Graduations

Berry College, Mount Berry, Ga.: Cecilia Shields-Auble, Yarmouth.

Bowdoin College, Brunswick: Caroline Blake, Raymond, magna cum laude and Phi Beta Kappa; Benjamin Brewster, Cape Elizabeth; Chelsea Bruno, Brunswick; Melissa DellaTorre, Scarborough; Evelyn Dickinson, Bowdoin; David Dietz, Yarmouth; Alex Doering, Windham; Caroline Gauld, Bath; Reaha Goyetche, York; Daniel Hanley, Falmouth; Katherine Harmon, Auburn, cum laude; Thu-Trang Thi Ho, South Portland; William Ho, Portland; Turner Kelsey, Cumberland Center; Ariye Krassner, Portland, cum laude; Madeline Lane, Topsham; Kelsey Linnell, Sabattus; Lindsey MacLeod, Cumberland; Julianne McCullough, Springvale; Emily Mitchell, Yarmouth; Emily Norton, Cumberland; Emily Powers, Auburn; Kirsten Prue, Auburn; Eric Ramsay, Brunswick; Mark Richter, Brunswick, magna cum laude and Phi Beta Kappa; Molly Ridley, Buxton, cum laude; John Visentin, Cumberland Foreside, cum laude.

Clark University, Worcester, Mass.: Kira Foley, Berwick; Eliza Lawrence, Kittery; Eleanor Hurd, Brunswick; Megan Grondin, Cumberland; Henry Thomas, Cumberland; John Hammond, Gorham; Samuel Nye, Old Orchard Beach; Noah Stolkner, Saco; Alexandra MacDonald, Saco; Brian Arsenault, Scarborough; Benjamin Mitchell, Yarmouth; Deborah Ibonwa, Portland; Tristan Shippen, Portland; Mary Scully, Portland; David Prentice, Cape Elizabeth; Thomas Lynch, Auburn; Kelcey Ladner, Richmond; Alexander McCoy-Reimer, Bath; Nathan Buck, Portland.

Clarkson University, Potsdam, N.Y.: Adam Szklany, Windham; Luke Dionne, Acton; Jessica Halfacre, Cape Elizabeth; Douglas Staples, Falmouth; Jessica Mitaly, New Gloucester .

Colgate University, Hamilton, N.Y.: Nathan Lynch, Scarborough; Lindsay Wilson, Gorham.

Connecticut College, New London: Julia Pope, Cumberland Foreside, cum laude; Kayla Cogle, Portland, cum laude; Hallie Selinger, Freeport, magna cum laude; Courtney Dumont, Yarmouth; Zachary Balomenos, Kennebunkport; Caitlin Cimino, Falmouth; Christopher DiLisio, North Yarmouth; Grace Glynn, Saco; Annalise Keeler, Falmouth; William Olsen, Eliot; Sarah Price, Freeport; Abaigeal Ridge, Yarmouth; Derrick Roy, Lewiston; Lee Tsairis, York Harbor.

Earlham College, Richmond, Ind. – Kai Patricio, Portland.

Hamilton College, Clinton, N.Y.: John Summa, Chebeague Island.

Marist College, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.: Julia Agger, Scarborough.

Merrimack College, North Andover, Mass.: Autumn Linteau, Biddeford; Ryan Hunt, Scarborough; Arjan Nekoie, Portland; Kayla Hodgkins, Lewiston; Devin McLellan, Lewiston.

Montserrat College of Art, Beverly, Mass.: Kelsey Hebert, Hollis.

Mount Ida College, Newton, Mass.: Amelia Bothel, Cape Elizabeth; Andrew Burrell, Cumberland; Megan Smith, Westbrook; Haleigh Traynor, Harpswell; Aarika Viola, Portland.

Rhodes College, Memphis, Tenn.: Brenna M. O’Sullivan of Portland.

St. Lawrence University, Canton, N.Y.: Haley Burrowes New Gloucester, cum laude; John Faherty Brunswick; Kayla Harrison Yarmouth; Kate Lagios South Portland; Abigail McIvor North Yarmouth; Maxwell Miller Falmouth, cum laude; Cameron Mitiguy Cumberland; Karen Mullen Phippsburg, cum laude; Jeffrey O’Connor South Portland; Elizabeth Pepin Hollis Center.

University of San Diego, Calif.: William Levandowski, Scarborough; John Messina, Cape Elizabeth.

Advanced Degrees

Clark University, Worcester, Mass.: Zachary Eaton, Kittery Point; Master of Business Administration; Colette Mauboussin, Portland; Master of Arts in Community Development and Planning; Margaret Swann, Portland; Master of Public Administration; Chantal Roberts, South Portland; Master of Science in Environmental Science and Policy; Abhijit Srungavarapu, Cape Elizabeth; Master of Science in biochemistry and molecular biology