March 17, 2010

Close to Home: Honor Roll

Biddeford High School

Term 1

Grade 12 - Highest Honors: Mallori Alfano, Jade Binette, Hannah L. Boucher, Richard R. Boucher, Anastacia Brannen, Katherine Campbell, Jessica Caron, Nicole Cartier, Kendra Charette, Destinee Cyr, Hilary Dion, Kelsey Doherty, Amanda Drouin, Chantal Dubois, Kaitlyn Dutremble, Bradley R.Ellis, Jeremiah Flick, Cory V.Gallant, Alycia Gelinas, Vanessa J. Gikas, Kaitlin N. Goulet, Kathleen D. Labbe, Danielle Laverriere, Renaie LeBlond, Cody Maheu, Sarah Martel, Megan Millette, Abdimajid Mohamed, Justin Nezol, Janson O\'Neil, Justin Palmer, Allen Prout, Maria K. Shea, Erik Villandry;

High Honors: Craig Anton, Shane P. Baldino, Jordan T. Beaulieu, Emily Bernard, Shawn Bineau, Marc Bisson, Miranda Blais, Caitlin J. Blaisdell, Bethany L. Boucher, Christopher T. Boucher, Kristy A. Boucher, Kristine Bournival, Ian Bridges, Cody Bugher, Samuel W. Butler, Brittany Camire, Sarah Carbone, Rebecca J. Caudle, Joseph Coreau, Gavin K. Cote, Sean T. Daigneault, Sarah DeGroot, Christopher Dudley, Richard L. Erickson, Samantha Farley, Christopher Foss, Valerie J. Gikas, Jose E. Gilbert, Amy Goudreau, Tasha C. Harper, Stephanie Hatch, Kyle Hauck, Danny S. Huy, Dylan Katon, Kaylie Lachance, Allyson L. Lambert, Joseph D. Lambert, Christopher Langevin, Keith Lapierre, Autumn Linteau, Chelsea Loignon, Cameron Looper, Sarah N. Marcotte, MaryAnn Marshall, Evan McBreairty, Jaclyn McCurry, Michelle Paquette, Erin Paradis, Trevor J. Parker, Tyler J. Parker, Marisa L. Patoine, Henry Pelletier, Tyler Peloquin, Lauria Pettengill, Ryan Regis, Derek J. Reny, Bryttni Rice, Allison E. Robida, Cassie Rose, Lauren E. Rousseau, Matthew Scott, Trevor Singleton, Zachary Sorenson, Felicia Squires, Katrina M. Ternus, Matthew Towle, Travis J.Vigneault, Alex Villandry, Rachel Wheeler;

Honorable Mention: Dimitri Baumann, Alannah Brown. Amanda Carnegie, Thomas E. DuBois, Eric Dubois, Stephanie Duval, Ryan Fecteau, Nicholas M. Fitzgerald, Dylan C. Gagne, Kayla M. Goodwin, Jacob Hill, Thomas Huot, Benjamin Jerome, Adam Lancaster, Abigail Lavoie, Amanda M. Lessard, Nathan Lessard, Nathan J. Lessard, Gregory R. Letellier, Aimee Michaud, Cheyenne Nightingale, Danielle Ouellette, Brandon Parenteau, Tonya M. Patterson, Jessica Perkins, Kevin R. Petit, Stephanie Poirier, Anthony Richards, Alexander G. Scribner, Heath Seeley, Nicholas S. Simpson, Jennifer Vadnais, Morgan E. Valliere, Joseph M. White, Killian Whitworth.

Grade 11 - Highest Honors: Mireille Beaudoin, Adam N. Cotton, Maria C. Curit, Matthew Denger, Patrick Doherty, Brian Everett, Aaron Geary, Scott M. Husser, Elizabeth Johnson, Nicholas L. Laverriere, Maxwell S. Metayer, Alyssa J. Newton, Nicholas Paquette, Anthony Pierce, Angelina T. Rice, Ashley St. Ours, Brady S. Stebbins, Whitney Tidd, Catrina D. Wade;

High Honors: Kevin Arsenault , Alyssa Belanger, Brooke Boucher, Nicholas Canning, Michael A. Coffin, Dylan Conley, Ryan Curran, Matthew J. Dearborn, Caitlyn DeMeule, Danielle J. Downing, Joseph F. Drew, Sarah Dudley, Kimberly G. Fortier, Larina Fortney, Lauren Gonneville, Samuel W. Green, Nicole O. Handlen, Maeghen Howe, Eric R. Huot, Christopher M. Jones, Kevin Kenneally, Arnold LaBreck, Michael S. Lachance, Hilary B. Lariviere, Amanda A. Lessard, Nicholas Lessard, Jessica E. Lewis, Andrew J. Martens, Mariah Maurice, Brittany L. Othmer, Cameron J. Palardis, Nathan S. Proctor, Brooke Souliere, Cassandra M. St. Ours, Jericca L.Stackpole;

Honorable Mention: Justina M. Adams, Joshua Aube, Tyler J. Audie, Alicia Bailey, Kayla Bayley, Noah W. Berube, Megan Boisclair, Preston Bowden, Cassandra M. Brown, Jacqueline Canning, Taylor Carter, Kristina Creeger, Megan M. Crepeau, Juanita M. Currie, Eric Dore, Alyssa Drapeau, Dylan E. Duca, Audriana Fleurant, Dillan P. Fowles, Nicholas A. Gagne, Skylar D. Gagnon, Jake M. Gendron, Nicole K. Gionest, Keila Grigware, William J. Hevey, Rachel Hubbell, Laura Letellier, Aleesha Littlefield, Chelsea M. McCallum, Ashley McCauley, Ponet Meas, Britny R. Moore, Jessica M. Morris, Vincent J. Papa, Jasmyn Rodriguez, Patrick Souliere, Tyshon Teabout, Karastina Thompson, Brittani Wood.

Grade 10 - Highest Honors: Mikel Acin, Brandon C. Beaulieu, Benjamin S. Cote, Robert C. Cote, Andrew M. Descoteaux, Victoria C. Eon, Chelsea A. Fitzgerald, Clara Gilliam, Leah Gouldsbrough, Triniti E. Gregoire, Maranda Hodgkins, Kaylyn A. Howard, Jason Hussey, Zachariah K. Jacques, Shelby Kent, Olivia Kolar, Mario Lemieux, Kristina McCurry, Matthew McGuirk, Mallory M.Moron, Caleb Oliver, Ryan Pinette, Taylor Reuillard, Alyson R. Roy, Eric Rudman, Asia Steele, Cari Tillson, Lalita M. Vevmany, Timothy Waterman, Simon Wu;

High Honors: Jade Albert, Bradley Ayers, Evan Black, Taylor Boissonneault, Christopher Boucher, Adrienne Bowie, Andrea Brown, Jacob Collette, Travis Collette, Gina Criado, Chelsea Croizier, Christopher Daniels, Kaylee Darigan-Petit, Cameron DeWitt, Lauren Doughty, Matthew Dubois, April Dunbar, Kelsie Fitch, Joshua Fogg, Christopher Gendron, Taylor M. Hallczuk, Zachary Hill, Katie Kelley, Alexis M. Kelly, Ciera Kelly, Kari Kennedy, Jennifer Kimborowicz, Shane Lafontaine, Daniel Lambert, Marina Lebreux, Cassandra Ledoux, Patrick Leland, Clint Maloy, Laura Martel, Bryanna Michaud, Samantha Millette, Tyson Nadeau, Jenna O\'Brien, Sean O\'Neil, Ashley Palmer, Kimberly Perkins, Konnor Petit, Nancy Pham, Travis Phillips, Stephen Poirier, Matthew Richards, Jeremie Roberge, Jenna Roy, Roxanne Rumery, Kathryn M. Sovetsky, Avery Tarbox, Shelby Tardif, Taylor Thyng, Troy N. Tourigny, Mackenzie Toussaint, Renee Trottier, James Turner, Lynsey West;

Honorable Mention: Scott Archambault, Emily B.Audie, Felipe Barbosa-Silva, Jocelyn Blais, Sean Boissonneault, Carrie Bournival, Emily Brassley, Lynn Cote, Denise Currie, McKenzie Deering, Olivia Desjardin, Cory D. Greenleaf, Eric Grover, Madeleine Guillerault, Alyssa Hartsell, Evan Hevey, Leander Hoffman, James Jamieson, Andrue Kent, Brianna L. Laverriere, Lindsey Laverriere, Brandon Madore, Alexis Magee, Kaitlyn R. Maskalenko, Ryan McNally, Hoang-Quyen Nguyen, Jacob Nicholas, Kelby Nicholas, Jaclyn Noyes, Timothy C. Nye, Travis Patterson, Alyssa Quinn, Josie Rhoy, Cody Rice, Todd Roberge, Karissa Ruck, Shane A. Saucier, Emanuel Stetson, James Thompson, Tyler M.Vigue, Charlotte Wilmot.

Grade 9 - Highest Honors: Natasha Adams, Lyssa Agreste, Desiree J. Bourque, Justine R. Bouthot, Jonathan Dale, Katie Delcourt, Patrick Denger, Steven Doherty, Courtney Duval, Laciann Gilblair, Olivia Hennedy, Emma James, Devin Janelle, Youna Jin, Stephen Johnson, Taylor Kadlec, Cassandra Kimball, Christian Knight, Kyle M. Lagasse, Hannah M. Lariviere, Thomas Laverriere, Nicholas LeBlond, Katelyn Lebreux, Adam Lagassie, Lydia Levasseur, Moise Marcial Jr., Jayson Martens, Tyler C. Martin, Nicolette C. Matteau, Mariah McKeown, Navann Meas, Madison R. Michel, Tyler Miles, Anna Mininni, Elyse Oliver, Katherine Quinchon, Ian Robinson, Sabrina Rydle, Michael J. Shea, Nolan Tanguay, Isabel Thibodeau, Keatz Tucker;

High Honors: Jacob Aube, Alyssa Baldino, Desiree M. Bastarache, Ashley Belanger, Kelsie Bernier, Tyler Brown, Samantha Campbell, Victoria Chase, Corey Collard, Matthew R. Cote, Michelle Croizier, Bernard Deshaies, Garrett Doll, Emily Doyon, Alexander D. Drew, Artevious Drury, Autumn Dube, Dominic Falzone, Casandrey Fickett, Darcy Fisher, Brady P. Fleurant, Tiffany Gagne, Mariah Hebert, Alexis Innes, Olivia Jones, Bethany Lavoie, Destiny Lavoie, Wyatt LeBlond, Elizabeth Matthews, Kaitlyn McKenney, Samuel Methot, Kheristen Michaud, Connor Morrison, Cameron O. Nadeau, Vie Nadeau-Carney, Christina Oliver, Justin Ouellette, Amber Pelletier, Sara Scott, Chelsea Tebbenhoff, Amanda Thurlow, Shauna Toler, Alexandra Vincent, Wyatt Whitworth;

Honorable Mention: Caitlin Beaulieu, Taylor Chretien, Nathan B. Crepeau, Alexzander Donegan, Annita Douglas, Nicole M. Downing, Richard Drown, Owen Dubois-Laverrier, Jason Eldred, Jonathan Fields, Bryan Gelinas, Kimberly Hatch, Joshua D. Hauck, Miranda Janelle, James Jordan, Christine Judd, Nicholas Kenney, Erica Letellier, Allison Martin, Cameron McCrory, Mikayla Moisan, Gordon Morse, Layne Nason, Dakota Nightingale, Kush Patel, Amber Rose Perkins, Shelby Pettengill, Katherine Plante, Taylor Poirier, Joseph Salvas, Shanelle Stanley, Holly Thompson, Cady A.Toussaint, Emily D. VanSteemburg, Nicholas Webb, Jimmy Williams.

 

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)