouth Academy

Third Trimester

Grade 12 – Highest Honors: Claire Daniels and Matthew Kibler, both of Yarmouth; Jenny Sharp, Harpswell;

High Honors: Charlotte Briggs, Arrowsic; Sarah Burkey, South Portland; Emily Harrison, Kennebunk; Alicia Hoffman and Alden Kelsey, both of Cumberland; Anna Jaeger, Bath; Eliza Gendron, Nicholas Kolkin and Renee Lamoreau, all of Yarmouth; Frances Leslie, Wiscasset; Alison Znamierowski, Harpswell;

Honors: Henry Arsenault, Arrowsic; Caroline Bowne, Falmouth; Elliot Daniels, Yarmouth; William Hadlock, Jeremiah Murray and Rozalind Smith, all of Freeport; Blair Haggett, Wiscasset; Billy Ji, Brunswick; Sally LaPointe, Bath; Robert Miller and Christina Reese, both of Portland; Lilly Wellenbach, West Bath.

 

Grade 11 – Highest Honors: Sarah Jordan, West Bath; Ethan Liu, Cumberland Foreside; Forrest Milburn and Brian Trelegan, both of Cumberland; Benjamin Randall, Lisbon Falls;

High Honors: Katheryn Cawley, Cumberland Foreside; Alex Coffin, Hadley Gibson and Soo Kyung Park, all of Freeport; Charles Gerrity, Moira Lachance, Anna Lyden and Camden Regan, all of Cumberland; Jae Yeon Jeon, Gorham; Evan Kendall, Portland; Grant McPherson, Durham; Maggie Meixell, Westport; Jessica Powers, Falmouth; Ryan Salerno, Brunswick; Morgan Scully, Edgecomb; Cathy Li, and Bill Tao, both of Yarmouth;

Honors: Megan Fortier, Cameron Rayder, Nicholas Rayder, and Nathaniel Ward-Chene, all of Falmouth; Rudolph Guliani, West Bath; Hannah Harmatz, Scarborough; Rachel Matson, Yarmouth; Alexandra Morrison, Cumberland; Kevin Schwarm, Freeport.

 

Grade 10 – Highest Honors: Mallory Ianno, Falmouth; Emma Laprise, Raymond; Gianna Nappi, Freeport; Katherine Roche, Yarmouth;

High Honors: Jeremiah Burns, Falmouth; Timothy Daigler, Gorham; Hannah Hearn, Auburn; Carly Lappas, Durham; Burke Paxton, Yarmouth; Lillie Reder, Raymond;

Honors: Aaron Guiseley, Raymond; Matthew Hawkins, Aidan McLaughlin and Molly Strabley, all of Yarmouth; Savanna Poole, Newcastle; Oliver Silverson, Falmouth.

 

Grade 9 – Highest Honors: Jillian Bjorn-Caron, Cumberland Foreside; Abigail McKelvy, Freeport; Elizabeth Roche and Bryce Tetreault, both of Yarmouth;

High Honors: Austin Kidder, Topsham; Emma Warren, Portland; and Elanor West, Falmouth;

Honors: Margaret Bertocci, Travis Lee and MacMillan Morse, all of Yarmouth; Wesley Bright, Maxwell Maurer and Ian Moore, all of Freeport; Lillian Dearing, Lisbon; Sydney Garcia and Josiah Henderson, both of Brunswick; McKenzie Larson, Raymond; Adela McVicar, Portland; Kayla Rose, Falmouth.