The Maine Army National Guard has announced the May promotion to the rank specified for the following area soldiers: 

Pfc. Ater Ater, Portland, Company B, 3/172d Infantry (Mountain) Cumberland;

Pv2 Ryan Baxter, West Bath, 251st Engineer Company (Sapper);

Sgt. Brian Bailey, Cumberland, 262nd Engineer Company Cumberland;

Spc. Matthew Berube, Saco, 152 Maintenance Company;

Pfc. Joshua Bissonnette, Lewiston, Headquarters, 286th Combat Sustainment Support Battalion;

Pv2. Michael Bleier, Wells, 251st Engineer Company (Sapper)

Sgt. Dylan Braley, Livermore Falls, 251st Engineer Company (Sapper);

Pfc. Patrick Brennan, South Portland, 185th Engineer Support Company Cumberland;

Sgt. Matthew Burnette, Brunswick, Detachment 1, Company C, 3/142nd Aviation Cumberland;

Sgt. Abigail Comeemccourt, Georgetown, 488th Military Police Company

SSg Jason Crawford, Jefferson, Headquarters, 133rd Engineer Battalion;

Sgt. Carol Dayton, Lewiston, 262nd Engineer Company;

Spc. Jonathan Dubois, Westbrook, Company B, 3/172d Infantry (Mountain) Cumberland;

Sgt. Daniel Eggert, Dixfield, 251st Engineer Company (Sapper);

Pfc. Annabelle Frenette, Old Orchard Beach, Forward Support Company, 133rd Engineer Battalion;

SSg Michael Gilbert, Sabattus, Detachment 1, 136th Engineer Company;

Sgt. Ryan Gilbert, New Gloucester, 251st Engineer Company (Sapper) Cumberland;

Sgt. Cody Hammond, Gray, Headquarters, 133rd Engineer Battalion Cumberland;

Cw3 Daniel Howes, Lewiston, Forward Support Company, 133rd Engineer Battalion;

SSg Daniel Jordan, Auburn, 136th Engineer Company;

SSg Sean Keefe, Sanford, Company B, 3/172d Infantry (Mountain)

Spc. Brandon Keene, Limington, Headquarters, 133rd Engineer Battalion;

Sgt. Stephen Kenney, Auburn, Detachment 1, 136th Engineer Company;

SSg Tracey King, Lebanon, Mearng Medical Detachment;

Pfc. Monique Lausier, Biddeford, 152 Maintenance Company;

Sgt. Abraham Lauze, Lewiston, 251st Engineer Company (Sapper);

Spc. Amanda Leach, Portland, 152 Maintenance Company Cumberland;

Spc. Dylan Letourneau, Sanford, Company B, 3/172d Infantry (Mountain);

Sgt. Matthew Libby, Lewiston, Mearng Medical Detachment;

Sgt. Cara MacVane, Freeport, 120th Regional Support Group Cumberland;

Pv2 Chelsea Marcantonio, Gorham, Forward Support Company, 133rd Engineer Battalion Cumberland;

SSg Michael McCormick, Biddeford, 136th Engineer Company;

SSg Gregory Michaud Jr., Nobleboro, 152 Maintenance Company;

SSg Kyle Millett, Mechanic Falls, Detachment 1, 136th Engineer Company;

2Lt. Justin Mohn, Westbrook, Forward Support Company, 133rd Engineer Battalion Cumberland;

Spc. Kyle O’Malley, Eliot, 262nd Engineer Company;

Pfc. Bethany O’Neil, Oxford, 488th Military Police Company;

Sgt. Adam Parlin, Gray, 251st Engineer Company (Sapper) Cumberland;

SSg Todd Perkins, Bath, 1035th Engineer Detachment Survey & Design;

Sgt. Jeremy Plowman, Poland, 262nd Engineer Company;

Sgt. Jessica Plowman, Poland, Company C, 1/126th Aviation Regiment;

Spc. Jeremy Pyburn, Hiram, 488th Military Police Company;

Pfc. Aric Ramirez, Windham, Detachment 1 262nd Engineer Company Cumberland;

Sgt. Jason Richards, Standish, 136th Engineer Company Cumberland;

Spc. Jamie Lee Richardson, Gorham, 121st Public Affairs Detachment Cumberland;

Pfc. Amanda Roberts, Parsonsfield, Forward Support Company, 133rd Engineer Battalion;

2Lt. Robert Rouillard, Kennebunk, Detachment 1, Company C, 3/142nd Aviation;

Spc. Dana Douglas Rowe, Casco, Company B, 3/172d Infantry (Mountain) Cumberland;

Pfc. Paul Roy, Biddeford, 262nd Engineer Company;

SSg April Stultz, Richmond, 1035th Engineer Detachment Survey & Design;

Spc. Tyler Smithgall, Turner, 251st Engineer Company (Sapper)

Pfc. Justin Welch, Rumford, Headquarters, 286th Combat Sustainment Support Battalion;

Pfc. Derren Woodpeterson, Windham, Forward Support Company, 133rd Engineer Battalion Cumberland.