Most of today’s high school football and soccer games have been postponed because of rain throughout the state. As of 6 p.m., the following games have not been postponed:

Search photos available for purchase: Photo Store →

Football
Gorham at Massabesic, 7 p.m.
Leavitt at Oceanside, 7 p.m.
Lewiston at Bangor, 7 p.m.
Stearns at Orono, 5 p.m.
Telstar at Yarmouth, 7 p.m.

Boys’ soccer

Greely at Cape Elizabeth, 6 p.m.

Girls’ soccer
Gorham at Noble, 6 p.m.
Sanford at Thornton Academy, 4:15 p.m.
Windham at Massabesic, 5 p.m.

Here’s the list of known postponements, with new game times:

Football
Cheverus at Portland, 7 p.m. Saturday
Deering at Bonny Eagle, 1 p.m. Saturday
Falmouth at Westbrook, 1:30 p.m. Saturday
Freeport at Boothbay, 7 p.m. Saturday
Gray-New Gloucester at York, 7 p.m. Saturday
Greely at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m. Saturday
Lawrence at Cony, 2 p.m. Saturday
Madison/Carrabec at Gardiner, 4 p.m. Saturday
Maranacook at Dirigo, 1 p.m. Saturday
MCI at Hermon, 7 p.m. Saturday
Messalonskee at Mt. Ararat, 7 p.m. Saturday
Morse at Mt. Blue, 1 p.m. Saturday
Noble at Biddeford, 11 a.m. Saturday
Old Orchard Beach at Sacopee Valley, 5:30 p.m. Monday
Oxford Hills at Brunswick, 5 p.m. Saturday
Poland at Winthrop, 3 p.m. Saturday
Skowhegan at Edward Little, 1 p.m. Saturday
South Portland at Windham, noon Saturday
Spruce Mountain at Marshwood, 1 p.m. Saturday
Waterville at Brewer, 7 p.m. Saturday
Wells at Lake Region, 6 p.m. Saturday
Winthrop at Poland, 3 p.m. Saturday

Boys soccer
Bonny Eagle vs. Cheverus, 12:15 p.m. Saturday, at Cape Elizabeth
Brunswick at Edward Little, 3:30 p.m. Monday
Nokomis at Leavitt, TBA
Lake Region at York, 3:30 p.m. Saturday
Oceanside at MCI, 11 a.m. Saturday
Oxford Hills at Lewiston, 10 a.m. Saturday, at Bates College
Waynflete at Freeport, 3 p.m. Saturday
Yarmouth at Falmouth, 4 p.m. Saturday

Girls soccer
Cape Elizabeth at Greely, 2 p.m. Saturday
Cheverus at Deering, 5:30 p.m. Monday
Leavitt at Nokomis, 11 a.m. Saturday
Lewiston at Oxford Hills, 6 p.m. Saturday
MCI at Oceanside, 1 p.m. Saturday
Mountain Valley at Lisbon, TBA
Yarmouth at Falmouth, 6 p.m. Saturday
York at Lake Region, 3:30 p.m. Saturday

Cross country
Western Maine Conference championships, 2:30 p.m. Saturday, moved to St. Joseph’s College
Kennebunk and Thornton Academy at Biddeford, TBA