GIRLS

Elyse Dinan, Greely senior: Class A runner-up in giant slalom who also placed third in slalom.

Chapin Dorsett, Yarmouth senior: Placed third in Class B giant slalom and fourth in slalom.

Laura Frank, Portland senior: Easterns qualifier who placed 11th in Class A freestyle and 15th in classical.

Dana Hatton, Cape Elizabeth senior: Class B runner-up in freestyle who placed eighth in classical.

Elise Luce, Mt. Abram senior: Defending Class B state champion in slalom and giant slalom.

Lizzy Martin, Freeport junior: Easterns qualifier who placed third in Class C freestyle and fourth in classical.

Abby Mills, Scarborough senior: Easterns qualifier with top-10 finishes in giant slalom and slalom in Class A.

Lydia Morin, Camden Hills junior: Class B runner-up in the slalom and the giant slalom.

Julia Primeau, Yarmouth senior: Placed fourth in Class B giant slalom and sixth in slalom.

Kaelyn Woods, Gray-New Gloucester sophomore: Class B skimeister champion who placed fourth in Nordic freestyle.

BOYS

Ben Allen, Portland senior: Class A runner-up in freestyle who finished seventh in classical.

Braden Becker, Yarmouth senior: Defending Class B champion in both freestyle and classical.

Ryder Bennell, Freeport junior: Defending Class C giant slalom champion who placed fifth in slalom.

Thomas Faraday, Mt. Abram senior: Class B runner-up in both freestyle and classical.

Louis Frumer, Waynflete senior: Defending Class C slalom champion who placed third in the giant slalom.

Tucker Grout, Yarmouth sophomore: Class B slalom runner-up who helped the Clippers win the state title.

Noah Lobozzo, Gray-New Gloucester senior: Class B runner-up in giant slalom who was also fifth in slalom.

Curtis Paradis, Biddeford junior: Defending Class A slalom champion who was runner-up in the giant slalom.

Sam Perlmutter, Greely senior: Defending Class A giant slalom champion.

Eric Wilcox, Gray-New Gloucester junior: Defending Class B skimeister who placed eighth in Nordic freestyle.