Graduations

Albright College, Reading, Pa.: Jazmine Henry, Sanford.

Bates College, Lewiston: Josh Sturtevant, Freeport, magna cum laude; Phoebe Tamminen, Brunswick, cum laude; Lucy Brennan, Freeport, magna cum laude; Anne Strand, Yarmouth, cum laude; Logan Greenblatt, South Berwick; Ali Desjardin, Auburn; Jennifer Bergeron, Lewiston; Noah Sleeper, Portland; Nina Tupper, Kennebunk; Lyndsay Wallace, Minot; Hallie Balcomb, Gorham; Jenny Snyder, Scarborough; Christopher Makrides, Cape Elizabeth; Alexander Donatelle, Portland; Nikki Delijani, Portland; Rebecca Otley, Cumberland; Matt Place, Portland; Albert Shi, Lewiston; Christopher Gillespie, Arundel; Ezra Wolfinger, Cape Elizabeth; Lexie Carter, Saco; Conor Smith, Yarmouth.

Central Maine Medical Center, Family Medicine Residency program: Jaime Nemeth D.O., Cathy Krouse, D.O., Preethi Rajanna, M.D., Sandhya Tagaram, M.D., Marc Seeley D.O., Joanie Peter M.D., and John Lowerey, D.O., Ph.D.

Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa: Jackson Dodge of Freeport; Samuel Hildreth of North Yarmouth.

Fairleigh Dickinson University, Teaneck, N.J.: Daniel Parsons, Limerick.

Grove City, Pa., College: Laura Doherty, Freeport; Jane Babirak, Scarborough.

Husson University, Bangor: Lauren Bryant, South Portland, magna cum laude.

Mary Baldwin College, Staunton, Va.: Andrea Holman, Portland.

Miami University, Oxford, Ohio: Gregory Judge, Buxton.

McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Lily Martin, North Yarmouth.

New England School of Communications, Bangor: Vincenzo Aceto, Westbrook; Ethan Cox, Kennebunk; Brandon Denison, Harrison; Jacob Libby, New Gloucester; Molly Martin, Scarborough; Michael Moran, South Portland; Thomas Ostrowski, Scarborough; Cody Pelchat, Alfred; Michael Walsh, Gorham; Kacey Wight, Lewiston; Jesse Larkin, Kennebunk; Trisha Valliere, Shapleigh;.

Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, Ohio: Naomi Abrams, Scarborough; Michael Cormier, Yarmouth.

Rochester, N.Y., Institute of Technology: Jason Di Nola, Eliot; Sam Gillis, Dayton; Kelson Jones, Berwick; Brett McGovern, Buxton.

Roger Williams University, Bristol, R.I.: Alexandra Landry, Wales; Kimberly Sundquist, Windham; Casey Ray, Poland; Sarah Thompson, Auburn; Emily Hunter, Turner; Kristen Grandonico, Portland; Jessica Reade, North Yarmouth; Brenden Walden, Westbrook; Layla Ferland, York; Hayley Couper, Falmouth; Meghan Richards, Cumberland Center; Andrew Nigro, Scarborough; Daniel Herbein, York; Pierce Howell, Eliot; Sara Spellman, Auburn; Carter Cyr, Cumberland; Shayna Gobea, Yarmouth; Nathan Rohman, Topsham; Emily Wood, Wells.

Siena College, Loudonville, N.Y.: Julien Clement, Falmouth.

Union Institute and University, Cincinnati: Shannon Emery, Portland.

University of Dallas, Irving, Texas: Monica Schooley, York.

University of New Haven, West Haven, Conn.: Shane Perry, Limerick: Jodi Pinder, Buxton.

University of Rochester, N.Y.: Carolyn Holland, Cape Elizabeth; Cassandra Donatelli, Portland.

Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, N.C. : Eleanor Saffian, Cumberland; Jonathan Powers, Falmouth; Samuel Knutsen, South Portland.

Advanced Degrees

Rochester, N.Y., Institute of Technology, Kate Gleason College of Engineering: Benjamin Geiger, Auburn, Master of Science in electrical engineering

Roger Williams University, Bristol, R.I.: Emily Hunter, Turner, Master of Architecture.

State University of New York, Buffalo State: Bethany Pierce, Freeport, Master’s degree in creative studies.

Awards

Wheaton, Ill., College: Emily Fitch of Cumberland, has been inducted into the Psi Chi National Honor Society for undergraduate psychology.