OPEN MEN
2014 Bedan Karoki (Kenya) 27:36
2013 Micah Kogo (Kenya) 28:03
2012 Stanley Biwott (Kenya) 27:59
2011 Micah Kogo (Kenya) 27:48
2010 Gebre Gebremariam (Ethiopia) 27:40
2009 Ed Muge (Kenya) 28:05
2008 Ed Muge (Kenya) 27:52
2007 Duncan Kibet (Kenya) 27:52
2006 Tom Nyariki (Kenya) 27:48
2005 Gilbert Okari (Kenya) 27:38
2004 Gilbert Okari (Kenya) 27:35
2003 Gilbert Okari (Kenya) 27:28
2002 James Koskei (Kenya) 28:11
2001 Evans Rutto (Kenya) 28:30
2000 Joseph Kimani (Kenya) 28:07
1999 Khalid Khannouchi (Morocco) 27:48
1998 Johannes Mabilte( South Africa) 28:18

OPEN WOMEN
2014 Gemma Steel (Great Britain) 31:27
2013 Joyce Chepkurui (Kenya) 31:23
2012 Margaret Wangari-Muriuki (Kenya) 31:52
2011 Aheza Kiros (Ethiopia) 32:09
2010 Lineth Chepkurui (Kenya) 30:59
2009 Irene Limika (Kenya) 32:06
2008 Edith Masai (Kenya) 31:57
2007 Luminita Talpos (Romania) 32:20
2006 Alventina Ivanova (Russia) 31:26
2005 Lornah Kipligat (Kenya) 31:34
2004 Susan Chepkemei (Kenya) 31:35
2003 Catherine Ndereba (Kenya) 31:53
2002 Adriana Fernandez (Mexico) 31:56
2001 Catherine Ndereba (Kenya) 31:33
2000 Catherine Ndereba (Kenya) 32:19
1999 Catherine Ndereba (Kenya) 32:05
1998 Catherine Ndereba (Kenya) 32:15

MAINE MEN
2014 Will Geoghegan (Brunswick) 29:53
2013 Riley Masters (Veazie) 30:19
2012 Ethan Shaw (Falmouth) 30:37
2011 Louie Luchini (Ellsworth) 30:36
2010 Patrick Tarpy (Yarmouth) 29:28
2009 Ben True (North Yarmouth) 29:10
2008 Ben True (North Yarmouth) 31:02
2007 Ayalew Taye (Cape Elizabeth) 30:47
2006 Donny Drake (Portland) 31:16
2005 Eric Giddings (South Portland) 30:34
2004 Ethan Hemphill (Freeport) 31:35
2003 Eric Giddings (South Portland) 31:18
2002 Andy Spaulding (Freeport) 31:26
2001 Andy Spaulding (Freeport) 31:29
2000 Todd Coffin (Freeport) 31:36
1999 Bob Winn (Ogunquit) 31:11
1998 Bob Winn (Ogunquit) 30:52

MAINE WOMEN
2014 Michelle Lilienthal (Portland) 33:39
2013 Erica Jesserman (Scarborough) 34:17.6
2012 Sheri Piers (Falmouth) 34:22
2011 Sheri Piers (Falmouth) 35:11
2010 Kristin Barry (Scarborough) 34:35
2009 Sheri Piers (Falmouth) 34:17
2008 Kristin Barry (Scarborough) 34:37
2007 Emily Levan (Wiscasset) 35:01
2006 Emily Levan (Wiscasset) 35:40
2005 Emily Levan (Wiscasset) 35:52
2004 Susannah Beck (Yarmouth) 35:22
2003 Maggie Hanson (Bowdoinham) 35:47
2002 Christine Snow-Reaser (Dayton) 36:30
2001 Christine Snow-Reaser (Dayton) 36:13
2000 Julia Kirtland (South Harpswell) 35:35
1999 Julia Kirtland (South Harpswell) 35:07
1998 Julia Kirtland (South Harpswell) 34:56

** Bold denotes course record progression