Graduations

Assumption College, Worcester, Mass.: Maria Apon, Portland; Sean Daigle, Auburn; Daniel Dearing, Lisbon Falls; Dayton McPherson, Buxton; Michael Quinn, Cumberland Foreside.

Berklee College of Music, Boston: Brendan Pajak, Woolwich; Alexander Caron, Biddeford; Derek Thibault, Lisbon; Adele Allocca, Poland Spring; Lydia Clements, Cape Elizabeth.

Central Maine Medical Center, College of Nursing and Health Professions, Lewiston: The following area students have completed the Nursing Assistant course: Nicolette Caron, Scarborough; Haley Clark, Brunswick; Deborah Berry, Poland; Heather Adley, Rumford; Amanda Nichols, Naples; Lindsey Robsham, Turner; Anthony Cuffori, Lewiston; Brittany Ireland, Auburn.

Denison University, Granville, Ohio: Ian Rummler, Kittery Point.

Eckerd College, St. Petersburg, Fla.: Alison Avery, Cumberland; Adam Childs, Standish; Lindsey Coldren, South Freeport; Chelsea Gribbin, Cumberland; Katherine McDonough, Wells.

Emory University, Atlanta: Elizabeth Page, Kennebunk.

Fairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan Campus, Teaneck, N.J.: Krista Goulet, Saco; Daniel Fitzsimons, Turner.

Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta: Tristan Perry, Turner.

Harding University, Searcy, Ark.: Brooke Durgin, Portland.

Hofstra University, Hempstead, N.Y.: Armella Brown ,West Baldwin; Zachary Litif, Standish; Amanda Parenteau, North Yarmouth.

Ithaca (N.Y.) College: Andrew Fischer, Portland; Jessica Russell, Durham; Fiona Duncan, Topsham; Christopher Young, North Yarmouth; Evan Flynn, Raymond; Nicole Hilton, Saco; Christopher Paige, Kennebunk; Calvin Chicoine, Lewiston.

Lake Forest (Ill.) College: Brittany Fisher, Cape Elizabeth.

Maine Maritime Academy, Castine: Alex Cogburn, Bath; Michael LeMont, Bath; Jacob Dimick, Cumberland; Jake Newton, Georgetown; Alyssa Severance, Hollis; Matthew Murphy, Kennebunk, magna cum laude; William Ziadeh, Lebanon; Owen Hicks, Minot, cum laude; Shaun Stayte, North Yarmouth; Kara Wood, Otisfield; Charles Bellafiore, Portland; Cassandra Everest, Portland; Adam Dupuis, Rumford, cum laude; James Publicover, Scarborough; Benjamin Watts, Scarborough; Alex Reardon, South Freeport; Benjamin Cobleigh, South Portland; Joel Chadbourne, Westbrook; Steven Deschenes, Windham; Patrick Gallagher, Woodstock, cum laude; Bryan Rattleff, Woolwich.

Montserrat College of Art, Beverly, Mass.: Jessica Frost, Gorham.

Plymouth (N.H.) State University: Anthony Ruggiero, Windham; Jessica Harriman, Gorham; Shannon Dellert, Cumberland; Ellen Footer, Gorham; Curtis Rowe, Standish; Karli Kesson, Standish; Emily Morse, Sanford; Timothy Visich, Scarborough; Taylor O’Neil, Berwick; Angela Pagliarulo, Bath; Emma Beseda, Portland; Ignatius Tarajos, Arundel.

Rochester (N.Y.) Institute of Technology: Ethan Bensley, Kittery Point; Mario Chanes, Portland; Tommy Chin, Scarborough; David Collins, Windham; Stephen Martel, Saco; Brian Nguyen, Scarborough; Melanie Quill, West Bath; Gregory Townsend, Freeport.

Sacred Heart University, Fairfield, Conn.: Elizabeth Roy, York.

Stonehill College, Easton, Mass.: Hana Eaton, Kittery Point; Paige Allen, Old Orchard Beach; Garrett Alofs, Scarborough; Sofia Bergen, Kennebunk; Sara Burnheimer, Gorham; Shelby Carlson, Poland; Joseph Dalfonso, Gorham; Grace Nevins, Falmouth; Melanie Ouellette, Greene; Molly Porter, Cumberland; Devon Ramsdell, Windham; Katherine Roy, Biddeford; Jessica Ruhlin, Portland; Philip Tierney, Falmouth; Catherine Tracy; South Portland; Kyle Weeks, Falmouth; Michael Yeatts, Kennebunk.

Tufts University, Medford, Mass.: Lindsay Lebel, Cumberland, summa cum laude; Matthew Rand, Cape Elizabeth, cum laude; Justin McCallum, Portland, magna cum laude; Mariah Martin, Cumberland Foreside.

University of Delaware, Newark: Joseph Servadio, Scarborough.

University of Massachusetts, Lowell: Sathappan Arumugam, Auburn; Ian Heller, Sanford; George Sevigny, Shapleigh.

University of Rochester, N.Y.: Natalie Mitchell, Portland.

Advanced Degrees

Emory University, Rollins School of Public Health, Atlanta: Adam Townsend, Yarmouth, Master of Public Health.

Sacred Heart University, Fairfield, Conn.: David Kell, Lewiston, Master of Science in Exercise Science and Nutrition.

Awards and Honors

Providence (R.I.) College: Sarah Bolduc, Cumberland Foreside, has been named to the “2014 Edition of Who’s Who Among Students in American Universities and Colleges.”

Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa.: Dayna Kazilionis, Portland, has been inducted into the Beta Gamma Sigma business honor society. Julia Raffel, Scarborough, Laura Ramage, Freeport, and Corrie Van Haasteren, Raymond, were inducted into Alpha Lambda Delta, the honor society for first-year students.