March 11, 2010

Dean's List

— University of Southern Maine Fall 2008 dean's list

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Joseph Albert, Michelle Baker, Alisa Blundon, Kyle Bouffard, Jessica Clark, Matthew Emery, Amanda Fyfe, Elizabeth Gallagher, Renee Giasson, Ariel Gill, Mohamed Haji-Hersi, Jennifer Haley, Kristin Keene, Katie Kennedy, Kristina Liguori, Aramis Lopez, Alexandra McPhee, Stephanie Morrotta, Daniel Pontbriand, Jarod Richard, David Roberge, Taylor Rousseau, Lyndsey St. Hilaire, Sonya Sampson, Adam Stickney, Rosalie Wright; Durham: Paul Bucklin, Avery Horton, Christina Lacy, Kaylee Leino, Sarah Martin; Greene: Steven Coleman, Bridget Goyette, Kayla Sturgis, Richard Sturgis; Leeds: Ryan Cutler, Valentin Sierra; Lewiston: Tracy Baillargeon, Zachary Bellavance, Darcy Chabot, Jessica Charle, Julie Chhea, Dylan Collins, Heidi Dehaan, Ian Doucette, Christine Doucette, Christopher Douglass, Daniel Fierst, Kayla Fogg, Thomas Gosselin, Amy Greene, Robert Hussey, Stephanie Lagasse, Allison Levesque, Bethany Lewis-Mullen, Lisa Pomerleau, Patrick Poulin, Kate Prideaux, Brandi Richards, Joseph Robillard, Joseph Wysocki; Lisbon: Kaitlyn Hamilton, Matthew Rideout, Lindsey Stephenson; Lisbon Falls: Brittany Clark, Dennis Crocker, Kristal Robishaw; Livermore: Anthony Jackson; Livermore Falls: Danielle Therrien; Mechanic Falls: Zachary Chase, Marlo Hewitt, Mallory Huskins, Ashley Kasik; Minot: Michael Nelson, Ashley Sterling; North Turner: Maureen Sclar; Poland: Andrea Harrington, Benjamin Harrison, Jamie Pacheco; Sabattus: Julie Adair, Brianna Davidson, Deidra Dubuc, Andrea Dyer, Terry Poland, Adam Tremblay; Turner: Katelyn Beeckel, Richard Hovey, Adam Johnson, Lindsay Kyajohnian, Allison Meggison, Jeremey Richardson, Justin Richardson, Melissa Stephenson.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Miles Gervais, Nicholas Moore, Melissa Rivet, Angela Yannelli; Brunswick: Catherine Baines, Christina Bilodeau, Jamie Cannon, Erica Christopher, Stephanie Clark, Steven May, Jennifer Mills, Marie Rivard, Tiffani Romano, Jeffrey Sickel, Elizabeth Simon-Miller, Ashley Sparks, Jared Thurber, Mary Vaughan, Matthew Viara; Casco: Laura Berry, Jennifer Cyr, Scott Libby; Freeport: Laura Collard, Nathan Garnett, Nicolette Greene, Chester Lunt, Andrew Pfeffer, Erinn Swift; Harpswell: Megan Cundy, Grace Heinig, Jessica Koch, John Turner; Naples: Ashlea Allen, Sarah Hale, Mark Rowland, Anna Stewart; North Bridgton: Kimberly Tremblay; Pownal: Brian Leighton; Raymond: Janessa Brewer, Amy McIntire, Sarah Montalvo, Theresa Sepulveda; Sebago: Eric Wood; West Baldwin: Seija Sedita.

Franklin County

Farmington: Caitlin O'Reilly, Alexandra West; Jay: Aaron Demillo; Phillips: Travis White; Rangeley: Krista Jamison; Stratton: Kate Matthews; Wilton: Brian Essman.

Kennebec County

Augusta: Andrea Beeckel, Erica Berube, Erin Dowling, Chelsea Foss, Jennifer Jolicoeur, Laura Lachance, Christina Marsh, Brittany O'Brien, Lindsey Veilleux; Litchfield: Samantha Bramlett, Jamie Kravetz, Candace LaBonte, Sarah Radovich; Waterville: Seth Bishop, Jennifer Button, John Cushing, Catherine Enkosky, Sarah Gillis, Matthew McGowan, Meaghan Worcester.

Knox County

Camden: Caitlin Brown, Sara Downie, Nicole Fowlie, Michael Frier; Friendship: Daniel Barrett; Owls Head: Cheselle Oliver; Rockland: Ashley Kenney, Ann McClellan; Rockport: Kevin Ruger, Danielle Sylvester; Warren: Kristi Braun; Washington: Katie Dunn.

Lincoln County

Alna: Albert Lawrence; Boothbay: Julie Higgins; Boothbay Harbor: Lauren Andrews; Bremen: Melissa Barber, Matthew Norton; Jefferson: Am Pollock; Newcastle: Daniel Gay; Waldoboro: Jonathan Seaver; Wiscasset: Bailey Harrison, Melissa Matthews.

Oxford County

Bethel:Richard Dunin-Wilczynski; Denmark: James Davenport, Vanessa Rhoads; Fryeburg: John Condello, Paul Condello, Candy Couture-Cunningham, Michael Morin, Martha Steadman, James Stoddard; Hiram: Lynn Leavitt; Lovell: Bailey Brooking, Jennifer Roberts; Mexico: Matthew Defiore; Norway: Amanda Chaves, Andrea Fitts; Otisfield: Jeffrey Anderson; Paris: Matthew Cloutier, Molly Dow; Porter: Jesse Miller; South Paris: Travis Hilden, Elise Jensen, Kelsea Pelletier; Waterford: Kaitlyn Creney.

Sagadahoc County

Bailey Island: Kyle Johnson; Bath: Melissa Chretien, Samuel Giles, Sarah Hawkes, Georgia Hurd; Bowdoin: Andrea Doughty, Sarah Johnson, Adam Pride, Sarah Vosmus; Bowdoinham: Jenni Lakin; Richmond: Elise Faris, Aisha Hixon, Christopher Miller, Daniel Woods; Topsham: Magdalena Despradel, Andrew Estes, Jaimie Galietta, Rena Mendez, Jessica Moreau, Kurt Otterstein-Mueller, Douglas Tomer, Sherilyn Whitney, Mary Will, Brent Williams, Matthew Woods; Woolwich: Colby Perrine.

Waldo County

Lincolnville: Jarica Weed.

York County

Acton: Sandra Simonds; Alfred: Bethany Peterson; Arundel: Jason Engler, Ashley Parker, John Rittershaus;; Berwick: Patrick Burke; Biddeford: Andrew Allaire, Melissa Beauregard, Stephanie Clapp, Daniel Clark, Jennifer Demers, Dana Elie, Gianna Franco, Monique Gagnon, Melina Huot, David Lafortune, Andrea Lapointe, Joshua Lessard, Michael Martel, Dionisios Sparangis, Keirsten Straub, Sarah Swain, Nathan Tarbox, Monica Tate, Meredith Treat, Ann Wittman; Buxton: Danielle Caron, Radostin Draganov, Andre Juarez, Jennifer Key, Melanie Prescott, Katherine Thomas; East Waterboro: Casey Allen, Llia Dunham-Conway, Vanessa Veilleux; Eliot: Keri Dame, Molly Pomerleau, Steven Reiner; Hollis Center: Vanessa Dyer, Britney Nelson; Kennebunk: William Fulford, Kerry Gornall, Jonathan Gross, Dominique Hilton, William Larkin, Thomas Rothrock, Kayla Shepard, Kelsey Shields, Dylan Stalnaker; Kennebunkport: J. Clymer Berry, Danielle Campbell, Kaitlyn Oddy, Julia Schmidt; Kittery: Emma Brake, Thomas Knox, James LaMarca; Kittery Point: Lora Bonsaint, Charlie Nickell; Lebanon: Jesse Bickford, Colleen Parks, Erin Watson; Limerick: Hattie Pellegrino, Trevor Sage; Limington: Jessica Nickerson, Josiah Plummer; Lyman: Jill Driscoll, Kristen Stearns; North Waterboro: Lisa DeMoss, Matthew Fletcher; North Berwick: Margaret Edelstein, Liana Hobgood, Kyle Lincoln, Kassi Tibbetts; North Waterboro: Justine Boss, Kyle Connolly, Karen Hamilton, Maria Little, Alicia Sousa; Ogunquit: Sarah LeBlanc; Old Orchard Beach: Jocelyn Bouffard, Benantonio Forgione, Joshua Grant, Joseph Guarino, Jason Hastings, Rachel Hooper, Whitney Huard-Charette, Nikolay Maltsev, Hilary Manuel, Ashley O'Bar, Moira Rascati, Corey Smith; Parsonsfield: Lawrence Stevenson; Saco: Nicholas Anagnostis, Colin Benham, Sandra Birdsall, Brianna Brown, Michael Campbell, Haley Carter, Laura Chaisson, Derek Douville, Jessica Fortier, Matthew Guillerault, Christopher MacDonald, Joshua Morin, Carrie Nadeau, Kimberly Nevers, Barbara Perkins,Ryan Pike, Joseph Pupecki, Michael Schell, Chad Scribner, Ashley Sevigny, Kelsey Shea,Karen Unglaub, Jenelle Ventura, Taryn Yudaken; Sanford: Britany Beauchesne, Bethany Bougie, Amy Boyce, Man Chan, Nichole Harnett, Sophaktra Heng, Brooke McGowan, Vanessa Murphy, Karissa Nelsen, Megan Provencher, Daniel Thibeault, Steffon Tranchemontagne, Stephanie Wall; Shapleigh: Rachael Creisher; South Berwick: Brandon Dionne, Tammy Johnson; Springvale: Casey Cox, Jenilee Palmer; Waterboro: Amanda Hussey, Kristy Kendrick, Justin Levesque, Reah Zeeh; Wells: Maria Di Gangi, Luke Freeman, Meredith Lamothe, Benjamin Mann, Meghan McCaffrey, Joshua Merrill, Morgan Paine, Curtis Pratt, Courtney Rafferty, Renate Repele; West Kennebunk: Meghan Rousselle; West Newfield: Jennifer Power, Rebecca Smith; York: Jessica Coffey, Emily Goering, Tyler Ruger; York Beach: Amanda Fiandaca, Troy Williams.

University of Maine at Farmington Dean's List for the fall 2008 semester

Acton: Shelby Michaud; Arundel: Megan Cote, Amanda Martemucci, Kayla Nunan; Auburn: Michelle Bernier, Victoria Cloutier, Matthew Daigle, Angelika Guy, Danielle Macdonald, Chelsea Martin, Tyler Noyes, Amy Thongsavanh; Augusta: Katelyn Allen, Elizabeth Boulter, Matthew Dennett, Krista Elliott, Derek Gilbert, Megan Kilcoyne, Garret LaForge, Erika Lucas, Brittany Moran; Bath: Christina Lessard, Kieran Nichols; Berwick: Chelsea Knight; Bethel: Rochelle Jewell; Biddeford: Joshua Bossie, Marissa Boucher, Ashley Rochefort, Yeneida Rubio; Boothbay: Allison Wood; Bowdoin: Olivia Schmidt, Alisha Springer; Bowdoinham: Samantha Lamoreau; Bristol: Kayla Coombs; Brunswick: Caitlin Alexander, Erin Buthlay, David Fisk, Brian Lemont, Meredith Stack, Jessica Timmreck; Bryant Pond: Chelsea Cozzolino; Buxton: Stephanie Davis; Camden: Christy Carle, Rachele Catell; Casco: Amy Blankenship; Damariscotta: Jacob Braley, Nicholas Waltz; Dayton: Greta Nelson; Dixfield: Ryanne Brown, Mallory Child, Sean McLaughlin-Dubois, Kori Warren; Durham: Callie Lemieux, Mark Lemos; Eliot: Nicole Carr, Jessica Higgins; Eustis: Hilarie Renner; Farmington: Sarah Allen, Emily Baer, Nancy Boucher, Katie Callahan, Andrea Chavonelle, Katie Clifford, Karen Collins, Davyd Collinson, Katie Corbett, Rebecca Cornell Duhoux, Miranda Cote, Christen Cowper, Lisa Craig, Jessica Dorr, Shantelle Forgue, Jaimie Gagne, Katharine Gergosian, Brewster Hammond, Erika Hancock, Allyson Hoyt, Isaac Hutchinson, Brookes Lambert, Jessica Lawson, Jessica Leighton, John Leso, Nicholas Marshall, Kaitlynn Mathias, Brannen McGraw, Christine Miner, Lindsey Moloney, William Mosenfelder, Jared Paradee, Christina Pond, Matthew Rabus, Ryan Reed, Katy Sartwell, Ashley Simpson, Teri Slawek, Gordon Spinney, Jamie Sprague, Nancy Teel, Dameron Terry, Andrew Thompson, Jack Trabucchi, Sarah Trexler, Christian Tuttle, Samuel Valentine, Hannah Welch, Tyler Wilson; Freeport: Sarah Gordon, Alina Steadman, Heather Thomas; Georgetown: Sarah Guethle, Katelyn Longstreet; Hanover: Megan Smith; Harpswell: Emily Bubier; Hollis Center: Katherine Thompson; Jay: Ashlee Brooks, Amy McDaniel, Kristen Simoneau, Alyssa St Pierre; Jefferson: Erich Scheffler; Kennebunk: Jessica Hughes, Hannah Nieuwkerk, Kara Wordell; Kingfield: Alexandria Wiencek, Kerra Wohlleb; Kittery: Jenna Rowan, Lucy Sargent; Lebanon: Jordan Turcotte; Lewiston: Heather Bilodeau, Amanda Chick, Serena Curtis, Elizabeth Deangelis, Melissa Lacroix, Samantha Leeman, Amanda Lepage, Meghan Lewis, Brett Masse, Ashley Masterson, Kayla McGrath, Sara St Pierre; Lincolnville: Michael Cummons, Monique Trundy; Lincolnville Center: Jennifer Grinnell; Lisbon Falls: Samantha Brissette, Turner Huston; Litchfield: Kaylee Trefethen; Livermore: Nicholas Berry, Krystal Bibeau, Jenna Collins, Kathleen Killam; Livermore Falls: Eric Cole, Sarah Lamarca, Christopher Reed; Lovell: Amy Ackerly; Lyman: Melissa Audy; Mechanic Falls: Sean Chase, Whitney Elston, Danielle Fraser; Mexico: Christopher Brennick; Naples: Monica Bell, Katie Cassidy, Emily Coye, Emily Flanigan, Chelsea Hunt; Newcastle: Sara Wyman; Nobleboro: Abigail Hartford, Patrick Howell; North Berwick: Melissa Eastman, William Glidden; North Haven: Stanley Brown; North Waterboro: Andrea Knox, Ryan Patstone, Brittany Spivey; Norway: Dylan Smith; Old Orchard Beach: Kristi Geaumont, Megan Sullivan; Otisfield: Amanda Dyer, Frank Glover; Oxford: Shauna Korn, Jessica McMahon; Phillips: Tina Gould; Poland: Allyson Ridge; Porter: Katrina Records; Raymond: Jacqueline Potvin; Richmond: Brandi Hamilton-Webster, Kaitlin McPheters; Rockport: Peter Delano; Rumford: Marie Russell, Heidi Waterhouse, Emily Weston; Saco: Lori Green, Amanda Hatch, Mackenzie Jones, Bethany Kimball, Sabrina Landry, Lauren Martin, Brian Morrison; Sanford: Emily Behrends, Michele Daige, Justin Jett, Karin Martin, Barbara Merrill-White, Jodi Niesner, Megan Payeur; Shapleigh: Katie Beyea, Schuyler Jordan, Amy Kannenberg, Fallon Nickelsen, Lisa Therrien; South Berwick: Matthew Bachry, Ashleigh Locke, Jacques Rancourt, Kelsey Vaillancourt; South Paris: Seth Fogg, Robert Ripley, Jamie Shead, Megan Whitman; Springvale: Jacob Hansen; Steep Falls: Bridget Ferry; Strong: Diana Allen, Hillary Bubier, Kathleen Miazga; Thomaston: Allie Malmstrom; Topsham: Emily Clark, Kristin Klaiber, Kristie Nickerson, Holly Sawyer; Turner: Kaylene Dolloff, Courtney Goodwin, William Roy; Union: Jennifer Baum, Jacquelyn Murphy; Vinalhaven: Kayla Conway; Waldoboro: Elizabeth Hassett, Amanda Reibel, Nicholas Waterman, Caldwell Whitsit; Waterville: Travis Cyr, Sandra Darby, Meredith Dufour, Kasie Pellerin; Wells: Sandra Duplisea; West Paris: Elliot Lyons, William Makley, Elaina Sessions; Westport Island: Hilary Ellis; Wilton: John Alsobrooks, Rachel Barr, Nikki Howard, Dennis Taylor, Ashley Weeks; Wiscasset: Summer Bowie, Rachel Gray; York: Kayleigh Barrett, Emily Foster, Heidi Jackson, Christopher Jones, Timothy Jones, Ashley Mace, Daniel Macglashing, Bethany Marshall.

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)