Graduations

Bellevue University, Nebraska: Melissa Johnson, Portland.

Advanced Degrees

Clarion University, Pennsylvania: Elizabeth Orlando of Gorham, master’s degree in library science.

Dean’s List

American International College, Springfield, Mass.: Benjamin Cabezas, Portland; Erin St. Pierre, South Berwick.

Bates College, Lewiston: Barbara VanDerburgh, Portland.

Bryant University, Smithfield, R.I.: Jocelyn Davies, Yarmouth; Sarah Krabbe, Portland. Allison Orr, Scarborough; Thomas Carlin, Lebanon; Jesse Cotty, North Berwick; Sarah Cutting, Sebago; Ellen Darling, Cape Elizabeth; Patrick Graydon, Kennebunkport; Christopher Knaub, Yarmouth; Gregory LeBorgne, Portland; Christine Lemoult, Portland; Tyler Ruby, Buxton; Kayla Scarponi, Brunswick; Maria Shea, Biddeford; Michael Staples, Cumberland; Lauren Wallace, Steep Falls; Joseph Walp, Portland; Seth Wing, Gorham.

Central Maine Community College, Lewiston: Bridgton: Lyman Peterson, Kerry Noble; Brunswick: Charles Wright, William Riley; Casco: Laura Knight; Cumberland Center: Roland Camire; Gorham: Nicole Litvin, Nathan Hopkins; Falmouth: Katlyn Sawyer; Gray: Heather Creacey, Rachell Eastman-Small, Rachael Lopez, Julie Scott, Casey Fillmore, Samantha Pratt, Allan Bartlett, Abigail Cain, Jeffrey Nay; Harrison: Kelly Callahan, Shawna Austin, Jody Bedard, Michael Dibiase, Melissa Liimatta-Andrews, Phyllis Labombarde; Naples: Kathryn Brown, John McDonough, Karen Plummer; New Gloucester: Thomas Dorion, John Heffernan, Scott Howe, Lorinda Ferguson, Matthew Menne, Danielle Ouellette, Erika Berard, Phillip Burgess, Tiffany Ranalla, Eben Strout, Megan Verrill; North Yarmouth: Melissa Giftos; Portland: Geoffrey Droppers; Raymond: Evelia Maher, Kathleen LaBelle, David Rathbone, Justin Woodbury; South Casco: Nathan Allen; Steep Falls: David Bloomgren, Robert Sheldon; Windham: Lubov Barankevich, Lyudmila Barankevich, Scott Sjoberg; Yarmouth: Chelsea Bean.

Clarkson University, Potsdam, N.Y.: Danielle Clements, York; Alexandra Day, North Yarmouth; Kari DiCecco, South Berwick; Cassandra Hamann, Lyman; Douglas Staples, Falmouth; Aimee Giffune, Turner; Timothy Morris, Raymond; Zachary Salo, Alfred; Ian Donnelly, Cumberland; Alexander Beaulieu, Yarmouth; Thanh-Phong V. Ho, South Portland, Maine

Delaware Valley College, Doylestown, Pa.: Alexandra Sturtevant. Gorham.

Drew University, Madison, N.J.: Kristina Farmer, Springvale; Richele Grenier, Old Orchard Beach; Erin Mitchell, Sanford; Francesca Morabito, Peaks Island; Marcela Wilk, Sebago.

Endicott College, Beverly, Mass.: Emily Lane, Angalee Reali and Sabina Grasso, all of Portland; Jill Deering and Meghan Humphreys, both of Scarborough; Haley DesJardins, Raymond; Kelly DiPietrantonio, Westbrook; Meaghan Labbe, Cumberland; Andrea Doyle, Falmouth; Peter Erickson, Yarmouth; Colleen Martin, Cape Elizabeth; Benjamin Pinette, Old Orchard Beach.

High Point University, N.C.: Katherine Watson, Portland.

Johnson & Wales University, Providence, R.I.: Brett Leighton, Scarborough.

Marquette University, Milwaukee: Lauren Peter, Gorham; James Hurdman, Falmouth.

Quinnipiac University, Hamden, Conn.: Anna Apon, Portland; Taylor Benenti, Kennebunkport; Alan Brown, Freeport; Kelsey Doane, Scarborough; Charles Doe, Scarborough; Kelsey Donovan, Cumberland; Brian Farrell, Cape Neddick; Josiah Feigleson, Falmouth; Abigail Hudson, Portland; Kelly Hurley, Cumberland; Renaie LeBlond, Biddeford; Kelsey Lewia, Wells; Sara McKersie, Portland; Lindsay Ostrander, Kennebunk; Travis Shelley, Wells; Samuel Snow-Cronin, Cumberland; Meghan Sprague, North Yarmouth; Deireann Stillson, Gorham; Caroline Tufts, Topsham; Joseph Verdi, Falmouth; Elizabeth Winslow, Portland; Ian McCracken, Auburn.

Roger Williams University, Bristol, R.I.: Alfred: Christopher Gahm; Auburn: Sara Spellman; Brunswick: Nena Marlin and Robert Basquez; Casco: Rachel Wandishin; Cumberland: Carter Cyr; Durham: Phillip Jacques; Falmouth: Hayley Couper; Limington: Perry Cyr; New Gloucester: Jacob Weeks; North Yarmouth: Jessica Reade; Poland: Jennifer Mickool; Portland: Tyler Giroux, Elizabeth McGarvey and Rebecca Smith; Scarborough: Brittany Bona, Haley Carignan, Andrew Nigro, Rachel Harbottle and Luke Erwin; Wells: Emily Wood; Windham: Kimberly Sundquist; York: Layla Ferland and Daniel Herbein.

Sacred Heart University, Fairfield, Conn.: Katherine Cincotta, North Yarmouth; Maria DeLorenzo, Kennebunk; Nichole Kimborowicz, Biddeford; Elizabeth Roy, York.

Saint Michael’s College, Colchester, Vt.: Chantel Albert, Yarmouth; Kristen Baum, Scarborough; Mary Brazell, Cape Elizabeth; Elizabeth Brown, Portland; Morgan Brown, Casco; Sarah Doughty, Gorham; Colin Ellis, Portland; Amelie Jensen, Kennebunk; Kevin Kenneally, Biddeford; Natalie Ledue, Springvale; Elizabeth Manero, Eliot; Katherine Marshall, Kittery; Jillian Means, York; Charles Merry, Kennebunkport; Sarah Nickerson, Portland; Nathan Paluso, Windham; Bethany Powers, North Yarmouth; Maya Richmond, Parsonsfield; Adam Soucy, Windham; Catherine Tierney, Cape Elizabeth; Anna Weisberg, Falmouth; Nicole Wright, Wells.

Siena College, Loudonville, N.Y.: David Gushee, Old Orchard Beach; Morgan Vanasse, Wells.

Taylor University, Upland, Ind.: Catherine Hutchins and Paul Hutchins, both of Cumberland Center.

University of Connecticut, Storrs: John Williams, Brunswick; Leland Copenhagen, Cumberland; Leigha Kerwin, Gorham; Tyler Holmquist, Gray; Logan Bement, Kennebunk; Mary Caron, Lewiston; Michael Anctil, Livermore; Christina Reese, Portland; Audrey Grinnell, Saco; Hannah Yerxa, Scarborough; Tanner Bergdorf and Gregory Reinhold, both of South Portland; Katherine Bolster, Walpole; Cassandra Dixey and Duston Hodgkins, both of Wells; Daniel Crocker, Windham.

University of New England, Biddeford and Portland: Sasha Thivierge-Bonney, Kennebunk; Kerri Grant, Durham; Kathleen Labbe, Biddeford; AnnaLisa Ferrante, Portland; Marina Silverman, Cumberland Center.