ROCKPORT — Carter Brock’s first varsity goal was the winner at 13:26 of the third period as fifth-seeded Cape Elizabeth edged No. 4 Camden Hills 2-1 Tuesday night in the Western Class B boys’ hockey quarterfinals at the Mid-Coast Recreation Center.

Matt Riggle gave Cape Elizabeth (10-8-1) a 1-0 lead in the third period on a feed from Ben Ekedahl.

Camden Hills (14-5) responded 46 seconds later when Jonah Cameron and Dan Lydon set up James Annis for the tying goal.

Grant Rusk made 41 saves for the Capers, who were outshot 42-11.

NOBLE/WELLS 6, SOUTH PORTLAND/FREEPORT/WAYNFLETE 3: Dean Pratt scored four goals as third-seeded Noble/Wells (16-3) defeated sixth-seeded South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete (10-9) at the Rochester Ice Arena, in New Hampshire, in the Western Class A quarterfinals.

Noah Pease had a goal and a pair of assists for Noble/Wells, and Ryan Marsh contributed three assists.

Andrew Whipple, Max Winson and Aidan Schifan each scored goals for South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete.

FALMOUTH 10, PORTLAND/DEERING 2: Robbie Armitage scored three goals and Isac Nordstrom and Henry Norris each added a pair of goals as the top-seeded Yachtsmen (14-5) defeated eighth-seeded Portland/Deering (7-12) in a Western Class A quarterfinal at Family Ice Center in Falmouth.

Dominic Tocci and Brent Rickett scored for Portland/Deering.

BANGOR 5, BRUNSWICK 1: The third-seeded Rams (13-6) scored five unanswered goals to defeat the sixth-seeded Dragons (11-8) in an Eastern Class A quarterfinal at Sawyer Arena in Bangor.

Tyler Sullivan gave Brunswick the lead with his unassisted goal at 9:09 of the second period, but Sam Huston countered with an unassisted goal 1:24 later as the teams went to the third period tied at 1.

Devin Allard stopped 31 shots for Brunswick, and Derek Fournier had 13 saves for Bangor.

LEWISTON 4, WINDHAM 0: The second-seeded Blue Devils (13-5-1) got goals from four players and shut out the seventh-seeded Eagles (7-10-2) in an Eastern Class A quarterfinal at the Colisee in Lewiston.

Jeromey Rancourt scored the winner 1:02 into the game, Alex Rivet had the only goal of the second period, and Kyle Ulrich and Dustin Larochelle added third-period goals.

EDWARD LITTLE 6, LAWRENCE/SKOWHEGAN 1: Liam Benson, Dixon Dilodovico, Branden Dyer, Ryan Raby, Max Giard and Cade Chapman scored as the Red Eddies (10-9) topped the Bandits (11-7-1) in the Eastern Class A quarterfinals at Winslow.

The Bandits, who beat the Red Eddies 5-3 and 7-3 during the regular season, fell behind 3:11 into the game and never caught up.