weather40° Mostly cloudyHigh: 39° | Low: 37°Ten Day Forecast
All Sections
Sunday November 23, 2014

Municipal Revenue Sharing: fiscal year 2013 versus fiscal year 2014 projections

A new two-year $6.3 billion state budget takes effect July 1 after being approved by the Maine Legislature June 26. Among the biggest changes in the budget is a $75 million reduction in "revenue sharing" payments to cities and towns over the next two years. While cities and towns now have to adjust their budgets for the reduction in revenue, the impact would have been larger under Gov. Paul LePage's initial proposal of a $200 million reduction. Here is a look at the impact, town by town. Source: state of Maine.

CountyMunicipality NameTotal FY13 Projected Distribution Total FY14 Projected Distribution Percent Change Actual Change
PenobscotEAST MILLINOCKET423,870.93146,023.21-65.55%-277847.72
WashingtonBEDDINGTON985.3349.29-64.55%-636.01
HancockGREAT POND1,141.08409.31-64.13%-731.77
PenobscotCARROLL PLT8,470.923,579.06-57.75%-4891.87
WashingtonCOLUMBIA FALLS38,907.9217,995.97-53.75%-20911.95
Aroostook HAMLIN6,512.363,081.52-52.68%-3430.84
Aroostook HERSEY5,093.082,413.13-52.62%-2679.95
PenobscotMILLINOCKET880,917.52424,671.56-51.79%-456245.96
FranklinWELD12,096.586,116.22-49.44%-5980.36
PenobscotSTACYVILLE52,369.8827,060.22-48.33%-25309.65
WashingtonTOPSFIELD17,167.189,069.18-47.17%-8098.00
WaldoBROOKS78,366.7142,089.33-46.29%-36277.38
WashingtonMEDDYBEMPS6,746.373,635.79-46.11%-3110.59
Aroostook WESTMANLAND2,477.601,340.04-45.91%-1137.56
OxfordROXBURY24,877.2413,593.42-45.36%-11283.82
FranklinRANGELEY PLT4,249.972,351.83-44.66%-1898.14
Aroostook DYER BROOK9,765.205,412.26-44.58%-4352.95
Aroostook GLENWOOD PLT126.1371.28-43.49%-54.85
KnoxISLE AU HAUT1,772.021,004.56-43.31%-767.46
SomersetPLEASANT RIDGE PLT3,135.151,787.79-42.98%-1347.37
Aroostook GARFIELD PLT287.57165.77-42.35%-121.80
OxfordGILEAD16,750.349,755.84-41.76%-6994.50
FranklinDALLAS PLT11,267.816,593.86-41.48%-4673.95
HancockSURRY43,686.5125,572.25-41.46%-18114.27
Aroostook HAYNESVILLE12,423.287,328.91-41.01%-5094.38
HancockORLAND131,942.8877,851.95-41.00%-54090.92
PenobscotLAKEVILLE1,591.08943.75-40.69%-647.34
PenobscotNEWBURGH105,479.3162,877.26-40.39%-42602.05
LincolnSOUTH BRISTOL13,674.378,159.09-40.33%-5515.27
WashingtonBEALS42,040.0525,106.19-40.28%-16933.86
LincolnBOOTHBAY HARBOR75,543.5045,267.38-40.08%-30276.12
PenobscotETNA89,443.2653,689.61-39.97%-35753.65
HancockOSBORN2,459.181,476.65-39.95%-982.53
Aroostook MORO1,105.56663.93-39.95%-441.63
Aroostook SAINT FRANCIS24,994.7315,010.41-39.95%-9984.32
SomersetPITTSFIELD372,299.73224,518.07-39.69%-147781.66
OxfordLINCOLN PLT667.96402.97-39.67%-264.98
KennebecVIENNA36,722.3022,218.26-39.50%-14504.04
OxfordMAGALLOWAY PLT1,194.71728.64-39.01%-466.07
Aroostook PERHAM33,235.6320,322.96-38.85%-12912.67
FranklinCOPLIN PLT6,655.064,075.29-38.76%-2579.78
SomersetDENNISTOWN PLT1,047.71643.01-38.63%-404.70
CumberlandNEW GLOUCESTER311,773.70191,515.44-38.57%-120258.26
WaldoPALERMO83,665.7651,452.58-38.50%-32213.18
FranklinEUSTIS24,831.3915,278.86-38.47%-9552.54
Aroostook AMITY17,172.5710,567.63-38.46%-6604.94
SomersetWEST FORKS PLT1,757.631,082.54-38.41%-675.10
NoneUNORGANIZED TERRITORY173,041.90106,713.42-38.33%-66328.49
CumberlandRAYMOND189,865.57117,530.76-38.10%-72334.81
FranklinAVON24,792.8615,358.01-38.05%-9434.85
Aroostook EAGLE LAKE65,774.6840,857.21-37.88%-24917.47
WashingtonGRAND LAKE STREAM PLT3,230.222,009.10-37.80%-1221.12
PenobscotLINCOLN515,441.83320,667.08-37.79%-194774.75
SomersetSMITHFIELD69,202.4543,065.73-37.77%-26136.72
Aroostook EASTON55,089.6634,373.97-37.60%-20715.69
FranklinPHILLIPS99,778.7162,268.32-37.59%-37510.39
Piscataquis KINGSBURY PLT703.87439.91-37.50%-263.96
HancockBROOKLIN20,413.2912,759.43-37.49%-7653.86
Piscataquis BOWERBANK1,789.221,119.16-37.45%-670.06
Aroostook MONTICELLO60,429.5637,831.78-37.40%-22597.78
PenobscotWOODVILLE17,739.6911,107.44-37.39%-6632.25
LincolnMONHEGAN PLT1,181.19741.11-37.26%-440.07
SomersetNORRIDGEWOCK265,143.31166,398.47-37.24%-98744.84
KnoxCUSHING86,179.2954,100.72-37.22%-32078.56
Aroostook NASHVILLE PLT797500.69-37.18%-296.31
CumberlandFRYE ISLAND372.97235.19-36.94%-137.78
HancockBUCKSPORT266,315.50168,537.01-36.72%-97778.49
WashingtonJONESPORT77,004.9848,750.23-36.69%-28254.75
KnoxOWLS HEAD59,683.2937,890.43-36.51%-21792.86
Aroostook SAINT JOHN PLT10,314.526,551.24-36.49%-3763.28
Aroostook CYR PLT4,769.333,031.84-36.43%-1737.49
SomersetSKOWHEGAN638,219.50406,171.95-36.36%-232047.55
WaldoUNITY106,009.4367,517.14-36.31%-38492.29
Aroostook HAMMOND7,854.485,003.66-36.30%-2850.82
HancockOTIS18,583.7411,882.77-36.06%-6700.97
YorkKENNEBUNKPORT88,695.0856,730.16-36.04%-31964.92
Aroostook GRAND ISLE53,969.1934,531.55-36.02%-19437.64
LincolnBREMEN30,223.8419,339.05-36.01%-10884.79
HancockFRANKLIN54,811.0735,087.40-35.98%-19723.67
WashingtonCOLUMBIA38,920.0824,939.10-35.92%-13980.97
HancockSWANS ISLAND11,723.267,514.97-35.90%-4208.29
AndroscogginLIVERMORE135,912.3987,307.58-35.76%-48604.81
KnoxNORTH HAVEN10,062.306,467.05-35.73%-3595.25
Aroostook SMYRNA35,399.6722,754.28-35.72%-12645.39
KennebecREADFIELD181,951.00117,064.89-35.66%-64886.11
Aroostook FORT KENT325,255.04209,666.23-35.54%-115588.81
LincolnSOMERVILLE33,666.6921,707.66-35.52%-11959.02
KennebecCHINA237,025.52152,831.72-35.52%-84193.81
HancockTREMONT48,077.9831,003.52-35.51%-17074.46
SomersetEMBDEN54,065.9134,894.04-35.46%-19171.87
WashingtonCRAWFORD4,953.063,196.98-35.45%-1756.07
KnoxFRIENDSHIP38,890.5625,114.12-35.42%-13776.44
WashingtonJONESBORO28,366.1018,325.58-35.40%-10040.52
SomersetCAMBRIDGE29,881.7319,329.95-35.31%-10551.78
HancockCRANBERRY ISLES3,657.852,366.77-35.30%-1291.08
WashingtonPERRY50,021.5532,389.88-35.25%-17631.67
PenobscotWINN35,373.8122,907.40-35.24%-12466.41
WashingtonEASTPORT158,533.39102,707.15-35.21%-55826.24
OxfordDENMARK57,428.3037,238.45-35.16%-20189.85
Piscataquis WILLIMANTIC3,804.512,467.87-35.13%-1336.63
KennebecHALLOWELL182,212.53118,259.51-35.10%-63953.02
Aroostook WINTERVILLE PLT11,553.197,499.61-35.09%-4053.58
Aroostook MERRILL27,762.7118,036.55-35.03%-9726.16
SagadahocPHIPPSBURG66,204.6143,051.39-34.97%-23153.23
FranklinCARRABASSETT VALLEY17,660.6811,487.19-34.96%-6173.49
PenobscotHOLDEN207,274.26134,838.73-34.95%-72435.53
KennebecVASSALBORO182,525.06118,857.02-34.88%-63668.04
OxfordHANOVER7,580.614,936.92-34.87%-2643.69
SomersetNEW PORTLAND54,462.8435,471.93-34.87%-18990.91
HancockBAR HARBOR200,335.70130,502.23-34.86%-69833.47
HancockSORRENTO6,205.364,047.50-34.77%-2157.86
Piscataquis SHIRLEY10,717.986,997.28-34.71%-3720.70
PenobscotSEBOEIS PLT1,018.05664.92-34.69%-353.13
HancockMOUNT DESERT47,998.8231,358.31-34.67%-16640.51
LincolnNOBLEBORO69,004.6745,113.53-34.62%-23891.14
WaldoWALDO35,779.0323,394.70-34.61%-12384.33
HancockLAMOINE56,521.7136,965.05-34.60%-19556.66
KennebecSIDNEY151,179.0598,876.35-34.60%-52302.70
Aroostook CASWELL20,719.1713,555.64-34.57%-7163.54
LincolnSOUTHPORT9,278.466,071.17-34.57%-3207.29
PenobscotWEBSTER PLT6,854.804,486.04-34.56%-2368.76
Piscataquis WELLINGTON14,417.109,441.94-34.51%-4975.16
OxfordSTONEHAM6,184.194,050.45-34.50%-2133.73
SomersetSAINT ALBANS124,771.2881,728.41-34.50%-43042.87
SomersetMOOSE RIVER14,495.309,496.18-34.49%-4999.11
Aroostook WESTFIELD49,556.4032,477.60-34.46%-17078.80
CumberlandLONG ISLAND6,492.304,257.94-34.42%-2234.35
Aroostook WASHBURN188,111.58123,389.26-34.41%-64722.31
LincolnNEWCASTLE100,276.5365,804.70-34.38%-34471.82
PenobscotALTON36,833.2524,182.85-34.35%-12650.40
PenobscotBANGOR3,427,127.202,250,788.91-34.32%-1176338.30
WashingtonINDIAN TOWNSHIP43,773.1528,762.73-34.29%-15010.42
PenobscotPENOBSCOT NATION38,469.1625,277.55-34.29%-13191.61
WashingtonPLEASANT POINT45,663.0830,004.58-34.29%-15658.50
SomersetJACKMAN59,142.3838,867.59-34.28%-20274.78
YorkLIMERICK165,764.86108,939.25-34.28%-56825.61
SomersetFAIRFIELD698,754.31459,303.72-34.27%-239450.59
WashingtonCHARLOTTE36,807.0524,194.67-34.27%-12612.38
PenobscotCHARLESTON82,088.0053,968.23-34.26%-28119.78
AndroscogginSABATTUS336,185.42221,086.44-34.24%-115098.98
AndroscogginDURHAM214,079.91140,827.28-34.22%-73252.62
PenobscotBRADFORD85,509.0056,270.79-34.19%-29238.22
Piscataquis GUILFORD96,994.1563,829.51-34.19%-33164.64
PenobscotNEWPORT236,607.38155,765.87-34.17%-80841.51
WashingtonADDISON63,977.0142,126.18-34.15%-21850.82
OxfordLOVELL32,715.7021,555.33-34.11%-11160.37
Aroostook STOCKHOLM20,661.6313,614.01-34.11%-7047.62
KennebecWINSLOW597,214.02393,779.53-34.06%-203434.49
Aroostook BLAINE65,507.0743,196.83-34.06%-22310.24
CumberlandHARPSWELL104,399.9268,870.37-34.03%-35529.55
SomersetMADISON366,150.24241,762.34-33.97%-124387.90
LincolnBOOTHBAY93,528.0861,811.09-33.91%-31716.99
WaldoMONTVILLE72,906.5648,186.43-33.91%-24720.14
HancockBROOKSVILLE19,313.8512,789.67-33.78%-6524.18
Aroostook VAN BUREN241,245.86159,755.68-33.78%-81490.18
KennebecROME29,362.8619,449.38-33.76%-9913.47
HancockSTONINGTON36,167.2523,956.80-33.76%-12210.45
HancockTRENTON76,600.9350,786.99-33.70%-25813.94
YorkWELLS341,860.62226,717.80-33.68%-115142.82
SomersetBRIGHTON PLT5,385.143,572.27-33.66%-1812.87
PenobscotHERMON253,039.18167,902.06-33.65%-85137.12
FranklinRANGELEY43,833.6529,094.82-33.62%-14738.83
Aroostook MASARDIS20,624.6213,690.09-33.62%-6934.53
KennebecLITCHFIELD182,844.24121,391.26-33.61%-61452.98
LincolnALNA57,931.3738,464.90-33.60%-19466.46
KennebecBENTON101,693.0567,535.87-33.59%-34157.18
Aroostook ALLAGASH11,490.277,635.88-33.54%-3854.39
FranklinJAY275,231.97183,009.97-33.51%-92222.00
WaldoJACKSON46,183.1930,714.75-33.49%-15468.44
YorkYORK445,297.12296,309.60-33.46%-148987.53
WashingtonMILBRIDGE84,860.8556,499.46-33.42%-28361.39
AndroscogginAUBURN2,473,001.781,646,560.53-33.42%-826441.24
AndroscogginLIVERMORE FALLS351,328.31234,053.01-33.38%-117275.29
SomersetMERCER47,503.5831,662.65-33.35%-15840.93
HancockAURORA5,255.403,503.77-33.33%-1751.62
AndroscogginPOLAND330,539.79220,451.69-33.31%-110088.09
PenobscotCORINNA166,742.53111,358.58-33.22%-55383.95
PenobscotMATTAWAMKEAG64,678.1743,252.31-33.13%-21425.86
OxfordOXFORD223,031.24149,213.32-33.10%-73817.91
WashingtonMACHIAS272,666.01182,451.69-33.09%-90214.32
PenobscotBREWER898,195.28601,614.80-33.02%-296580.48
PenobscotKENDUSKEAG62,116.5641,652.90-32.94%-20463.66
SomersetCORNVILLE77,052.9751,706.63-32.89%-25346.34
Aroostook LUDLOW30,228.6720,293.13-32.87%-9935.54
KennebecCHELSEA194,740.99130,740.75-32.86%-64000.24
OxfordNEWRY9,879.926,637.05-32.82%-3242.87
YorkHOLLIS161,659.19108,632.28-32.80%-53026.91
KnoxVINALHAVEN36,572.7824,587.03-32.77%-11985.75
PenobscotOLD TOWN757,825.98509,701.04-32.74%-248124.95
SomersetCANAAN154,917.64104,230.94-32.72%-50686.70
KennebecMANCHESTER152,203.09102,416.68-32.71%-49786.41
KnoxMATINICUS ISLE PLT1,975.481,329.29-32.71%-646.19
CumberlandSEBAGO96,025.0164,658.71-32.66%-31366.30
HancockGOULDSBORO53,734.4236,200.19-32.63%-17534.24
KennebecWINDSOR147,674.4299,503.85-32.62%-48170.57
KennebecALBION112,843.9976,049.55-32.61%-36794.45
Aroostook CRYSTAL21,611.2814,564.69-32.61%-7046.59
KnoxCAMDEN271,923.29183,331.03-32.58%-88592.26
Aroostook WADE24,241.5116,356.44-32.53%-7885.07
Piscataquis MONSON36,196.2524,440.32-32.48%-11755.93
WashingtonWESLEY5,367.233,628.36-32.40%-1738.87
KnoxTHOMASTON229,294.94155,100.95-32.36%-74194.00
PenobscotHAMPDEN553,402.78374,593.58-32.31%-178809.20
PenobscotMEDWAY171,543.41116,135.48-32.30%-55407.93
PenobscotEXETER67,261.0845,541.37-32.29%-21719.70
WashingtonBAILEYVILLE147,563.2199,985.76-32.24%-47577.44
PenobscotPASSADUMKEAG26,061.3217,660.75-32.23%-8400.57
OxfordOTISFIELD70,018.6647,456.77-32.22%-22561.89
WashingtonNORTHFIELD3,706.852,513.07-32.20%-1193.78
YorkKENNEBUNK646,419.88438,751.66-32.13%-207668.22
HancockPENOBSCOT40,133.1427,240.09-32.13%-12893.05
WashingtonLUBEC104,311.9670,808.01-32.12%-33503.95
HancockSEDGWICK43,644.1929,642.94-32.08%-14001.25
OxfordRUMFORD638,143.99433,431.33-32.08%-204712.66
LincolnDRESDEN85,153.0157,837.65-32.08%-27315.36
Aroostook LIMESTONE244,227.90165,906.34-32.07%-78321.56
FranklinNEW VINEYARD29,821.1120,264.17-32.05%-9556.94
WaldoFRANKFORT64,063.2343,664.14-31.84%-20399.09
WaldoBELMONT33,485.4522,823.79-31.84%-10661.66
Piscataquis BEAVER COVE3,302.762,252.26-31.81%-1050.51
YorkKITTERY583,992.49398,490.76-31.76%-185501.73
Piscataquis SANGERVILLE99,260.7767,731.35-31.76%-31529.42
YorkNEWFIELD53,129.4836,269.17-31.73%-16860.31
LincolnBRISTOL59,543.3840,651.74-31.73%-18891.64
PenobscotVEAZIE189,004.69129,067.73-31.71%-59936.96
YorkLIMINGTON143,191.3197,797.96-31.70%-45393.36
YorkOLD ORCHARD BEACH556,194.90380,039.78-31.67%-176155.12
OxfordPERU112,085.6976,611.23-31.65%-35474.46
Aroostook PRESQUE ISLE1,134,722.11775,619.09-31.65%-359103.01
YorkSHAPLEIGH95,057.7664,992.06-31.63%-30065.70
OxfordBROWNFIELD90,321.6861,764.41-31.62%-28557.27
YorkLEBANON315,117.91215,587.49-31.59%-99530.42
Piscataquis PARKMAN43,110.4429,503.53-31.56%-13606.91
Piscataquis MILO289,095.42197,927.91-31.54%-91167.50
Aroostook SAINT AGATHA48,340.5133,103.08-31.52%-15237.43
WaldoISLESBORO16,841.3311,537.19-31.49%-5304.14
WaldoBELFAST481,548.15330,193.62-31.43%-151354.54
YorkOGUNQUIT24,674.8016,931.36-31.38%-7743.44
WaldoPROSPECT52,689.4636,170.81-31.35%-16518.65
CumberlandPORTLAND6,169,590.164,236,474.69-31.33%-1933115.47
SomersetHARTLAND174,948.64120,135.27-31.33%-54813.37
PenobscotENFIELD124,111.5485,229.53-31.33%-38882.01
WaldoMONROE70,621.2748,518.59-31.30%-22102.68
KennebecAUGUSTA1,684,107.201,157,269.03-31.28%-526838.17
OxfordWEST PARIS112,405.4877,249.09-31.28%-35156.39
KennebecWAYNE69,476.4947,751.72-31.27%-21724.76
KnoxHOPE88,014.1660,495.07-31.27%-27519.09
Aroostook OXBOW PLT5,536.913,807.06-31.24%-1729.86
KennebecWINTHROP387,888.80266,722.11-31.24%-121166.69
Aroostook FRENCHVILLE86,401.2459,437.72-31.21%-26963.52
WaldoTROY59,217.7340,761.08-31.17%-18456.65
OxfordPARIS306,976.86211,369.94-31.14%-95606.92
LincolnDAMARISCOTTA142,756.1798,456.72-31.03%-44299.45
WaldoNORTHPORT64,424.6644,440.22-31.02%-19984.44
PenobscotHUDSON65,096.2944,904.60-31.02%-20191.69
SomersetTHE FORKS PLT1,027.75709.77-30.94%-317.98
PenobscotHOWLAND121,921.1684,219.01-30.92%-37702.15
Aroostook MAPLETON104,055.1771,904.72-30.90%-32150.45
SagadahocWOOLWICH140,303.0096,989.37-30.87%-43313.63
WaldoLIBERTY46,293.9232,012.73-30.85%-14281.19
FranklinFARMINGTON543,516.22376,095.03-30.80%-167421.19
WashingtonWHITNEYVILLE12,384.118,570.84-30.79%-3813.27
YorkELIOT351,538.05243,653.76-30.69%-107884.29
CumberlandFALMOUTH658,991.16457,148.73-30.63%-201842.43
AndroscogginMINOT177,427.35123,095.89-30.62%-54331.46
SagadahocBOWDOIN146,321.14101,515.38-30.62%-44805.76
WashingtonMACHIASPORT72,852.3050,562.50-30.60%-22289.81
Aroostook HOULTON552,261.84383,420.33-30.57%-168841.52
KennebecWATERVILLE1,573,758.811,092,722.61-30.57%-481036.20
WaldoKNOX44,326.3830,794.43-30.53%-13531.95
CumberlandSOUTH PORTLAND1,862,934.581,294,641.71-30.51%-568292.87
FranklinCARTHAGE36,357.4625,292.42-30.43%-11065.04
SagadahocWEST BATH76,308.4453,093.33-30.42%-23215.11
PenobscotPATTEN100,044.1669,644.04-30.39%-30400.12
CumberlandFREEPORT518,940.55361,280.86-30.38%-157659.69
FranklinINDUSTRY46,882.7632,639.29-30.38%-14243.47
WashingtonCHERRYFIELD72,875.9750,757.88-30.35%-22118.09
HancockSOUTHWEST HARBOR77,731.8854,155.18-30.33%-23576.70
WashingtonDENNYSVILLE14,363.3910,007.06-30.33%-4356.33
Aroostook FORT FAIRFIELD350,645.55244,303.59-30.33%-106341.96
FranklinNEW SHARON80,100.9155,840.48-30.29%-24260.43
Aroostook WALLAGRASS33,893.9723,646.41-30.23%-10247.56
HancockWALTHAM18,979.7913,245.72-30.21%-5734.07
SomersetPALMYRA105,063.4273,330.06-30.20%-31733.37
AndroscogginLEWISTON4,100,556.362,863,347.04-30.17%-1237209.31
AndroscogginLISBON820,093.24573,049.05-30.12%-247044.18
CumberlandCUMBERLAND597,964.65417,852.32-30.12%-180112.33
SomersetRIPLEY32,208.5722,533.53-30.04%-9675.04
WashingtonCALAIS330,172.21230,993.21-30.04%-99179.00
Aroostook CARIBOU839,552.52587,370.87-30.04%-252181.65
SomersetSOLON63,413.2344,410.11-29.97%-19003.12
AndroscogginMECHANIC FALLS255,792.72179,264.55-29.92%-76528.18
HancockBLUE HILL69,624.9148,805.26-29.90%-20819.65
LincolnWISCASSET284,453.50199,593.79-29.83%-84859.71
HancockDEER ISLE64,402.4845,190.15-29.83%-19212.33
PenobscotORRINGTON232,195.70162,959.23-29.82%-69236.46
SagadahocBATH789,468.22554,100.60-29.81%-235367.62
Piscataquis DOVER-FOXCROFT330,872.09232,378.59-29.77%-98493.50
CumberlandHARRISON114,851.0680,692.92-29.74%-34158.14
PenobscotBURLINGTON28,172.1119,800.19-29.72%-8371.92
CumberlandWESTBROOK1,488,667.471,046,416.80-29.71%-442250.67
WashingtonDANFORTH36,591.8425,742.60-29.65%-10849.25
YorkWATERBORO434,996.20306,042.68-29.64%-128953.52
Aroostook LITTLETON50,632.4835,664.59-29.56%-14967.89
YorkSACO1,284,310.38904,900.10-29.54%-379410.28
YorkLYMAN194,440.48137,018.17-29.53%-57422.31
CumberlandYARMOUTH761,452.61536,704.26-29.52%-224748.35
OxfordBYRON7,137.045,032.78-29.48%-2104.27
SagadahocBOWDOINHAM187,685.68132,501.45-29.40%-55184.23
KnoxROCKLAND712,628.98503,271.61-29.38%-209357.37
KnoxWARREN281,327.59198,683.86-29.38%-82643.73
KnoxUNION132,210.7493,438.55-29.33%-38772.20
Aroostook SHERMAN73,706.6752,117.00-29.29%-21589.67
CumberlandCAPE ELIZABETH638,847.03451,764.26-29.28%-187082.77
SomersetSTARKS62,911.0744,488.30-29.28%-18422.77
YorkNORTH BERWICK203,726.54144,109.31-29.26%-59617.24
PenobscotLEE76,744.6354,328.68-29.21%-22415.95
KnoxWASHINGTON68,061.9348,206.42-29.17%-19855.51
WaldoWINTERPORT190,910.72135,286.36-29.14%-55624.36
HancockVERONA25,666.8218,191.88-29.12%-7474.95
YorkSOUTH BERWICK528,294.51374,446.84-29.12%-153847.67
PenobscotEDDINGTON111,261.1078,886.19-29.10%-32374.92
SagadahocTOPSHAM721,519.97511,599.91-29.09%-209920.06
KennebecFAYETTE64,517.7845,752.25-29.09%-18765.53
CumberlandSCARBOROUGH1,102,739.94782,212.45-29.07%-320527.49
OxfordSWEDEN21,688.6415,400.09-28.99%-6288.54
YorkSANFORD1,773,375.931,261,241.80-28.88%-512134.13
OxfordWATERFORD61,246.1943,569.04-28.86%-17677.15
WashingtonMARSHFIELD35,472.0425,261.93-28.78%-10210.11
OxfordFRYEBURG239,074.34170,372.59-28.74%-68701.74
HancockAMHERST12,519.308,922.51-28.73%-3596.79
PenobscotCARMEL162,744.95116,041.80-28.70%-46703.15
Aroostook NEW LIMERICK7,083.945,051.44-28.69%-2032.50
WaldoMORRILL47,127.6833,608.82-28.69%-13518.87
OxfordWOODSTOCK54,130.9938,634.41-28.63%-15496.58
CumberlandCHEBEAGUE ISLAND16,817.8412,009.21-28.59%-4808.63
KennebecGARDINER598,789.49427,684.46-28.58%-171105.02
WaldoBURNHAM69,683.3549,810.11-28.52%-19873.24
HancockELLSWORTH509,923.97364,689.00-28.48%-145234.97
FranklinSTRONG57,801.5641,361.14-28.44%-16440.42
Aroostook REED PLT11,019.377,886.30-28.43%-3133.07
PenobscotMILFORD257,157.44184,179.94-28.38%-72977.50
YorkBUXTON366,053.61262,251.83-28.36%-103801.78
CumberlandWINDHAM1,011,471.23724,764.89-28.35%-286706.34
YorkARUNDEL220,604.13158,162.10-28.31%-62442.03
Aroostook OAKFIELD58,061.8241,638.13-28.29%-16423.69
PenobscotGREENBUSH147,585.85105,912.18-28.24%-41673.68
CumberlandGORHAM1,081,232.05775,939.42-28.24%-305292.63
CumberlandBALDWIN79,290.0656,914.16-28.22%-22375.91
WaldoSTOCKTON SPRINGS108,842.4978,129.87-28.22%-30712.61
WashingtonWAITE5,282.403,792.68-28.20%-1489.72
CumberlandSTANDISH395,024.48283,985.35-28.11%-111039.13
CumberlandBRIDGTON283,687.94203,955.28-28.11%-79732.65
FranklinCHESTERVILLE65,428.4347,055.62-28.08%-18372.81
PenobscotDIXMONT46,436.4533,407.23-28.06%-13029.22
CumberlandNORTH YARMOUTH235,564.47169,517.93-28.04%-66046.53
YorkACTON108,571.6278,199.73-27.97%-30371.89
KennebecOAKLAND340,774.18245,509.90-27.96%-95264.28
SomersetDETROIT54,942.0839,597.78-27.93%-15344.30
Aroostook MARS HILL105,173.7175,819.15-27.91%-29354.55
CumberlandGRAY422,298.58304,597.96-27.87%-117700.62
KennebecBELGRADE126,595.0491,404.37-27.80%-35190.67
Piscataquis BROWNVILLE110,106.6379,561.88-27.74%-30544.75
LincolnWESTPORT ISLAND20,950.9715,148.33-27.70%-5802.64
OxfordBUCKFIELD155,757.05112,654.55-27.67%-43102.50
HancockHANCOCK83,077.0260,146.88-27.60%-22930.14
PenobscotCHESTER18,691.9613,548.49-27.52%-5143.47
OxfordHIRAM90,425.0965,573.46-27.48%-24851.63
KennebecFARMINGDALE138,170.52100,209.04-27.47%-37961.48
Aroostook ISLAND FALLS81,336.0158,991.10-27.47%-22344.91
PenobscotDEXTER297,414.24215,767.23-27.45%-81647.01
Aroostook NEW SWEDEN36,071.0026,183.15-27.41%-9887.85
PenobscotORONO1,191,533.09866,014.60-27.32%-325518.49
PenobscotMAXFIELD7,866.025,717.76-27.31%-2148.26
HancockDEDHAM87,766.2163,884.84-27.21%-23881.37
CumberlandBRUNSWICK1,454,617.251,059,143.46-27.19%-395473.79
OxfordSUMNER74,867.2354,540.19-27.15%-20327.04
Piscataquis MEDFORD23,198.8716,919.11-27.07%-6279.76
HancockWINTER HARBOR10,982.878,011.61-27.05%-2971.26
Aroostook CHAPMAN24,430.1517,827.22-27.03%-6602.93
PenobscotLEVANT127,141.5492,794.17-27.02%-34347.38
Aroostook WOODLAND75,010.3254,785.24-26.96%-20225.08
KennebecMONMOUTH244,980.71179,162.40-26.87%-65818.31
KennebecMOUNT VERNON84,121.5161,629.61-26.74%-22491.90
WaldoFREEDOM47,008.8534,476.82-26.66%-12532.03
PenobscotGLENBURN374,815.56274,983.91-26.63%-99831.65
Aroostook ASHLAND174,032.98127,695.49-26.63%-46337.49
WaldoLINCOLNVILLE125,336.8891,972.41-26.62%-33364.47
WashingtonSTEUBEN69,470.4951,014.51-26.57%-18455.98
KennebecWEST GARDINER133,814.2098,322.22-26.52%-35491.98
SagadahocRICHMOND244,649.42179,872.65-26.48%-64776.77
OxfordBETHEL115,002.3584,552.85-26.48%-30449.50
YorkCORNISH78,448.8657,684.36-26.47%-20764.50
SagadahocARROWSIC14,177.3610,434.18-26.40%-3743.18
HancockEASTBROOK25,554.7318,821.44-26.35%-6733.29
KnoxROCKPORT171,670.49126,806.83-26.13%-44863.66
OxfordHEBRON80,255.6859,473.31-25.90%-20782.36
WashingtonCUTLER23,456.9817,396.27-25.84%-6060.72
KennebecPITTSTON113,692.9584,327.00-25.83%-29365.95
SomersetBINGHAM85,425.9663,432.02-25.75%-21993.94
WaldoSEARSPORT192,037.45142,619.70-25.73%-49417.74
YorkALFRED160,669.53119,350.66-25.72%-41318.87
OxfordGREENWOOD41,239.9030,666.50-25.64%-10573.40
OxfordNORWAY305,616.37227,316.37-25.62%-78300.01
SomersetANSON225,714.82167,926.33-25.60%-57788.49
Aroostook NEW CANADA 14,216.5910,603.72-25.41%-3612.86
OxfordMEXICO388,903.97290,806.20-25.22%-98097.77
WaldoTHORNDIKE34,827.2226,099.94-25.06%-8727.28
WashingtonROQUE BLUFFS9,761.177,321.08-25.00%-2440.08
OxfordCANTON76,156.9257,184.89-24.91%-18972.03
WashingtonEAST MACHIAS82,142.8861,702.56-24.88%-20440.32
AndroscogginTURNER246,436.88185,139.21-24.87%-61297.68
OxfordUPTON2,583.501,943.00-24.79%-640.50
YorkBIDDEFORD1,580,847.171,190,274.21-24.71%-390572.96
WashingtonWHITING18,810.1214,175.70-24.64%-4634.42
KennebecCLINTON193,248.64145,681.43-24.61%-47567.21
Aroostook HODGDON69,514.3852,462.86-24.53%-17051.53
PenobscotCLIFTON43,608.9033,002.05-24.32%-10606.85
WashingtonVANCEBORO15,380.9611,665.84-24.15%-3715.11
CumberlandPOWNAL90,213.2468,427.19-24.15%-21786.05
PenobscotSPRINGFIELD38,385.5629,167.22-24.02%-9218.34
WashingtonCOOPER9,092.316,908.91-24.01%-2183.40
Piscataquis SEBEC28,568.6321,716.03-23.99%-6852.60
OxfordDIXFIELD240,408.15182,765.84-23.98%-57642.32
CumberlandNAPLES186,332.05141,843.47-23.88%-44488.58
PenobscotMOUNT CHASE11,799.718,984.13-23.86%-2815.58
Aroostook WESTON9,421.767,187.06-23.72%-2234.70
LincolnWALDOBORO291,915.31223,454.54-23.45%-68460.76
WashingtonTALMADGE3,168.802,426.26-23.43%-742.54
Aroostook LINNEUS52,429.5340,166.27-23.39%-12263.26
WashingtonHARRINGTON59,415.1045,631.75-23.20%-13783.35
Aroostook CASTLE HILL21,055.5016,186.03-23.13%-4869.46
LincolnEDGECOMB57,718.8944,382.99-23.10%-13335.90
WaldoSEARSMONT71,695.1855,181.78-23.03%-16513.40
WashingtonDEBLOIS1,012.77779.69-23.01%-233.08
SomersetCARATUNK2,026.171,560.60-22.98%-465.57
PenobscotCORINTH114,720.7488,392.70-22.95%-26328.04
LincolnWHITEFIELD126,809.8097,885.88-22.81%-28923.93
SomersetMOSCOW31,420.0324,280.32-22.72%-7139.71
HancockSULLIVAN47,459.6636,729.60-22.61%-10730.06
OxfordPORTER90,454.9670,021.91-22.59%-20433.05
Piscataquis GREENVILLE86,466.9467,092.95-22.41%-19373.98
FranklinTEMPLE33,228.1325,823.55-22.28%-7404.59
LincolnJEFFERSON111,209.3486,467.57-22.25%-24741.77
FranklinSANDY RIVER PLT1,948.571,520.78-21.95%-427.78
KennebecRANDOLPH108,839.3785,115.02-21.80%-23724.35
WaldoSWANVILLE74,881.6658,594.67-21.75%-16286.99
PenobscotEDINBURG9,695.617,593.26-21.68%-2102.35
SagadahocGEORGETOWN25,144.1019,758.40-21.42%-5385.70
PenobscotBRADLEY81,236.0463,918.19-21.32%-17317.85
AndroscogginGREENE231,958.62182,982.67-21.11%-48975.95
CumberlandCASCO186,097.27146,943.55-21.04%-39153.71
AndroscogginLEEDS112,659.2489,014.37-20.99%-23644.87
Aroostook BANCROFT7,618.416,029.11-20.86%-1589.30
OxfordHARTFORD70,393.7155,747.78-20.81%-14645.92
HancockMARIAVILLE21,693.3517,196.50-20.73%-4496.85
YorkBERWICK470,499.65373,355.59-20.65%-97144.05
Aroostook BRIDGEWATER35,256.5428,068.02-20.39%-7188.52
KnoxAPPLETON82,068.3065,353.19-20.37%-16715.11
FranklinWILTON246,518.85197,261.74-19.98%-49257.11
OxfordSTOW18,019.4414,443.84-19.84%-3575.60
SomersetHARMONY40,550.7232,588.52-19.64%-7962.20
YorkDAYTON119,866.6396,653.25-19.37%-23213.38
PenobscotDREW PLT2,886.222,335.36-19.09%-550.86
WashingtonALEXANDER26,804.3121,760.92-18.82%-5043.39
WashingtonPRINCETON49,444.7140,466.24-18.16%-8978.48
SomersetHIGHLAND PLT5,588.674,631.02-17.14%-957.65
PenobscotSTETSON63,641.7952,882.99-16.91%-10758.79
Piscataquis ABBOT27,410.2122,814.21-16.77%-4596.00
HancockCASTINE38,583.1832,193.83-16.56%-6389.35
YorkPARSONSFIELD108,853.7292,534.63-14.99%-16319.09
WashingtonBARING16,760.8414,278.85-14.81%-2481.99
WashingtonPEMBROKE51,304.0043,863.85-14.50%-7440.15
SomersetATHENS50,706.6243,560.97-14.09%-7145.66
PenobscotPLYMOUTH52,353.1445,418.76-13.25%-6934.38
Piscataquis ATKINSON20,845.1918,127.56-13.04%-2717.63
Aroostook MADAWASKA346,009.64303,793.39-12.20%-42216.25
WashingtonROBBINSTON26,271.2223,168.56-11.81%-3102.66
FranklinKINGFIELD32,873.0729,404.24-10.55%-3468.83
PenobscotLAGRANGE27,540.0024,685.96-10.36%-2854.04
Aroostook CARY PLT14,380.1512,912.66-10.20%-1467.49
PenobscotGARLAND51,739.4246,959.41-9.24%-4780.02
PenobscotLOWELL18,690.9017,036.07-8.85%-1654.83
KnoxSOUTH THOMASTON64,981.9159,454.11-8.51%-5527.80
OxfordANDOVER27,157.9026,303.73-3.15%-854.17
KnoxSAINT GEORGE78,588.6682,110.224.48%3521.57
Aroostook MACWAHOC PLT3,139.854,076.1929.82%936.34
Aroostook ORIENT3,351.274,375.0130.55%1023.75
Aroostook PORTAGE LAKE11,215.0415,227.1235.77%4012.08
HancockFRENCHBORO3,807.555,960.8156.55%2153.25
AndroscogginWALES49,292.2780,001.6262.30%30709.35
Piscataquis LAKE VIEW PLT305.59519.5170.00%213.91
WashingtonCODYVILLE PLT - - #DIV/0! -
TOTALS$93,835,332.00 $65,000,000.00 -30.73%-28835332.00