Graduations

American International College, Springfield, Mass.: Erin St. Pierre of Acton,

Becker College, Worcester, Mass.: Nicole Connolly, Scarborough.

Colby College, Waterville: Brittney Bell, Poland; Carson Brown, Yarmouth;.Makayla Brown, Carrabassett Valley;.Francesca Cone, York; Kelsey Conroy, Falmouth; Julia Crouter, Portland; Lauren De Camilla, Brunswick; Elizabeth DiMarco, Freeport; Samantha Eddy, Brunswick; Courtney Erskine, Turner; Katherine Fecteau, Portland; Sarah Fensore, New Gloucester; Lucy Gerrity, Cumberland; John Gilboy, Saco; Rachel Haines, Topsham; Kendall Hatch, Saco; Ashley Johnson, Old Orchard Beach; Lisa Kaplan, Cape Elizabeth; Hillary Keach, Falmouth; Tyler Lauzon, Saco; Adam LaViolet, Westbrook; Thomas Letourneau, Dayton; Diana Manduca, Portland; Eoin McCarron, Portland; Alexandra Nichols, Chesterville; Hilary Perrey, Westbrook; Mary Randall, New Gloucester; Jalene Regassa, Westbrook; Melanie Ross, Freeport; Allana Sanborn, Eliot; Jessalyn Steinman, Portland; Molly Susla, Freeport; Noah Teachey, Topsham; Adrianna Twombly, Falmouth; Rosalie Wennberg, Cape Elizabeth; Thomas Williams, Brunswick.

Drew University, Madison, N.J.: Yukari Ueda, Buxton; Richele Grenier, Old Orchard Beach; Marcela Wilk, Sebago.

Elizabethtown, Pa., College: Amy Morin, Lewiston; Kelly Van Clief, Saco.

Elmira, N.Y., College: Brittany Bachelder, Casco; Katherine Gott, Scarborough; Kelly Gott, Scarborough; Cletus Jacobs, Bath; Adam Pontius, Topsham.

Florida Institute of Technology, Melbourne: James Havu, Hollis Center; Melanie McAboy of Kennebunk.

Gettysburg, Pa., College: Kelsey Boyce of Arrowsic, Magna Cum Laude; Kaitlyn Lang of Kennebunk, Magna Cum Laude; Mikaela Gerry of Springvale; Ashley Pillsbury-Coyne of Poland; Matthew Hyland of Poland; Lauren Roedner of Saco.

Hartwick College, Oneonta, N.Y.: Alyssa Rondo, Saco; Ashley Hunt, Naples; Rachel Stein, Falmouth; Anne Louise Wagner, South Berwick; Margaret Webb, Phippsburg; Brenda Wood, Falmouth; Jackie Zhao, Portland.

Haverford, Pa., College: Elizabeth Sullivan, Cape Elizabeth.

Lawrence University, Appleton, Wis.: Alec Robinov, Cumberland.

Marietta, Ohio, College: Stephen Brakey of New Gloucester; Kasey Woodworth of North Berwick.

Marquette University, Milwaukee: Jacqueline Dubois, Scarborough; James McKew, Portland; Michael Sweret, Portland.

New England School of Communications, Bangor: Frankie Azzaratta, North Waterboro; Kathleen Bouchard, Lewiston; Logan Chouinard, Lewiston; Brooke Curtin, Standish; Dakota Delisle, Limerick; Shawn Duross, Saco; Leah Gove, Kennebunk; Trevor Higgins, Kittery Point; Harrison Lapierre, Saco; Nicholas LaRochelle, Gray; Kirk MacKenzie, Lewiston; Rebecca Mauger, South Berwick; Sean Metcalfe, Cornish; Aubrey Nicoll, Bath; Tyler Turcotte, Lewiston; Stephen Wells, Scarborough.

St. Lawrence University, Canton, N.Y.: Ilka Hadlock, Freeport, cum laude; Maura Hamel, Phippsburg, magna cum laude; Sean McGuire, Brunswick, magna cum laude; Abigail Moss, Yarmouth, magna cum laude; Emily Wall, York, magna cum laude; Eliza Williams, North Yarmouth, cum laude; Kyle Anderson, Poland; Lanier Bolmer, Yarmouth; Thomas Duggan, Newfield; Allison Hall, Cumberland; Kelsey Nichols, Pownal; Melissa Raleigh, Naples; Cory Ransom, York; Justin Wendler, Yarmouth.

Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: Margaret Myers, summa cum laude.

Taylor University, Upland, Ind.: Catherine Hutchins, Cumberland Center; Paul Hutchins, Cumberland Center; Christopher Nixon, West Baldwin.

University Of Connecticut, Storrs: Jake Provencher, Biddeford; Kiefer Lammi, Camden; Brittany Rubenstein, Camden; Joseph Wolanski, Cape Elizabeth; Leland Copenhagen, Cumberland; Sharon Bettney, Falmouth; Leigha Kerwin, Gorham; Raymond Platt, Kennebunk; Cori Polonski, Newry; Caitlin Rooney, Northport; Baillie Boggs, Rockland; Elijah Desrochers, Sanford; Tanner Burgdorf, South Portland; Francis Manuel, South Portland; Tia Hogan, Wells; Robert Barrett, Westbrook; Connor Lusty, York.

University of Hartford, West Hartford, Conn.: Maria Cook, Scarborough; Alexandra Doyer, Mechanic Falls; Anthony Galluze, Lyman; Troy Hollihan, Standish; Kaitlyn Sarno, Wells.

University of New Haven, West Haven, Conn.: Kenneth Hall, Bath; Justin Marston, Westbrook; Kyle Stevens, Gorham.

University of Rhode Island, Kingston: Adam Blanchard, Scarborough; Steven Gates, Biddeford; Cameron Elliott, Scarborough; Christine Beecher, Scarborough; Kathryn Plummer, Falmouth, summa cum laude; Katherine Morrison, York; Nicole Belhumeur, Gorham, magna cum laude; Stephen Thompson, Kennebunk, summa cum laude; Christina Bills, Harpswell.

Advanced Degrees

American International College, Springfield, Mass.: Renee Souter, Cape Elizabeth, Master of Arts in Clinical Psychology.

University Of Connecticut: Sarah Martinson, Scarborough, Doctor Of Pharmacy.

University of Rhode Island, Kingston: Adrian Alexander, Cape Elizabeth, ME received a master’s degree in Library and Information Studies; Charlie Green of Sanford, PMD in Pharm D; Samuel Grimley of Portland, master’s degree in Marine Affairs; Stephen Hansel of North Yarmouth, master’s degree in Ocean Engineering; Kyle Martin of Bar Mills, master’s degree in Electrical Engineering; Stacy Mazur of Kittery Point, master’s degree in Library and Information Studies.

Awards and Honors

Gettysburg, Pa., College: Lauren Roedner, Saco, was elected to the Iota Chapter of Phi Beta Kappa Society.

New England School of Communications, Bangor: Kathleen Bouchard of Lewiston and Brooke Curtin of Standish received the Alpha Beta Kappa National Honor Society award:

Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: Chris Hoch of Kennebunk was selected to the Tau Gamma Chapter of the national honor society Pi Sigma Alpha.

Springfield, Mass., College: Daniel Jaffe, York, master’s of science in Exercise Science and Sport Studies.

Union College, Schenectady, N.Y.: Amanda Chase, Springvale; Christopher Hurdman, Falmouth; Victoria Leach, Kennebunk, cum laude; Victoria McIntyre, Portland.

University of Massachusetts, Lowell: Amanda Ray, North Yarmouth, was recognized as a Commonwealth Honors Program Scholar.