Graduations

Emory University, Goizueta Business School, Atlanta: Margaret Ewen, Cumberland.

Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering, Needham, Mass.: Abraham Feldman, Kennebunkport; Steven Higgins, Eliot.

LaSalle University, Philadelphia: Patrick Breslin, Kittery, cum laude.

Rochester (N.Y.) Institute of Technology: Patrick Breen, Wells; Kenton Christian, Portland; Bryan Hodge, Windham; Matthew Hodge, Windham; Mary Leeman, Round Pond; Clayton Marr, Westbrook; Amanda Pendleton, Warren; Andrew Pinkham, Gorham; Stevie Ward, Parsonsfield.

Smith College, Northampton, Mass.: Emily Forster, Freeport.

Advanced Degrees

Rochester, N.Y., Institute of Technology: Nathan Whittaker, Portland, master of science in software development and management.

University of Wisconsin-Madison: Jin Young Park, Portland, master of science in urban and regional planning.

Dean’s List

Becker College, Worcester, Mass.: Jake Farrago, Auburn; Hillary Dzamba, Wells; Hilary McEwen, Sanford; Courtney Johnson, Auburn.

Cornell University, Ithaca, N.Y.: Forrest Beck, Belfast; Keren Bitan, Falmouth; Sean Feely, South Portland; Amanda Martin, Lewiston; David Olshan, Yarmouth; Christine Ordway, Falmouth; Caroline Quaglieri, Old Orchard; Adrienne Rosenblatt, Gorham; Erika Zambello, Cumberland.

Drew University, Madison, N.J.: Marcela Wilk, Sebago; Shandra McManus, Lewiston; Andrew Barnes, Portland; Kristina Farmer, Springvale; Erin Mitchell, Sanford; Francesca Morabito, Peaks Island.

Elizabethtown (Pa.) College: Kent Hersom, Edgecomb.

Elms College, Chicopee, Mass.: Henry Fall, Harpswell.

Emory College, Atlanta: Andrew Capelluti, Portland; Nicholas Henshaw, Brunswick.

Fairfield, Conn., University: Brooke Kravetz, Kennebunkport; Daniel Jones, South Portland; Keegan Hyland, South Portland; Rebecca Volent, South Portland; Julie Passarelli, Scarborough; Danielle Tourigny, Biddeford; Lauren O’Donnell, Falmouth; Corie Hutter, Scarborough.

Merrimack College, North Andover, Mass.: Sean Haith, Biddeford; Autumn Linteau, Biddeford; Mikaela Gillis, Freeport; Hannah Cunningham, Kennebunk; Natalie Stone, Kennebunk; Erin Shellene, Kennebunkport; Cortney Hughes, Scarborough; Kayla Morong, Topsham; Robert Leighton, Portland; Kayla Hodgkins, Lewiston; Samantha Ricker, Lewiston; Nicholas Flaherty, Litchfield; Brittany Dyer, Lincolnville.

Purdue University, West Lafayette, Ind.: Samuel Johnson, Brunswick; Chad Guilford, Vinalhaven.

St. Mary’s College, St. Mary’s City, Md.: Elena Castro, Cape Elizabeth; Anna Groman, Kennebunkport; Theodore Kirchner, Portland; Caroline Mende, North Berwick; Echo Presgraves, Bowdoinham; Elliot Russell, Freeport.

Smith College, Northampton, Mass.: Emily Forster, Freeport.

State University of New York at Cortland: Katherine Avery, Lewiston.

State University of New York at New Paltz: Peter Betts, Cape Neddick; Hannah Bevens, Yarmouth; Christopher Hoffmann, Damariscotta.

State University of New York at Potsdam: Michael Bartnick, Scarborough; Stacie Gooldrup, Auburn; Marian Hotopp, Bethel; Derrick Lacasse, Lewiston.

University of Maine at Augusta:

Androscoggin County: Shafee Aden, Lewiston; Samuel Berce, Auburn; Michael Bernard, Auburn; Shylo Burrell, Auburn; Miranda Dixon, Lewiston; Nicole Dyer, Durham; Michael Gauthier, Turner; Alan Hakala, Livermore Falls; Debra Kendall, Livermore; Robert Kilgore, Auburn; Cathryne Lauria, Sabattus; Veronica Leblanc, Livermore Falls; Cameron Lopez, Lewiston; Lisa Malta, Turner; Justine Plourde, Livermore; Roda Qambi, Auburn; Caitlin Ramsay, Lisbon Falls; Karl Schadlich, Sabattus; Clinton Steward, Greene; Kelsey Wilkins, Livermore; Hilary Woodard, Lewiston; Thomas Wrobel, Lisbon Falls.

Cumberland County: Crystal Anthony, Brunswick; Melissa Balducci, Brunswick; Dorie Barnes, Bailey Island; Kate Brown, South Portland; Jared Cofer, Brunswick; Dana Coy, Brunswick; Sherie Daigle, Brunswick; Benjamin Dombrowski, Gray; Jesse Feinberg, Bailey Island; Allan French, New Gloucester; Emily Kelley, Portland; Nicole Krebs, Sebago; Anthony Orlando, Harrison; Gerard Perry, Freeport; Gemma Rogers, Naples; Julia Stevens, Gorham; Jennifer Van Sickle, South Portland; Amanda Williams, Portland; Eric Winter, Portland.

Franklin County: Adrienne Beacham, Farmington; Erica Couture, Jay; Sean Dunlop, Jay; Amber Heikkinen, Stratton; Jamie McKechnie, New Vineyard; David Merrill, New Vineyard; Steven Schorr, Jay.

Knox County: Sean Ames, Camden; Laura Amey, Rockport; Ryan Bergan, Warren; Nancy Callahan, Appleton; Owen Casas, Rockport; Hillary Conary, Rockland; Evelyn Donnelly, Rockland; Steve Doyle, Rockland; Richard Fortuna, Rockport; Andrew Frederick, Owls Head; Frederick Fruehan, Union; Tyler Hilchey, Warren; Sally Ingram, Rockport; Margaret Junge, Rockland; Lynn Libby, Rockland; Patrick Mills, Warren; Daniel Osier, Rockland; Jared Paradee, Rockland; Courtney Parlin, South Thomaston; Jessica Pendleton, Rockland; Chelsea Philbrook, Cushing; Roland Robitaille, Thomaston; Alyssa Rolerson, Spruce Head; Michael Shunney, Rockland; Liam Sigaud, Rockland; Olaf Sigaud, Rockland; Karl Smith, West Rockport; Robert Talbot, Rockland; Nicole Tyler, South Thomaston; Matthew Wellman, Rockland.

Lincoln County: Lisa Barnes, Wiscasset; Kristin Belyea, Waldoboro; Sofia Chase, Edgecomb; Ronald Cohen, Boothbay Harbor; Matthew Fake, Waldoboro; Sarah Garthoff, Whitefield; Jamien Hallowell, Pemaquid; Kathleen Huntington, Newcastle; Matthew Knight, Jefferson; Amy Krawic, Newcastle; Anna Marden, Boothbay; Patricia Mason, Dresden; Christine McCormick, Whitefield; Susanna Norwood-Burns, Nobleboro; Sarah Pendleton, Newcastle; Jessica Pooley, Damariscotta; David Prior, Damariscotta; Brian Smalley, Waldoboro; Paula Stillings, Alna; Linda Wacholtz, Boothbay; Matthew White, Jefferson; Calah Whitney, Waldoboro.

Oxford County: Jennifer Baud, Norway; Crystal Casey, Bryant Pond; Helena DeRoche, Rumford; Ashley Duguay, Mexico; Stephanie Dunn, Hartford; Megan Fontaine, Mexico; Pamela Griffin, Rumford; Chad Hill, Norway; Denise Hurd, Andover; Joseph Johnston, South Paris; Jamie Luczynski, Dixfield; Amanda Marston, Peru; Richarda Marston, South Paris; Samantha Murch, Waterford; Roger Payne, Rumford; Melanie Prescott, Dixfield; Edwin Provencher, Rumford; Rachel Rivard, Mexico; Jessica Rodrigue, Rumford; Shannon Simons, Norway; Marie Sleight, Oxford; Ronald Spinhirn, Oxford; Meegan Swan, Rumford; Shelly Tripp, Peru; Adeena Vogel, Norway; Kevin White, Rumford.

Sagadahoc County: Diane Bibber-Oden, Woolwich; Katie Cantrell, Topsham; Hannah Corkum, Bath; Jade Drake, Woolwich; Ian Dunn, Bowdoinham; Cassandra Henson, Topsham; Alisha Langley, Richmond; Alicia Lussier, Bath; Emily Marlowe, Richmond; Darah Moshier, Bath; Megan Nelson, Woolwich; Ethan Percy, Woolwich; Stephen Sinclair, Bath; Amy Stoklas, Woolwich; Melinda Turner, Woolwich; Rochelle Wolf, Bowdoinham.

Waldo County: Rurik Brackett, Knox; Kathy Burt, Burnham; Thomas Carter, Montville; Lance Davenport, Brooks; April Doughty, Montville; Jaclyn Francini, Winterport; Megan Higgins, Stockton Springs; Natasha Littlefield, Morrill; Heather Marlow, Belfast; Bailie Nason, Unity; Thomas Needham, Liberty; Jennifer Ponder, Liberty; Andrew Radford, Belfast; Tristen Ripley, Liberty; Travis Rowe, Searsport; Letitia Ward, Searsmont; Jeffrey Weinberger, Liberty; Stephanie Wooley, Troy; Breyn Young, Lincolnville.

York County: Joseph Casarin, Saco; Lien Fajardo, Springvale; Bethany Lafortune, Kennebunk; Bari-Sue McKenzie, South Berwick; Sarah Nash, Kennebunk; Kristine Penney, Buxton.

University of Maine at Machias: Brianna Woods, Lisbon Falls; Randall Berry, Livermore; Darlene Rollins, Livermore; Brenda Parent, Mechanic Falls; Danielle Martin, Bridgton; Jennifer Gaghan, Brunswick; Nathaniel Marden, Brunswick; Teresa McKearney, Brunswick; Sandra Campbell, Freeport; Susan Denyer, Gorham; Katelynn Hartt, Gray; Tom Hamann, New Gloucester; Helen Crawford, North Bridgton; Jennifer Dow, Scarborough; Cari Barney, South Portland; Patricia Morrison, South Portland; Heather Cyr, Farmington; Chelsea Hutchinson, Wilton; Kelly St. Pierre, Wilton; Rebecca Ewen, Cushing; Kathleen Boegel, Rockland; Katrina Coakley, Rockland; Jordan Cole, Rockland; Erica Davis, Rockland; Sarah Doyle, Rockland; Jamacan Penney, Rockland; Jessica Rackliff, Rockland; William Zall, Rockland; Owen Casas, Rockport; Ann Filley, Rockport; Brittany Willis, South Thomaston; Jessica Gerrish, Tenants Harbor; Amber Flanders, Warren; Erica Jacobs, Waldoboro; Cassandra Fairfield, Wiscasset; Melissa Hailand Van Lieu, Dixfield; Eric Bell, Otisfield; Deidre Gilbert, Rumford; Sherry Cotta, Dexter; Kayleigh Rolfe, Bath; Laurie Carver, Richmond; Karyn Dickey, Richmond; Billie-Jo Griffin, Richmond; Stephanie Fisher, Topsham; Tyler Pelletier, Topsham; Jennifer Keach, Woolwich; Jeanne Hollingsworth, Lincolnville; John Wilson, Northport; Amber Roy, Hollis Center; Megan Murray, Kennebunk; Shana Russell, North Waterboro; Peter Vorias, Old Orchard Beach; Kimberly Bastille, Saco; Emma Day, Saco; Sean Glidden, Saco; Melyssa Knight, Saco; Ashley Landry, Saco; Mary-Ann Thomas, Saco; Michael Bedell Sr, Shapleigh.

University of New England, Biddeford and Portland: Victoria Bryan, Old Orchard Beach; Erica Paulette, Brunswick; Lauren D’Ascanio, South Casco; Kyle Cunningham, Standish; Lauren Blaisdell, Scarborough.

Awards

Western New England University, Springfield, Mass.: Todd Thompson of Buxton and Colby Kenny of Portland have been inducted into the college’s chapter of Alpha Lambda Delta, national honor society for freshmen.