YARMOUTH — Olivia Feely scored with 20 minutes to play to lift No. 1 Yarmouth to a 1-0 win over No. 8 Wells in a Class B South girls’ soccer quarterfinal game Tuesday.

Feeley scored on a header for Yarmouth, which improves to 15-0 with the win. Wells ends the season 10-6.

Yarmouth will next host fourth-seeded York on Saturday at 4 p.m. in a Class B South semifinal.

YORK 2, MORSE 0: Eliza Linn and Halee Bando each scored to lead the fourth-seeded Wildcats (9-5-1) over the fifth-ranked Shipbuilders (9-4-2) in a Class B South quarterfinal in York.

Linn opened the scoring in the 26th minute on a pass from Payton Humphrey, and Bando added her score midway through the second half with an assist by Delaney LaBonte.

Marissa Parks recorded 13 saves for Morse, and Anna Baker stopped one shot for York in the shutout.

York advances to play top-seeded Yarmouth (15-0) in the Class B South semifinals Saturday.

MARSHWOOD 4, BONNY EAGLE 1: Casey Perry had a hat trick and the third-seeded Hawks (12-2-1) defeated the sixth-ranked Scots (10-5-1) in a Class A South quarterfinal in South Berwick.

Perry scored in the 17th and 29th minutes to put the Hawks up 2-0. Marin Smith assisted on Perry’s first goal, and added a score of her own to give Marshwood a 3-0 halftime lead.

Emily Ginter scored for Bonny Eagle to cut the lead to 3-1 with 19 minutes left before Perry completed her hat trick for Marshwood with nine minutes remaining.

Marshwood advances to play second-seeded Kennebunk (11-3-1) in the Class A South semifinals Saturday.

TRAIP ACADEMY 4, SACOPEE VALLEY 1: Sydney Auclair had a pair of first-half goals as the third-seeded Rangers (10-3-2) cruised by the 11th-seeded Hawks (5-11) in a Class C South quarterfinal at Kittery.

Grace Robillard opened the scoring for Traip Academy on a feed from Kathleen McPherson and Auclair scored her first on a set-up from Isabelle Woollcott to extend the lead to 2-0, before Lakyn Hink put Sacopee Valley on the board with an unassisted goal.

Kiki Huntress pushed the Rangers’ lead back to two with an assist from Sophia Santamaria and then set up Auclair’s second of the game.

Kylie Day stopped six shots for the Hawks. Summer Huntress had nine saves for Traip Academy.

The Rangers will next face second-seeded Madison in a Class C South semifinal Friday.

ST. DOMINIC 3, WAYNFLETE 2: Emily Wallingford scored with 26 minutes remaining in the second half to lift the fourth-seeded Saints (8-6-1) over the fifth-ranked Flyers (6-7-2) in a Class C South quarterfinal in Auburn.

Addie Suckow scored early in the first half to put St. Dominic up 1-0 before Waynflete responded with two quick goals to take the lead. Avery Lutrzykowski scored for the Saints with 47 seconds left in the first half to tie it at 2-2 heading into halftime.

St. Dominic advances to play top-seeded Monmouth Academy (14-1) on Friday.

MADISON 2, LISBON 0: Emily Edgerly and Sydney LeBlanc scored to lead the second-seeded Bulldogs (14-1) over the Greyhounds (10-5-1) in a Class C South quarterfinal matchup in Madison.

Madison advances to host third-seeded Traip Academy (10-3-2) on Friday in Madison.

BOYS’ SOCCER

WAYNFLETE 1, MT. ABRAM 0: Thorne Kieffer headed in a long throw-in from Christian Brooks for the game-winner from about 5 yards out with 3:55 remaining in the first overtime session to lift the fourth-seeded Flyers (10-3-2) past the fifth-seeded Roadrunners (10-3-2) in a Class C South quarterfinal at Portland.

Jack Demming and Nate Luce split time in net and combined for 12 saves for Mt. Abram, while Max Winson had five saves in the shutout for Waynflete.

Waynflete advances to play top-ranked Maranacook at 6 p.m. Friday.