weather51° Mostly cloudyHigh: 54° | Low: 39°Ten Day Forecast
All Sections
Friday October 31, 2014


Maine high school graduation rates

SOURCE: Maine Department of Education
School DepartmentSchool2010-11 Graduation Rate (4-year)2009-10 Graduation Rate (4-year)2008-09 Graduation Rate (4-year)
Auburn School DepartmentEdward Little High School80.4367.5872.19
Augusta Public SchoolsCony80.0071.4371.19
Baileyville School DepartmentWoodland Jr-Sr High School78.1379.2592.68
Bangor School DepartmentBangor High School81.1677.1871.06
Biddeford School DepartmentBiddeford High School88.3681.0876.25
Boothbay-Boothbay Hbr CSDBoothbay Region High School88.3385.1483.10
Brewer School DepartmentBrewer High School86.4482.7676.47
Brunswick School DepartmentBrunswick High School87.6984.1582.12
Calais School DepartmentCalais Middle/High School78.0876.2787.14
Cape Elizabeth School DepartmentCape Elizabeth High School97.2897.2896.08
Deer Isle-Stonington CSDDeer Isle-Stonington High Sch78.5775.4457.50
East Millinocket School DepartmentSchenck High School79.4992.1680.43
Easton School DepartmentEaston Junior-Senior High Sch100.0083.3393.33
Eastport School DepartmentShead High School85.7184.8571.79
Falmouth School DepartmentFalmouth High School90.2697.0689.71
Five Town CSDCamden Hills Regional H S91.8890.9686.54
Gorham School DepartmentGorham High School87.9690.3290.09
Greenville School DepartmentGreenville Middle/High School92.5991.3094.74
Hermon School DepartmentHermon High School78.5791.5470.35
Islesboro School DepartmentIslesboro Central School87.50100.0090.91
Jay School DepartmentJay High School83.0590.0086.79
Kittery School DepartmentRobert W Traip Academy91.0185.5386.00
Lewiston School DepartmentLewiston High School66.1565.8560.45
Lisbon School DepartmentLisbon High School72.9974.1276.72
Machias School DepartmentMachias Memorial High School80.0080.5666.67
Madawaska School DepartmentMadawaska Middle/High School89.5894.7497.87
ME Sch of Science & MathematicsME Sch of Science & Mathematics96.6786.2194.87
Millinocket School DepartmentStearns High School89.7184.3183.05
Moosabec CSDJonesport-Beals High School85.7177.2769.57
MSAD 27Fort Kent Community High School88.8985.9082.22
MSAD 46Dexter Regional High School83.5872.9274.70
Mt Desert CSDMt Desert Island High School80.8581.0283.03
Portland Public SchoolsCasco Bay High School76.5672.8881.82
Portland Public SchoolsDeering High School83.5683.4483.28
Portland Public SchoolsPortland High School74.5269.4075.93
RSU 01 - LKRSUMorse High School78.8080.6878.44
RSU 02Hall-Dale High School82.7278.9081.65
RSU 02Monmouth Academy89.2997.1484.81
RSU 02Richmond High School80.9583.3378.79
RSU 03/MSAD 03Mt View High School83.3382.0980.49
RSU 04Oak Hill High School71.9772.2282.09
RSU 05Freeport High School92.3193.4184.62
RSU 06/MSAD 06Bonny Eagle High School82.2281.6783.18
RSU 07/MSAD 07North Haven Community School100.00100.00100.00
RSU 08/MSAD 08Vinalhaven School100.0082.3595.83
RSU 09/MSAD 09Mt Blue High School78.7388.1585.26
RSU 10Buckfield Jr-Sr High School81.4074.0071.43
RSU 10Dirigo High School80.8287.5082.46
RSU 10Mountain Valley High School80.9279.7580.79
RSU 11/MSAD 11Gardiner Area High School75.4376.7071.43
RSU 12Wiscasset High School61.8266.6778.21
RSU 13Georges Valley High School95.6583.5281.82
RSU 13Rockland District High School70.8071.7071.21
RSU 14Windham High School92.3484.3288.24
RSU 15/MSAD 15Gray-New Gloucester High School83.0877.7874.74
RSU 16Poland Regional H S90.0079.6377.85
RSU 17/MSAD 17Oxford Hills Comprehensive H S81.9976.9769.21
RSU 18Messalonskee High School90.1987.9584.17
RSU 19Nokomis Regional High School88.8377.2272.41
RSU 20Belfast Area High School81.1481.8281.65
RSU 20Searsport District High School88.6892.3179.25
RSU 21Kennebunk High School86.5090.6192.09
RSU 22/MSAD 22Hampden Academy91.1687.9188.89
RSU 23Old Orchard Beach High School87.1085.9070.31
RSU 23Saco Transition Program33.3314.2966.67
RSU 24Ellsworth High School86.5288.9682.69
RSU 24Sumner Memorial High School76.1474.3664.86
RSU 25Bucksport High School80.4184.3576.47
RSU 26Orono High School79.3883.5270.80
RSU 29/MSAD 29Houlton High School95.6086.1789.62
RSU 31/MSAD 31Penobscot Valley High School89.1378.1873.02
RSU 32/MSAD 32Ashland District School95.2490.4892.00
RSU 33/MSAD 33Wisdom Middle High School93.9494.4490.91
RSU 34Old Town High School79.1079.2664.86
RSU 35/MSAD 35Marshwood High School87.3192.9291.92
RSU 36/MSAD 36Livermore Falls High School88.8984.0982.19
RSU 37/MSAD 37Narraguagus High School76.5688.7185.71
RSU 38Maranacook Community High Sch76.0383.4892.74
RSU 39Caribou High School83.8076.1981.94
RSU 39Limestone Community School72.7384.0076.00
RSU 40/MSAD 40Medomak Valley High School78.1082.6778.40
RSU 41/MSAD 41Penquis Valley High School80.6582.3579.22
RSU 42/MSAD 42Central Aroostook Jr-Sr H S77.4280.4375.00
RSU 44/MSAD 44Telstar High School84.4272.3177.27
RSU 45/MSAD 45Washburn District High School96.4390.0083.33
RSU 49/MSAD 49Lawrence High School83.6190.7586.06
RSU 51/MSAD 51Greely High School94.9491.0193.18
RSU 52/MSAD 52Leavitt Area High School92.8185.8978.89
RSU 53/MSAD 53SAD #53 Alternative Education60.0033.3385.71
RSU 54/MSAD 54Skowhegan Area High School72.4877.8779.13
RSU 55/MSAD 55Sacopee Valley High Sch87.0079.6174.76
RSU 57/MSAD 57Massabesic High School81.6177.8972.97
RSU 58/MSAD 58Mt Abram Regional High School86.6789.7478.65
RSU 59/MSAD 59Madison Area Memorial H S80.0085.5179.37
RSU 60/MSAD 60Noble High School85.1080.6174.65
RSU 61/MSAD 61Lake Region High School79.1776.4773.63
RSU 64/MSAD 64Central High School71.2674.7479.09
RSU 67Mattanawcook Academy71.4375.0081.55
RSU 70/MSAD 70SAD 70 Hodgdon High School76.6092.4591.30
RSU 74/MSAD 74Carrabec High School77.7881.3373.53
RSU 75/MSAD 75Mt Ararat High School89.5985.5384.96
RSU 78Rangeley Lakes Regional School76.4791.6790.63
RSU 79/MSAD 01Presque Isle High School83.5788.4883.33
RSU 80/MSAD 04Piscataquis Community Secondary Sch84.4873.3378.16
RSU 82/MSAD 12Forest Hills Consolidated School71.4393.3380.00
RSU 83/MSAD 13Upper Kennebec Valley Senior HS96.0093.7581.48
RSU 84/MSAD 14East Grand School87.5080.0083.33
RSU 86/MSAD 20Fort Fairfield Middle/High School69.7065.6364.91
RSU 88/MSAD 24Van Buren District Secondary Sch75.0076.4787.80
RSU 89/MSAD 25Katahdin Middle/High School75.6177.2793.02
Sanford School DepartmentSanford High School79.6675.1480.61
Scarborough School DepartmentScarborough High School92.9493.5989.39
South Portland School DepartmentSouth Portland High School79.2280.6277.24
Southern Aroostook CSDSo Aroostook CSD School82.7692.8669.70
Waterville Public SchoolsWaterville Senior High School69.8179.7773.86
Wells-Ogunquit CSDWells High School92.5690.9887.12
Westbrook School DepartmentWestbrook High School78.7479.5769.04
Winslow SchoolsWinslow High School86.4069.2979.55
Winthrop Public SchoolsWinthrop High School85.5191.0485.14
Yarmouth SchoolsYarmouth High School96.6997.5098.45
York School DepartmentYork High School91.8492.0590.14
Blue Hill Harbor SchoolBlue Hill Harbor School80.00100.00100.00
Erskine AcademyErskine Academy97.1997.4692.86
Foxcroft AcademyFoxcroft Academy86.6088.7681.11
Fryeburg AcademyFryeburg Academy91.5186.9984.94
George Stevens AcademyGeorge Stevens Academy91.7889.1978.57
John Bapst Memorial High SchoolJohn Bapst Memorial High School99.12100.0096.00
Lee AcademyLee Academy79.5582.6983.02
Lincoln AcademyLincoln Academy89.3390.6589.19
Maine Central InstituteMaine Central Institute87.8497.6580.81
Thornton AcademyThornton Academy91.6992.3586.83
Washington AcademyWashington Academy91.7591.9487.25