FALMOUTH — Courtney Sullivan scored in overtime Friday night to lift second-seeded Greely to a 3-2 victory against third-ranked Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland in a girls’ hockey North semifinal at Family Ice Center.

Sullivan scored all three goals for Greely (17-2), which will play for the regional title Wednesday at the Androscoggin Bank Colisee against the winner of Saturday’s semifinal between top-ranked St. Dominic and fifth-seeded Brunswick.

Kaylee Younk and Allison MacKenzie each added goals for the Red Eddies (14-5-1).

BASKETBALL

BONNY EAGLE 45, SCARBOROUGH 35: The Scots (8-10) took a 25-14 halftime lead and upended the Red Storm (15-3) at Scarborough.

Scarborough cut the deficit to 30-25 through three quarters before Bonny Eagle put it away.

Mackenzie Emery paced the Scots with 12 points. Natalie Bushey chipped in with eight.

Jocelyn Couture led the Red Storm with 10 points.

SANFORD 45, MASSABESIC 38: Emily Camire scored 19 points to lead the Spartans (9-9) over the Mustangs (3-15) at Waterboro.

Julia Cyr added seven points for the Spartans.

McKenzy Ouellette led the Mustangs with 15 points.

GORHAM 57, WINDHAM 27: Emily Esposito scored 16 points as the Rams (18-0) capped a perfect regular season by beating the Eagles (5-13) at Windham.

Gorham stifled Windham’s offense in the first half and opened a 33-7 lead at the break.

Mackenzie Holmes finished with 14 points for the Rams.

Mya Mannette lead the Eagles with 10 points.

TRAIP ACADEMY 48, OLD ORCHARD BEACH 28: Cassidy Delano and Marina Casey had 13 points and eight boards each for the Rangers (6-12), who took a 26-9 halftime lead and handled the Seagulls (10-8) at Kittery.

Reilly Eddy added 11 points for Traip.

Myah Hebert led Old Orchard with six points.

WELLS 36, YARMOUTH 26: Anya Chase scored all of her seven points in the second quarter as the Warriors (13-5) took a 19-9 halftime lead and downed the Clippers (12-6) at Wells.

Wells used a 13-2 run in the third quarter to stretch its lead to 32-11 before Cory Langenbach hit all three of her 3-pointers in the final period for Yarmouth.

Natalie Thurber paced Wells with 12 points.

LAKE REGION 64, FREEPORT 49: Kristen Huntress scored 12 points in the third quarter, including a pair of 3-pointers, as the Lakers (12-6) used a 22-10 run to open a 52-32 lead against the Falcons (11-7) at Naples.

Huntress finished with a game-high 23 points. Chandler True had 17 points with four assists and Melissa Bonenfant added 10 points for Lake Region.

Taylor Rinaldi and Jessica Driscoll each had 10 points for Freeport.

GREELY 63, FALMOUTH 48: Anna DeWolfe scored 28 points to lead the Rangers (17-1) over the Yachtsmen (7-11) at Cumberland.

Moira Train added nine points, eight rebounds and four steals, and Brooke Obar had 12 points for Greely.

Adelaide Cooke and Abigail Ryan combined for 25 points for Falmouth.

WAYNFLETE 45, SACOPEE VALLEY 39: Annika Brooks scored a game-high 21 points for the Flyers (10-8), who went on an 8-2 run in overtime to defeat the Hawks (5-13) at South Hiram.

Stacie Barton of the Hawks forced overtime, hitting a shot at the buzzer to make it 37-37. Lydia Giguere scored nine of her 14 points in the second half for Waynflete. Bethany Dehmer and Helen Ruhlin each scored 10 points to pace Sacopee.

YORK 43, KENNEBUNK 33: The Wildcats (12-6) took an 11-2 lead in the first quarter and defeated the Rams (8-10) at York.

Madigan Cogger and Nina Howe each scored 12 points to lead York. Cogger connected on four 3-pointers.

Gabby Fogg scored 10 points for Kennebunk.

DEERING 64, PORTLAND 42: Tasia Titherington scored 12 of her 18 points in the first half as the Rams (11-7) took a 36-16 lead and defeated the visiting Bulldogs (3-15) at Portland.

Delaney Haines finished with a game-high 20 points for Deering.

Katherine Johnson paced Portland with 10 points.

GARDINER 59, OCEANSIDE 53: Lauren Chadwick scored a game-high 21 points and grabbed nine rebounds for Gardiner (11-7), which erased a five-point fourth-quarter deficit and beat Oceanside (7-11) at Rockland.

Mary Toman added 10 points and 11 rebounds for Gardiner.

Jillian Brooks scored 14 points for Oceanside.

WINSLOW 42, MORSE 30: Ciara LeClair scored 13 points and Heather Kervin had 12 points and 10 rebounds as the Black Raiders (16-2) rolled past Morse (5-13) at Bath.

Paige Trask hit three 3-pointers and finished with 11 points for Winslow.

Sierra Wallace scored 10 points to lead Morse.

FRYEBURG ACADEMY 44, CAPE ELIZABETH 39: Mackenzie Buzzell scored 20 points to lead the Raiders (9-9) over the Capers (1-17) at Fryeburg.

Alexandria Fraize added nine points for Fryeburg.

Brooke Harvey led Cape Elizabeth with 18 points.

CHEVERUS 49, MAINE GIRLS’ ACADEMY 26: Alayna Briggs scored a game-high 15 points, hitting five 3-pointers as the Stags (11-7) cruised past the visiting Lions (7-11) at Portland.

Brooke Dawson added 13 points for Cheverus, which took a 26-7 halftime lead. Madeline Beaulieu scored eight points to pace the Lions.

THORNTON ACADEMY 60, BIDDEFORD 33: The Golden Trojans (9-9) led 31-14 at the half and defeated the Tigers (3-15) at Biddeford.

Alisha Aube led Thornton with 16 points. Lucy Macomber added 10.

Grace Martin finished with 16 points for Biddeford, hitting eight free throws.

MESSALONSKEE 55, WATERVILLE 32: Sophie Holmes scored 16 points to lead the Eagles (18-0) over the Purple Panthers (9-9) at Waterville.

Ally Turner scored 10 points and Gabrielle Wener added nine for Messalonskee.

Jordan Jabar led Waterville with 15 points.

LAWRENCE 55, BREWER 49: Hunter Mercier scored 15 points, one of the three players to finish in double figures for Lawrence (11-6) against the Witches (5-12) at Brewer.

Molly Folsom added 12 points and Morgan Boudreau 11 for Lawrence.

Cassidy Smith scored 15 to pace Brewer (5-12).

MT. ABRAM 42, CARRABEC 39: Lindsay Huff poured in 18 points to lead the Roadrunners (10-8) over Carrabec (3-15) at North Anson.

Summer Ross and Meg Sorel eached chipped in nine points for Mt. Abram.

Bailey Dunphy scored 11 points to pace Carrabec.