Graduations

Bard College at Simon’s Rock, Great Barrington, Mass.: Kira Foley, Berwick; Eva Thornton, Bethel.
Castleton, Vt., State College: Julian Cresta, Eliot; Kirsten Weiner, York.
McDaniel College, Westminster, Md.: Nell Boley, Kittery Point.

Saint Michael’s College, Colchester, Vt.: Chelsey Beard, Portland; Denise Belanger, Rumford; Brittany Benton, Limerick; Alexander Cabral, Kennebunk; Rebecca Campbell, South Portland, magna cum laude; Bailey Curran, South Portland; Alexandria Roberts, Saco; Courtney Smith, Gorham, magna cum laude; Robert Tuller, Cape Porpoise; Tobin Weltin, Kennebunk, magna cum laude; Nickolaus Willard, North Waterboro, cum laude; Jacob Robert Withee, Norridgewock, cum laude.

Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: Stephania Cushing, Freeport, cum laude; Devin Mellor, Boothbay Harbor, magna cum laude; Kelly Miller, Falmouth; Daniel Moss, Cumberland Foreside; Hunter Prichard, Falmouth; Katherine Rasche, York, magna cum laude; Jonathan Sibley, South Portland; Elizabeth Warren, Freeport, summa cum laude.

University of Vermont, Burlington, Vt.: Colby Nixon, Eliot; Samuel Brown, Kittery Point, cum laude; Olivia Bulger, South Berwick, cum laude; Samuel Flinkstrom, South Berwick; Luke Graziano, York; Matthew Haight, York; Paul Saltzman Jr., York Beach; Allyson Buckbee, Alfred; Amber Casterlin, Brunswick; Zachary Theberge, Brunswick; Nicolaus Fox, Fryeburg; Katelin Perkins, Gorham, magna cum laude; Emily Licht, Gray; Kelsey McLaren, Harrison; Allison Donnelly, Kennebunk; Robert Rouillard, Kennebunk; Laura Chew, Kennebunkport; Victoria Barton, Scarborough; Hannah Strauss, Waterford; Spencer Lee, Yarmouth; Michael Huang, Portland; Katharine Kiger, Portland; Jake Larman, Portland, cum laude; Katherine McDavitt, Falmouth; Sasha Bridger, Cape Elizabeth; Victor Dumais, Auburn; Christopher Libby, Auburn; Courtney Hathaway, Lisbon Falls; Mollie Berger, Waldoboro; Sarah Shephard-Lupo, West Boothbay Harbor; Elizabeth Mitchell, Rockport.
Washington College, Chestertown, Md.: Benjamin Peter, Gorham.

Wheaton College, Norton, Mass.,: William Colasante, Lewiston; Brooke Suckow-Maines, Brunswick; Jenifer DeNormandie, Bethel; Joanna Gildart, Yarmouth, cum laude; Leah Glidden, North Berwick, cum laude; Kathryn MacDonald, Westbrook; Alexandra Noyes, Freeport, cum laude.

Advanced Degrees

University of Vermont, Burlington: Doctor of Medicine: Loren Babirak, Biddleford; Eric Worthing, Brunswick; Megan Berube, Tenants Harbor. Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry: Jodi Ogilvie, Stratton.

Dean’s List

Bates College, Lewiston: Andrea King, South Portland.

DePaul University, Chicago: Nicholas Belley, Rockport; Sawyer Hopps, Cumberland; Sebastian Russell, Skowhegan; Jackson Sewall, Portland.

High Point, N.C., University: Katherine Watson, Portland.

Lasell College, Newton, Mass.: Jessica Taylor, Standish; Rebecca Wildes, Cumberland.
Niagara, N.Y. University: Julie Dimateo, South Portland.

University of New Haven, West Haven, Conn.: Hannah Allen of Farmington; Janelle Berry, Harrison; Arica Foster, Saco; Mary Fuller, Boothbay; Kenneth Hall, Bath; Amy Linscott, Gorham; Justin Marston, Westbrook.

Wheaton College, Norton, Mass.,: Jenifer DeNormandie, Bethel; Joanna Gildart, Yarmouth, cum laude; Leah Glidden, North Berwick, cum laude; Kathryn MacDonald, Westbrook; Alexandra Noyes, Freeport, cum laude.

Awards

Rochester, N.Y., Institute of Technology: Mary Leeman  of Round Pond has been inducted into the college’s chapter of Alpha Sigma Lambda Honor Society.

University of Vermont, Burlington, Vt.: Eliza Goddard of Freeport and Lisa Rogers of Topsham were inducted into the Alpha Kappa Delta National Honor Society in sociology; Matthew Mason of Kennebunk received the Kirby Flower Smith Prize presented by the Classics Department; Sarina Selleck of Portland received the American Society of Animal Science Award; Samuel Brown of Kittery Point received a senior award presented by the Department of Computer Science.