Graduations

Clarkson University, Potsdam, N.Y.: Kari L. DiCecco, South Berwick.

Grove City, Pa., College: Aaron Wallof, Scarborough.

Mount Ida College, Newton, Mass.: Maia Simpson, Kittery Point.

Rochester, N.Y., Institute of Technology: Zachary Bessler, Lyman; Meredith Brockington, Saco; Alexander Stillings, Cumberland.

Dean’s List

Assumption College, Worcester, Mass.: Taylor Boyle, Wells; Kyle Gilman, Jessica Heywood and Eric Kneeland, all Windham; Christian Malarsie, Gorham; Ethan Ward, Raymond; Michael Quinn, Cumberland Foreside.

Connecticut College, New London: Alison Carpenter, North Yarmouth; Andrea Levinsky, Portland; Andrew Cohen, Scarborough; Benjamin Nadell and Evan Studwell, both of Brunswick; Hallie Selinger, Freeport; James Walsh, Lyman; Julia Pope, Cumberland Foreside; Kevin MacDowell, Portland; Micaela Tepler, Topsham; Olivia Chap, Scarborough; Ryan Melvin, Yarmouth; Shelby Bourgault, Old Orchard Beach.

Creighton University, Omaha, Neb.: Matthew Bourgault, Old Orchard Beach; Christina Moore, Portland.

Doane College, Lincoln, Neb.; Brooke Segerstrom, Falmouth.

Elmira, N.Y., College: Brittany Bachelder, Casco; Brittany Bachelder, Windham; Nicole Bellottie, Eliot; Megan Boisclair, Biddeford; Lindsay Cannon, South Portland; Nicholas Cola, Limington; Eliza Foster, Raymond; Katherine Gott, Scarborough; Alexandra Hood, Lewiston; Cletus Jacobs, Bath; Samantha Labbe, Buxton; Vanessa McCrum, Saco; Adam Pontius, Topsham; Natasha Wagner, Harpswell; Madelaine Whalen, Woolwich.

Lafayette College, Easton, Pa.: Allison Matthews, Gorham.

Marist College, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.: Jennifer Auclair, Brunswick; Katelynn Boynton, Cumberland; Monica Couvillion, Sebago; Gillian Foss, Old Orchard Beach; Emily McGaughey, Kittery; Daniel Pugliares, Biddeford.

Merrimack College, North Andover, Mass.: Autumn Linteau, Biddeford; Mikaela Gillis, Freeport; Jennifer Seavey, Gray; Andrea Pelayo, Hollis; Natalie Stone, Kennebunk; Elizabeth Beliveau, Scarborough; Lindsay Dobecki, Scarborough; Devon Rauth, Scarborough; Cortney Hughes, Scarborough; Sara Duplisea, Wells; Laura Perez, Wells; John Gilligan, Westbrook; Esther Aromando, Falmouth Foreside; Kayla Hodgkins, Lewiston.

Michigan Technological University, Houghton, Mich.: Erik Leslie, Kennebunk.

Mount Ida College, Newton, Mass.: Amelia Bothel, Cape Elizabeth; Breannah Harmon, Portland; Megan Smith, Westbrook.

Roberts Wesleyan College, Rochester, N.Y.: Samantha Nadeau, Limerick.