Graduations

Central Maine Medical Center College of Nursing and Health Professions, Nuclear Medicine Technology Program, Lewiston: Jason Boulanger, Sabattus; Kassidy McManus, Lewiston; Shawna Nowinski-Healy, Gray,

Ithaca, N.Y., College: Julia Comeau, York.

Saint Joseph’s College of Maine, Standish: Caitlin Farrar, Falmouth; Debra Francis, Topsham; Michele O’Connor, Turner; Jessica Paey, Lebanon; Stephanie Lefebvre, Sanford; Angela McBane, Bath; Virginia Tatakis-Calder, Chebegue Island; Matthew Bickford, Topsham; Emily Hamblen, Gorham; Maraide Hegarty, Windham; Corey Huot, Saco; Lauren Segal, Portland; Gordon Smith, Casco; Lucas Ward, Raymond.

Saint Michael’s College, Colchester, Vt.: Mary Brazell, Cape Elizabeth, summa cum laude ; Kyle Hoseit, Saco; Jillian Means, York, magna cum laude.

Advanced degrees

Saint Joseph’s College of Maine, Standish: Mary Aube, Gorham, Master of Science In Education; Jordon Bosse, Auburn, Master of Science in Nursing; Thomas Fitzherbert, South Portland, Master of Business Administration; Kelly Lancaster, Scarborough, Master of Science in Nursing; Bridgitte Ochsner, Freeport, Master of Science in Education; Sandra Revie, Standish, Master of Science in Education; Jonathan Roina, Windham, Master of Accountancy; Debra Roy, Standish, Master of Science in Education; Heather Sevigny, Shapleigh, Master of Science in Nursing – Family Nurse Practitioner; Heather Toothaker, Saco, Master of Accountancy; Scot Vachon, Old Orchard Beach, Master of Science In Education.

Dean’s List

Anna Maria College, Paxton, Mass.: Kylie Dalbec, Portland.

Denison University, Granville, Ohio: Kathryn Gagnon, South Berwick; Lindsay Rand of Cape Elizabeth.

Fairfield, Conn., University: Hope Beisswanger, Wells; Daniel Jones, South Portland; Stephanie Lewia, Kennebunkport; Sarah Marshall, Scarborough; Katya Nash, Falmouth; Lauren O’Donnell, Falmouth; Julie Passarelli, Scarborough; Lindsay Stephen, Cape Elizabeth.

Gonzaga University, Spokane, Wash.: Taylor Hornney, Yarmouth.

Ithaca, N.Y., College: Lucia Brown, Kittery Point; Rachel Auger, Kittery; Natalie Dionne, Acton; Elijah Breton, Poland; Abbie Hutchinson, Pownal; Alexandra Haight, York; Margaret Benoit, Scarborough; Fiona Duncan, Topsham; Kyle McKay, Westbrook; Abby Togliatti, Berwick; Christopher Frost, Windham; Calvin Chicoine, Lewiston; Samantha Martemucci, Arundel; Christopher Paige, Kennebunk; Rachel Dick, Scarborough.

Lycoming College, Williamsport, Pa.: Lindsay Decker, Shapleigh.

McDaniel College, Westminster, Md.: Daniel Mason, Minot.

Stonehill College, Easton, Mass.: Garrett Alofs, Haela Booth-Howe, Kathryn Odden, Kelley Reardon, Monica St. Clair and Rachel Webber, all of Scarborough; Mitchell Beaulieu, Grace Nevins, Kyle Weeks and Analise Kump, all of Falmouth; Sofia Bergen, Kennebunk; Marisa Butler, Standish; Benjamin Cote, Maria Curit and Katherine Roy, all of Biddeford; Ashley DeBlois and Emily Dumont, both of Auburn; Hana Eaton, Kittery Point; Mckayla Eskilson, Daniel Juergens and Devon Ramsdell, all of Windham; Joy Harrington and Rebecca-Marie Lessard, both of Lewiston; Johnny Joseph and Kyle Randall, both of South Portland; Lauren Lessard, Arundel; Torri McClintick and Meghan McDonough, both of Brunswick; Marie O’Brion, Portland; Alissandra Saxton, Gorham; Christine Zambernardi, Cumberland.

Trinity College, Hartford, Conn.: John Ambler, Bath; Karyn Barrett, Cape Elizabeth; Gaia Cloutier and Norwood Cohan-Smith, both of Portland; Molly Curry, Yarmouth; Poppy Doolan, South Freeport; Hannah King, Kennebunk; Natalie Salmon, Yarmouth.

Tufts University, Medford, Mass.: Joshua Dennison, Harpswell; Lindsay Lebel, Cumberland; Justin McCallum, Portland; Timothy Martin, Casco; Mariah Martin, Cumberland Foreside; Bradley Nakanishi, Scarborough; Francesca D’Alfonso, Falmouth; Laura Suarez, Scarborough; Rachel Hawkins, Falmouth; Brian Pedro, Portland; Daniel Pavitt, Brunswick; Evan Johnston, South Portland; Cassie Burns, York; Paige Lucas, Cumberland; Hannah Carlin, Lebanon; Megan Creeden, Gorham; Siena Butterfield, Portland; Jeffrey Aalberg Jr., Cumberland; Bradford Pineau, Portland; Mitchell Black Jr., Brunswick; Lincoln Gray, Gorham; Julia Kang, Portland; Susannah Daggett, Yarmouth.

University of Hartford, West Hartford, Conn.: Amy Bates, Eliot; Clinton Cyr, Limington; Troy Hollihan, Standish.

University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va.: Sabia Prescott, York.

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, North Dartmouth, Mass.: Alexander Richardson-Newton, Saco; Marena Bach, York.

University of Rhode Island, Kingston, R.I.: Alex Shaw, York; Amanda Gibbons, Saco; Amanda Junkins, South Portland; Amber Rollins, Lyman; Ariana Bailey, Windham; Cameron Elliott, Scarborough; Charlie Green, Sanford; Christina Bills, Harpswell; Cody Perry, Sanford; Elizabeth Hardy, South Portland; Garret Hazelwood, Scarborough; Hannah Milam, Woolwich; Jack Clark, Scarborough; Jacob Bear, Kennebunk; Kristin Pollard, Portland; Laura Cannata, York; Lauren Blais, Westbrook; Lily Hampton, Portland; Louis Distasio, Yarmouth; Louis Perrotta, South Portland; Matthew Propp, Cape Elizabeth; Maura Quigley, Westbrook; Michael Vittori, South Berwick; Samantha Gifford, Windham; Spenser Marley, Portland.

Worcester, Mass., Polytechnic Institute: Abby Harrison, Portland; Olivia Doane, Durham; Leah Greer, South Portland; Emily Hartzell, Brunswick; Emily Johnson, Gray; Andrew O’Neill, Raymond; Neil Pomerleau, Auburn; Jared Snell, Woolwich; Janell Biczak, Standish; Tyler Bouchard, Scarborough; Sarah Brockway, Kennebunk; Margaret Corrigan, New Gloucester; Samuel Eisenberg, Cape Elizabeth; Casey Hayes, Arundel; Samuel Jaffe, Falmouth; Adam Morin, Steep Falls; Nicholas Morin, Brunswick; Samuel Naseef, Cape Elizabeth; Keleigh O’Neil, Portland; Michael Chin, Lewiston; Joseph Collins, Standish; Colby Foster, Springvale; Alden Kelsey, Cumberland; Taylor Landry, Kennebunk; Will Lynch, Scarborough; Nathan Martel, Steep Falls; Passe Meas, Acton; Thomas Moutinho, Gorham; Luis Pernia-Rovayo, Auburn; Logan Roche, Portland; Lou Abigail Seneres, Saco; Kelly Beisswanger, Wells; Jared Kepron, Standish; Kyle LeBorgne, Portland; William McCarthy, Cape Elizabeth.

Awards

Elmira, N.Y., College: Cletus Jacobs of Bath and Adam Pontius of Topsham were recently named Cowles Honor Scholars.