– NOTE: Overall awards are determined by gun time, as are awards in other divisions that receive prize money — Mainers, masters, seniors and wheelchairs.

MEN

Overall

1. Micah Kogo, Kenya 28:04

2. Silas Kipruto, Kenya 28:09

3. Emmanuel Mutai, Kenya 28:23

4. Stephen Kipkosgei-Kibet, Kenya 28:28

5. Meb Keflezighi, Mammoth Lakes, Calif. 28:38

6. Elliot Krause, Portland, Ore. 29:14

7. Dino Sefir, Ethopia 29:22

8. Mykola Labovskyy, Ukraine 29:26

9. Gabriel Proctor, Gunnison, Colo. 29:28

10. Ryan Hall, Flagstaff, Ariz. 29:44

Maine

1. Riley Masters, Veazie 30:20

2. Will Geoghegan, Brunswick 30:34

3. Jonny Wilson, Falmouth 30:50

4. Rob Gomez, Saco 31:23

5. Henry Sterling, South Freeport 31:25

Masters (40 and over)

1. Joseph Ekuom, Kingston, N.Y. 32:55

2. Russell Stein, San Francisco, Calif. 33:51

3. Erik Nadeau, Belchertown, Mass. 33:54

Maine Masters

1. Todd Coffin, Freeport 34:17

Seniors (50 and over)

1. Todd Coffin, Freeport 34:17

2. Pete Bottomley, Cape Elizabeth 34:45

3. Bill Mariski, Portland 35:05

Wheelchairs

1. Krige Schabort, Cedartown, Ga. 21:53

2. Craig Blanchette, Battle Ground, Wash. 23:46

3. John Sloan, Acton, Mass. 43:24

WOMEN

Overall

1. Joyce Chepkirui, Kenya 31:24

2. Gemma Steel, United Kingdom 31:36

3. Sule Utura, Ethopia 31:38

4. Yebrugal Melese, Ethiopia 31:40

5. Linet Masi, Kenya 32:04

6. Buzunesh Deba, Ethiopia 32:12

7. Deena Kastor, Mammoth Lakes, Calif. 32:29

8. Diane Nukuri-Johnson, Iowa City, Iowa 32:36

9. Aheza Kiros, Ethiopia 32:46

10. Alexi Pappas, Alameda, Calif. 32:56

Maine

1. Erica Jesseman, Scarborough 34:18

2. Sheri Piers, Falmouth 34:41

3. Emily Durgin, Standish 36:13

4. Kristin Sandreuter, North Yarmouth 36:18

5. Carly Dion, Biddeford 36:31

Masters (40 and over)

1. Deena Kastor, Mammoth Lakes, Calif 32:29

2. Sheri Piers, Falmouth 34:41

3. Mimi Fallon, Walpole, Mass. 36:56

Maine Masters

1. Sheri Piers, Falmouth 34:41

Seniors (50 and over)

1. Erin Chalat, Cape Elizabeth 41:31

2. Sharon Vos, Old Greenwich, Conn. 42:23

3. Kelley Cullenberg, Chesterville 43:29

Wheelchairs

1. Christina Kouros, Cape Elizabeth 41:17