PORTLAND PRESS HERALD DARKROOM
2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees

/

Helpful tips...

esc button

Use the LEFT / RIGHT keys to navigate the Darkroom

esc button

Use the UP key to show captions

esc button

Use the DOWN key to hide captions

esc button

Use the ESC key to close Darkroom

Find other amazing Darkroom photos below

weather64° Mostly clearHigh: 70° | Low: 61°Ten Day Forecast
All Sections
Saturday August 30, 2014
  • Girls' Cross Country: Kirstin Sandreuter from Greely High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Tim Greenway/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Girls' Cross Country: Kirstin Sandreuter from Greely High School.

    Show
  • Boys' Cross Country: Josef Holt-Andrews from Telstar High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - | of | Share this photo

    Boys' Cross Country: Josef Holt-Andrews from Telstar High School.

    Show
  • Girls' Golf: Jenna Hallett from Presque Isle High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - | of | Share this photo

    Girls' Golf: Jenna Hallett from Presque Isle High School.

    Show
  • Boys' Golf: Luke Ruffing from Maranacook High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Staff photo by Michael G. Seamans | of | Share this photo

    Boys' Golf: Luke Ruffing from Maranacook High School.

    Show
  • Boys' Soccer: Wyatt Omsberg from Scarborough High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Gabe Souza/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Boys' Soccer: Wyatt Omsberg from Scarborough High School.

    Show
  • Girls' Soccer: Cassie Symonds from Windham High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - John Patriquin/StaffPhotographer | of | Share this photo

    Girls' Soccer: Cassie Symonds from Windham High School.

    Show
  • Football: Ben Lucas from Cony High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Gabe Souza/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Football: Ben Lucas from Cony High School.

    Show
  • Field Hockey: Taylor Simpson from York High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Gabe Souza/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Field Hockey: Taylor Simpson from York High School.

    Show
  • Girls' Indoor Track: Kate Hall from Lake Region High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Gordon Chibroski/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Girls' Indoor Track: Kate Hall from Lake Region High School.

    Show
  • Boys' Indoor Track: Dan Curts from Ellsworth High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Jill Brady/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Boys' Indoor Track: Dan Curts from Ellsworth High School.

    Show
  • Volleyball: Megan Tamarro from Falmouth High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - John Patriquin/StaffPhotographer | of | Share this photo

    Volleyball: Megan Tamarro from Falmouth High School.

    Show
  • Wrestling: Cody Hughes from Marshwood High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Jill Brady/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Wrestling: Cody Hughes from Marshwood High School.

    Show
  • Boys' Skiing: Braden Becker from Yarmouth High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - | of | Share this photo

    Boys' Skiing: Braden Becker from Yarmouth High School.

    Show
  • Girls' Skiing: Elise Luce from Mt. Abram High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - | of | Share this photo

    Girls' Skiing: Elise Luce from Mt. Abram High School.

    Show
  • Girls' Swimming: Emma Waddell from Bangor High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - | of | Share this photo

    Girls' Swimming: Emma Waddell from Bangor High School.

    Show
  • Boys' Swimming: Eric Delmonte from Deering High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Michael C. York | of | Share this photo

    Boys' Swimming: Eric Delmonte from Deering High School.

    Show
  • Girls' Hockey: Devan Kane from Scarborough High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Gordon Chibroski/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Girls' Hockey: Devan Kane from Scarborough High School.

    Show
  • Boys' Hockey: Chase Cunningham from Messalonskee High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Michael G. Seamans/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Boys' Hockey: Chase Cunningham from Messalonskee High School.

    Show
  • Girls' basketball: Allie Clement from McAuley High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - John Ewing/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Girls' basketball: Allie Clement from McAuley High School.

    Show
  • Boys' Basketball: Dustin Cole from Bonny Eagle High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - John Ewing/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Boys' Basketball: Dustin Cole from Bonny Eagle High School.

    Show
  • Boys' Outdoor Track: Isaac Yeboah from Cheverus High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - | of | Share this photo

    Boys' Outdoor Track: Isaac Yeboah from Cheverus High School.

    Show
  • Girls' Outdoor Track: Kate Hall from Lake Region High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - | of | Share this photo

    Girls' Outdoor Track: Kate Hall from Lake Region High School.

    Show
  • Boys' Tennis: Brendan McCarthy from Falmouth High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Shawn Patrick Ouellette/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Boys' Tennis: Brendan McCarthy from Falmouth High School.

    Show
  • Girls' Tennis: Olivia Leavitt from Falmouth High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Shawn Patrick Ouellette/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Girls' Tennis: Olivia Leavitt from Falmouth High School.

    Show
  • Softball: Alyssa Williamson from Scarborough High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Shawn Patrick Ouellette/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Softball: Alyssa Williamson from Scarborough High School.

    Show
  • Baseball: Ben Greenberg from Scarborough High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - John Patriquin/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Baseball: Ben Greenberg from Scarborough High School.

    Show
  • Boys' lacrosse: IV Stucker from Falmouth High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Gabe Souza/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Boys' lacrosse: IV Stucker from Falmouth High School.

    Show
  • Girls' Lacrosse: Grace O'Donnell from Yarmouth High School.
    Hide
    2014 All-Sports Awards Honorees - Chibroski/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Girls' Lacrosse: Grace O'Donnell from Yarmouth High School.

    Show
Portland Press Herald

Welcome to the new
article experience.

Close
Portland Press Herald

Member Log In

Please enter your username and password below.
Already a subscriber but don't have one? Click here.

Not a subscriber? Click here to see your options