AUBURN — Ryan Rousseau scored his third goal of the game with five seconds left in regulation, giving ninth-seeded North Yarmouth Academy a 3-2 win over top-seeded St. Dom’s in a Western Class C quarterfinal Wednesday.

With time running out, Asad Dahia crossed the ball to Rousseau, who got to it ahead of diving keeper Cam Hainey and slipped it into the goal.

NYA (8-6-1) next faces fourth-seeded Lisbon in a regional semifinal on Saturday.

St. Dom’s (12-1-2) led twice, first on a goal just 36 seconds into the match on by Calvin Stewart. Rousseau tied it with eight minutes left in the half.

Will Desmarais gave the Saints a 2-1 lead with 14:20 left in the second half, but Rousseau’s chip with 9:10 left tied it again.

Ryan Salerno made seven saves for NYA. Hainey finished with nine saves.

FRYEBURG ACADEMY 1, YARMOUTH 0: Stefan Sjekloca scored on a breakaway after three minutes, and the sixth-seeded Raiders (11-5) knocked off the third-ranked Clippers (9-5-1) in a Western Class B quarterfinal at Yarmouth.

Fryeburg, which had just two shots, tightened its defense after the goal, though Yarmouth had several opportunities to tie.

FALMOUTH 3, LINCOLN ACADEMY 0: Brandon Tuttle scored two goals as the second-seeded Yachtsmen (10-3-2) handled the seventh-ranked Eagles (6-7-3) in a Western Class B quarterfinal at Falmouth.

Tuttle headed in a corner kick by Grant Burfiend 2:39into the game and added an unassisted goal with four minutes left.

Burfiend scored from J.P. White just over a minute into the second half.

YORK 1, FREEPORT 0: Fran Mendoza converted a corner kick from Tyler Martin with 3:45 left in the first half, and the top-seeded Wildcats (12-1-2) made the goal stand against the eighth-seeded Falcons (7-8-1) in a Western Class B quarterfinal at York.

HAMPDEN ACADEMY 1, BRUNSWICK 0: John Meehan scored with about 20 minutes left in the first half, and the fourth-seeded Broncos (11-3-1) edged the fifth-ranked Dragons (7-4-4) in an Eastern Class A quarterfinal at Hampden.

Cameron Libbey sent the ball over the top to Meehan, who put a move on Brunswick keeper Greg Walton (three saves) and slipped the ball inside the post.

CAMDEN HILLS 4, JOHN BAPST 0: Malcolm Steele had a goal and an assist, and Sam Predham assisted on three goals as the top-seeded Windjammers (15-0) beat the ninth-seeded Crusaders (6-7-3) in an Eastern Class B quarterfinal at Rockport.

Andrew Flanagan, Alex Blackwell and Peter Vannorsdale added a goal apiece.

WAYNFLETE 3, WISCASSET 0: The second-seeded Flyers (11-1-3) got goals from Mitch Newlin, Max McKendry and Clancy Mitchell and defeated the seventh-ranked Wolverines (6-6-3) at Portland.

Playing in his first game as goalie, Joey Schnier, normally a starting fullback, made three saves for the shutout.

LISBON 1, SACOPEE VALLEY 0: Mason Smith scored the only goal, and keeper Shane Tanguay repeatedly blunted Sacopee Valley attacks to give the fourth-seeded Greyhounds (12-2-1) a victory over the fifth-seeded Hawks (11-2-2) in a Western Class C quarterfinal at Lisbon Falls.

Smith notched the winner midway through the second half on a low 30-footer. Sacopee Valley keeper Mitch Barton came out to challenge the shot, but it dribbled under his arm and crossed just inside the post with 19:30 left.

PINE TREE ACADEMY 5, GREATER PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0: Andrew Goorhuis scored two goals to lead the third-seeded Breakers (14-0) over the sixth-seeded Lions (8-7) in a Western Class D quarterfinal at Freeport.

Lukasz Krzywon, Nathan Verrill and Kenny Sweetser also scored.