Western Class A

Preliminary round

Saturday, Feb. 22

#8-South Portland 5, #9-Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills 3 Story | Box score

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 25

#1-Falmouth 10, #8-South Portland 0 Story | Box score

#2-Scarborough 4, #7-Portland/Deering 2 Story | Box score

#6-Thornton Academy 5, #3-Biddeford 3 Story | Box score

#4-Noble/Wells 4, #5-Cheverus 3 Story | Box score

Semifinals

Saturday, March 1

At Colisee, Lewiston

#1-Falmouth 5, #4-Noble/Wells 4 Story | Box score

#2-Scarborough 7, #6-Thornton Academy 1 Story | Box score

Final

Saturday, March 4

At Colisee, Lewiston

#1-Falmouth 5, #2-Scarborough 2 Story | Box score


Eastern Class A

Quarterfinals

Monday, Feb. 24

#2-Lewiston 9, #7-Cony/Monmouth 0 Story

Tuesday, Feb. 25

#3-St. Dom’s 9, #6-Edward Little 0

#5-Brunswick 1, #4-Lawrence/Skowhegan 0 Story

Semifinals

Saturday, March 1

At Colisee, Lewiston

#1-Bangor 5, #5-Brunswick 1 Story | Box score

#3-St. Dom’s 4, #2-Lewiston 2

Final

Saturday, March 4

At Colisee, Lewiston

#3-St. Dom’s 3, #1-Bangor 1 Story | Box score


Western Class B

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 25

#2-Camden Hills 8, #7-Maranacook/Winthrop 3 Story | Box score

#3-Greely 5, #6-Cape Elizabeth 2 Story | Box score

#5-Kennebunk 4, #4-Yarmouth 1 Story | Box score

Semifinals

Friday, February 28

At Colisee, Lewiston

#3-Greely 3, #2-Camden Hills 2 Story | Box score

#1-Gorham 1, #5-Kennebunk 0 Story | Box score

Final

Wednesday, March 5

At Colisee, Lewiston

#1-Gorham 4, #3-Greely 2 Story | Box score


Eastern Class B

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 25

#3-Waterville 5, #6-Hampden Academy 2 Story | Box score

#5-John Bapst 4, #4-Winslow 3, OT Story | Box score

Semifinals

Saturday, March 1

At Sukee Arena, Winslow

#2-Presque Isle 5, #3-Waterville 4 Story | Box score

#1-Messalonskee 7, #5-John Bapst 2 Story

Final

Tuesday, March 4

At Alfond Arena, Orono

#1-Messalonskee 9, #2-Presque Isle 3 Story | Box score


State Championships

Saturday, March 8

At Colisee, Lewiston

Class B: Messalonskee 6, Gorham 1 Story | Box score

Class A: Falmouth 3, St. Dom’s 2, OT Story | Box score