Graduations

Bryant University, Smithfield, R.I.: Kayleigh Ballantyne, Gorham; Brendan Barstow, Wells, cum laude; Edward Broadhead, Cumberland Foreside, cum laude; Benjamin DiBiase, Portland; Tyler Ruby, Buxton; Kayla Scarponi, Brunswick, cum laude; Nico Seiler, Portland; Maria Shea, Biddeford, cum laude; Jill St. Laurent, Lewiston, magna cum laude; Bao Thai, Gorham.

Champlain College, Burlington, Vt.: Grace Franson, Cape Elizabeth; Sophia Beck-Sullivan, Kittery; Caleb Surette, Buxton; Fletcher Ramsey, Saco; Jacob Horowitz, York Beach; Jeremy Allmendinger, Cape Elizabeth; Samuel Mercer, Falmouth; Seth Russell, Falmouth; Chelsea Hutchings, York; Maegan Katz, Casco; Taylor Grant, East Waterboro; Natalie Corbin, Newfield.

Clemson (South Carolina) University: Tanner Garrity, Cape Elizabeth; Caitlin Jordan, Kennebunk, magna cum laude; Timothy Reinken, North Berwick; Courtney Adams, Sanford; Michael Gar Sing Wong, Windham, cum laude.

Colby-Sawyer College, New London, N.H.: Jennifer Ricker of Durham.

Creighton University, College of Arts and Sciences, Omaha, Neb.: Matthew Bourgault, Old Orchard Beach, summa cum laude.

Huntington (Indiana) University: Stephanie Morin, Gorham.

Lyndon State College, Lyndonville, Vt.: James Sinko, Brunswick; Chelsea Watson, Eliot; Paige Hartman, South Berwick, Erin Wilson, Buxton.

Salve Regina University, Newport, R.I.: Nicole Bickford, Limington; Lauren Boucher, Falmouth; Jill Cross, Cape Neddick; Bryce McEwen, Old Orchard Beach; Keegan McGowan. Phippsburg.

Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: Timothy Brodsky, Auburn; Erin Dillon, Freeport; Christopher Hoch, Kennebunk, magna cum laude; Maura LaBrecque, Falmouth; Lauren MacDougal, Portland; Lily O’Brien, Pownal, cum laude; Megan Ray, Cape Elizabeth; Jacob Rose, North Yarmouth; Elena Stone, Falmouth; Laura Waldstein, Scarborough; Brianna Wellen, Freeport, magna cum laude; Emma Wilberg, Falmouth.

University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va.: Kathryn Swenson, Cumberland.

Advanced Degrees

Bryant University, Smithfield, R.I.: Lauren Wallace, Steep Falls, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Wilkes University, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.: James Braley, South Portland, Master of Science in Education.

Awards and Honors

St. Lawrence University, Canton, N.Y.: Taren McGray of Turner and Elizabeth Muller of Brunswick were elected to the college chapter of Omicron Delta Kappa, national leadership honor society.

University of New Hampshire, Durham, N.H., Peter T. Paul College of Business and Economics: Devin Alan Rheaume, Limington, was recently inducted into the Beta Gamma Sigma Honor Society for students majoring in business administration.

Washington and Lee University, Lexington, Va.: Matthew Inglis of Kennebunk was recently inducted into Phi Eta Sigma National Honor Society.