DEAN’S LIST

Fall 2011

Androscoggin County:

Auburn: Gregory Brousseau, Adam Chamberland, Julie Clough, Alyssa Coyne, Benjamin Denison, Marie Dufresne-Dixon, Caroline Dunn, Benjamin Fournier, Charlotte Gaylord, Hailey Girardin, Ashten Hackett, Alendra Harris, Michael Lucas, Eileen McKinney, Kelsey Philbrick, Takashi Ranucci, Katherine Read, Jared Serpico, Alexandra Snowe.

Durham: Mathew Hardison, Craig Sullivan, Dory Whynot.

Greene: Courtney Anderson, Katherine Bartos, Travis Chouinard, Garrett White.

Leeds: Katelyn Kirk.

Lewiston: Mark Anthoine, Derek Bowen, Joseph Bussiere, Jennifer Cullen, Olivia Fournier, Sara Hendershot, Corey Herrick, Katelyn Jacques, Lysa Laverdiere, Thomas LeBlond, Joshua Leger, Linette Mailhot, Joseph Manley, Cameron Marcotte, Samuel Martin, David Ouellette, Nicole Pelletier, Tamara Roy, Samantha Sawyer, Ellen Shrader, Megan Starks.

Lisbon: Nickalaus Dingley, Lydia Martin, Terrence O’Brien.

Lisbon Falls: Amber Carroll, Sean Winstead.

Livermore: Esther Bizier, Thomas Bizier, Ryan Jackson.

Poland: Danielle Belanger, Andrew Young.

Sabattus: Ariel Boulette, Amanda Corbin, Brittney Marshall.

Turner: Derek Drouin, Paige Dyer, Allison Fereshetian, Spencer Hathaway, Morgan Hill, MaryBeth Kelson, Melissa Kelson, Kelvin Liriana, Kate McKeon, Megan Miller, Laura Pirruccello, Kimberly Tremblay, Jennifer Vallee, Margaret Varney, Warren Varney.

West Minot: Lisa DesRochers.

Cumberland County:

Bridgton: Daniel Casey.

Brunswick: Karin Baard, John Bilodeau, Erik Bodwell, Mara Bonsaint, Audrey Cross, Dana Freshley, Joseph Fricks, Celia Harris, Kristen Hunter, Nicole Messerman, Hillary Morin, Ashley Paulette, Whitney Salvail, Katelyn Slotnick, Valerie Smith, Hannah Sprague, Olivia Tetu, Thomas Watson.

Cape Elizabeth: Valerie Antonio, Elise Galgano, Lucas Ruchards, Christian Ross, Lynn Tarbox, Susan Tuttle.

Cumberland: Nicole Cidorowich, Laura DeVaudreuil, Ian Gray, Amanda MacDonald, Ian Mecray, Ralph Nelson, Allison Scott.

Cumberland Center: Chelsea Hickey, David Higgins, Kelly Manahan, Abigale Patch.

Cumberland Foreside: William Bolduc.

Falmouth: Sydney Cheney, Cara D’Alfonso, Taylor Dimick, Jameson Ford, Stephanie Gramse, Alicia Hahn, Hayeon Kim, Kyle McCoy, Patrick Sage, Christina Salamone, Shaina Sirois, Allison Sparta, Sarah Sukeforth.

Freeport: Kathryn Blenk, Hannah Boutin, Katherine Breau, Amanda Curtis, Ryan Farley, Tanika Gorham, Cameron Grillo, Nathan Jones, Jenna Kiely, Whitney Scott.

Gorham: Isaac Barnes, Siobhan Bolinger, Taylor Buotte, Matthew Cota, Nicole D’Andrea, Courtney Hawkes, Leaha Keene, Annie Ledoux, Logan Nee, Bailey O’Brien, Samantha Owens, Ishah Price, Elizabeth Richard, Michael SeeHusen, Kathryn Smith, Morgan Stickney, Jennifer Stoudt, Jackson Taylor, Chantal-Marie Tijssen, Casey Weed, Linda Wong.

Gray: Nicole Cormier, Abigail Diehl, Elyse Doyle, Nicole Marden, Jason Pote, Cassandra Robinson.

Harpswell: Ricardo Lalonde, Hannah Marley.

Harrison: Justin St. John.

Naples: Zachary Atherton, Amy Tragert.

New Gloucester: Angela Schwartz, Ryan Sullivan, Emily Tyles, Alicia Valente, Michael Vietze.

North Yarmouth: Maxfield Freeman, Lauren Kinney, Jamie Kittridge, Kyle Morrison, Alexander Parenteau, Ryan Rybka.

Portland: Samuel Balzano, Maja Bedak, Grace Bourey, Samantha-Jo Brink, Brittney Calder, Matthew Caldwell, David Chandpen, Pardis Delijani, Michael Fagone, Daniel Gerges, Dylan Grieve, Hamish Haddow, Bayleigh Isherwood, Mira Jordan, Aaron Kesel, Stephanie Libby, William Long, Malcolm Macomber, Robert Miller, Joel Mundy, Heather Muzzy, Meghan O’Brien, Kimberly Ouellette, Anna Plisova, Haley Py, Andrew Robinson, Thomas Robinson, Aoife Ryle, Zachary Scrutchfield, Dimitri Skinsacos, Benjamin Spatafora, Kirsten Sylvain, Tess Tacka, Patrick Verville.

Raymond: Megan Stevenson.

Scarborough: Seth Albert, Ashley Anastasoff, Natalie Cahoon, Whitney Chamberlain, Lauren Cripps, Kelsey Dillon, Alisha Gagnon, Matthew Gallagher, Devon Garabedian, Meghan Hiltner, Jenna Hoops, Katrina Horgan, Michael Johnston, Matthew LaBonty, Tamara Labanowski, Nancy Leasure, Adam Leatherbee, Alexandra Pastore, Matthew Piccolo, Zachary Porter, Timothy Robbins, Jacob Rutt, Kelly Thibeault, Joseph Viola, Jennifer Wood.

Sebago: Allison Stewlow.

South Portland: Samuel Adams, Samuel Ascanio, Maxwell Berube, Thomas Biskup, Benjamin Conroy, Jordan Drown, Kaiya Hansen, Sarah Howard, Molly O’Brion, Hannah Rowell, Eligah Shank, Emma Strubell, Rachel Wilkinson.

Standish: Courtney Berry, Amanda Martin, Matthew McGee, Cameron McKague, Tyler Shortsleeve.

Steep Falls: Daniel Byrne, Benjamin Conner.

Westbrook: Jaclyn Bogner, Brendan Casavant, Alyssa Chauvette, Kristopher Doyon, Dereck Gilman, Sydney Hebert, Celeste Lozier.

Windham: Naveed Ahmady, Nicole Begley, Joseph Gribbin, Justin Hachey, Kristen Morrison, Sarah Parenteau, Rachel Scala.

Yarmouth: Lucy Ericson, Leigh Johnson, Tierney Minte, Christopher Moylan, Michelle Moylan, Alison Reny, Patrick Ryan, Gregory Smith, Peter Strand.

Lincoln County:

Alna: Johanna Verney.

Boothbay: Nellie Kelly, Sally Monroe.

Boothbay Harbor: Abigail Andrews, Emilie Friant, Robert Hallinan.

Bremen: Arielle Rancourt.

Bristol: Nicholas Jones.

Coopers Mills: Shane Smith.

Dresden: Rachel Scribellito.

East Boothbay: Victoria Ripley.

Jefferson: Ethan Foster, Ryan Hall, Gardner Hinckley, Krysten Moody, Matthew White.

Pemaquid: Kiley Bickford, Sean Kennedy.

Round Pond: Derek Bascom.

Waldoboro: Julie Cote, Matthew Furman, Hannah Hoster, Victoria Mikell, Jody Page, Brandon Poli, Hope Stevenson, Hannah Vail, Leslie Wallace, Nicholas Waterman, Carla White.

Walpole: Iris Stanley.

Westport Island: Jackson Cromwell.

Whitefield: Taryn Gary, Abraham Hamilton, Matthew Howard, Jessica Stevens.

Wiscasset: Ashley Bailey, Dustin Dorr, Ashley Ferrucci.

Oxford County:

Andover: Peter Poor.

Bethel: Megan Bonney, Lance Brown.

Brownfield: Stephanie Lange, Reilly Shea.

Bryant Pond: Mariah Bundy.

Dixfield: Eric Bolduc, Meredith Brown.

East Andover: Elek Pew.

Fryeburg: Emily Atwood, Daniel Gibson, Nicole Pelkie.

Greenwood: David Abarno, Kara Zadakis.

Hartford: Kristen MacBride.

Hebron: Dana Aube, Jushua Desrosier.

Hiram: John Gaylord, Benjamin Mayhew.

Lovell: Lauren Reeves, Jesse Sawin.

Mexico: Derek Benedix, Kim Clark, Katie Drouin, Corey Hotham, Lonnie Labonte, Sarah Nicols.

Norway: Ashlyn Detlefsen, Sean Hardy, Michael Minigell, Erin Murphy, Joshua Twitchell, Colin Vail.

Otisfield: Rachel Curit, Zane Duffany.

Porter: Michelle Dullinger.

Rumford: Eliza Cormier, Jesse Milledge, Kera Miller, Thomas Puiia.

South Paris: Timothy Paradis, Michael Walker.

Stow: Caitlin Armstrong, Heleena Graves.

Upton: Jennifer Aldrich.

Waterford: Mollie Bell, Samantha Brown, Joshua Little.

West Paris: Ryan Billings.

Sagadahoc County:

Bath: John Kidney, Kristen Shirley.

Bowdoin: Jenna Bowley, Nathen Cloutier, Allicyn Fitzgerald, Ryan Herrick, Morgan Kinney, Joshua McGrath.

Bowdoinham: Brian Bousquet-Smith, Dylan Bousquet-Smith, Allison Doe, Kelsey Frank, Connor Schneider.

Phippsburg: Elizabeth Connolly, Charles Pye, Ashley Romatowski.

Richmond: Rachel Carter, Brooke Lancaster, Loren Lilly, Benjamin McPheters, Nicholas Noble, Sarah Williams.

Topsham: Colleen Anderson, William Brown, Courtney Burne, Benjamin Cox, Paige Eggleston, Brian Farnsworth, Linda Fogg, John Frey, Alexandra Hauser, Erin Havey, Robert Herrick, Krislyn Hyatt, Ian Messier, Emily Muttel, Anne Obery, Jack Obery, Matthew Pelletier, Kate Spies, Christian Staff.

West Bath: Chelsea Coffin, Kathleen  Kienstra, Julia Knowles, Maura Walker.

Woolwich: Amy Brooker, Elizabeth Detwiler.

York County:

Alfred: Kevin Brooks.

Arundel: Katie Brochu, Samantha Buttarazzi.

Berwick: Margaret Burns, Katy Clement, Nathan Dunn, Nicholas Grant, Allison Heath, Jhen-da Prince, Brittany Reed, Katelyn Straw, Shelby Westman.

Biddeford: Noah Berube, Cory Boissonneault, Joshua Brown, Sarah DeGroot, Stephanie Duval, Michael Fortier, Daniel Huy, Christopher Jones, Nicholas Laverriere, Ashley McCauley.

Buxton: Jared Duggan, Jake Poirier, Rachel Portler, Gregory Yum.

Cape Neddick: Brianna Billibrand, George Lindbom, Jonathan Marcoullier, Autumn Murtagh.

Cornish: Emily Miliano.

East Waterboro: Alanna Lee, Kristen Stevens.

Eliot: Jacob Beach, Melissa Drysdale, Patricia Holmes, Sarah Kent, Thomas Kent, Stacia Oparowski.

Hollis Center: Evan Amabile, Alan Rounds.

Kennebunk: David Brown, Katherine Deegan, Thomas Errico, Andrew Estrup, Scott Grillo, Christopher Washburn.

Kennebunkport: Shealeigh Brook, Thomas Merrow, Benjamin Strickland.

Kittery: Cody Abbott, Stephanie Beeskau, Alexander Belliveau, Courtney Connor, Brianna Galle, Nathan Galle, Emily Hinkle, Elizabeth Miller, Cassandra Norton, Andrew Perkins, Timothy Rogers, Matthew Scaccia, Jesse Scardina, Travis Weismeyer.

Kittery Point: John Masury, Alex Pinkham, Ryan Price.

Lebanon: Emma Hanzl, Zachary Pooler.

Limerick: Ashley Bailey.

Limington: Jennifer Cornish, Shane Eherts.

Lyman: Jennifer Howitt, Corbett Smith.
Moody: Caitlin Dowd.

North Berwick: Amy Becker, Kimberly Downing, Jade Larrabee, Jordan Larrabee, Tess LeClair, Ellen Moriarty, Joshua Trombley, Ian Wright.

North Waterboro: Samantha Gray.

Old Orchard Beach: Jordan Clark, Maryann LaFollette.

Parsonsfield: Mazie Pierce.

Saco: Samantha Abbott, Michael Bailey, Laura Campbell, Christopher Colman, Kimberly Dao, Kristen Dumas, Frances Foehrenbach, Samuel Foster, James Hutchinson, Jacob Kieffer, Colin Kolmar, Philip Kolmar, Lauren LaBonte, Danielle Laverriere, Seth Lockman, John McAuliffe, Sarah Parker, Erin Pike, Emily Puleio, William Sawyer, Lindsay Stack, Tyler Stephens.

Sanford: Jill Boyce, Katie DeRoche, April Dehetre, Diana Durant, Scott Folsom, Stephanie Guillemette, Kyle Jollotta, Matthew Kapise, Sean Keefe, Shelly McKeon, Shannon Paiement, Kimberly Samuels, Christina Steltzer, Meaghan Stewart, Collin Stuart, Zachary Tranchemontagne.

Shapleigh: Lance Doiron, Jordan Lamb.

South Berwick: Adam Bates, Julia Bousquet, Erin Carter, Katelyn Connolly, Meghan Dietsch, Chelsea Folger, Joshua Komusin, Krystal Martin, Emma Morrison, Joshua Perschy, Christopher Protzmann, Thomas Russell, Matthew Vaillancourt.

Springvale: Kelly Gagne, Monica Khun, Katelyn Kimball, Ethan Lamb, Brandon Levesque, Kyle Sadick, Kendra Sherman, Thomas Wilson.

Waterboro: Gregory Johnson.

Wells: Daniel Barra, Veronika Barra, Marcus Desveaux, Ashley DiTomasso, Kyle Goodwin, Lindsey Hutchins, Kendra MacDonald, Mattie Paradise, Katherine Sevigney, Brittany Toth, Samantha Wood.

York: Monique Boutin, Chelsea Dean, Jason Durkin, Cory Gallant, Justin Gallant, Craig Lane, Meghan McKenna, Kayla Peard, Wesley Raines, Hannah Schriefer, Carlena Smith, Helen Sturgis-Bright, Sarah Tourigny, Aaron Waldman.

York Beach: Anthony Molino.