All polls close at 8 p.m. Tuesday.
CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Baldwin: 8 a.m., Baldwin Consolidated School, 534 Pequawket Trail
Bridgton: 8 a.m., Old Town Hall, 26 N. High St.
Brunswick: 7 a.m., Brunswick Junior High School, 65 Columbia Ave.
Cape Elizabeth: 7 a.m., Cape Elizabeth High School gym, 345 Ocean House Road
Casco: 8 a.m., Casco Community Center, 940 Meadow Road
Chebeague Island: 9 a.m. Chebeague Island Hall, 247 South Road
Cumberland: 7 a.m., town office, 290 Tuttle Road
Falmouth: 7 a.m., Falmouth High School gym, 74 Woodville Road
Freeport: 7 a.m. to 8:0 p.m. Freeport High School gym, 30 Holbrook St.
Frye Island: 10 a.m., Frye Island Ferry Office, 7 Ferry Road
Gorham: 7 a.m., Ward 1: Gorham Middle School, 106 Weeks Road; Ward 2: Municipal Center’s Shaw Gym, 75 South St.
Gray: 6 a.m., Newbegin Gym, 22 Main St.
Harpswell: 8 a.m.
• For Harpswell Neck and Mountain Road voters, Merriconeag Grange, 539 Harpswell Neck Road
• For Orrs Island and Bailey Island voters, Old Orrs Island Schoolhouse, 1594 Harpswell Islands Road
• For Great Island voters, Cundy’s Harbor Community Building, 837 Cundy’s Harbor Road
Harrison: 8 a.m., Harrison Town Office, 20 Front St., 583-2241
Long Island: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 105 Wharf St., 766-5820.
Naples: 8 a.m., Town Hall gym, 15 Village Green Lane, 693-6364.
New Gloucester: 8 a.m., the fire station, 611 Lewiston Road, 926-4126.
North Yarmouth: 7 a.m., Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 247 Walnut Hill Road, 829-3705
Portland: 7 a.m.
• District 1, Precinct 1, East End Elementary School, 195 North St.
• District 1, Precinct 2, Merrill Auditorium Rehearsal Hall, 20 Myrtle St.
• District 1, Precinct 3, Peaks Island Community Hall, Peaks Island
• District 2, Precinct 1, Reiche Elementary School, 166 Brackett St.
• District 2, Precinct 2, Exposition Building 239, Park Ave.
• District 3, Precinct 1, Woodfords Congregational Church, 202 Woodford St.
• District 3, Precinct 2, Italian Heritage Center, 40 Westland Ave.
• District 4, Precinct 1, St. Pius Church, 492 Ocean Ave.
• District 4, Precinct 2, First Baptist Church, 360 Canco Road
• District 5, Precinct 1, Stevens Avenue Armory, 772 Stevens Ave.
• District 5, Precinct 2, Grace Baptist Gymnasium, 476 Summit St.
Pownal: n/a, Mallett Hall, 429 Hallowell Road
Raymond: 7 a.m., Jordan Small School, 423 Webbs Mills Road
Scarborough: 7 a.m. Scarborough High School, 11 Municipal Drive
Sebago: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 406 Bridgton Road
South Portland: 7 a.m.
• District 1: Boys and Girls Club, 169 Broadway
• District 2: American Legion Stewart P. Morrill Post #35, 413 Broadway
• Districts 3 and 4, South Portland Community Center, 21 Nelson Road
• District 5, Redbank Community Center, Macarthur Circle West
Standish: 6 a.m., Standish Municipal Center at 175 Northeast Road
Westbrook: 7 a.m.
• Ward 1, Fred C. Wescott Community Building, 426 Bridge St.
• Ward 2, 3 and 4, Westbrook Armory, 120 Stroudwater St.
• Ward 5, Pride’s Corner Congregational Church, 235 Pride St.
Windham: 7 a.m., Windham High School in the Auxiliary Gym, 406 Gray Road
Yarmouth: 7 a.m. Amvets Hall, 148 North Road
MIDCOAST
Alna: 8 a.m., Fire Department, Alna Road
Arrowsic: 10 a.m., Town Office, 340 Arrowsic Road
Bath: 8 a.m., Bath Middle School, 6 Old Brunswick Road
Boothbay: 8 a.m., Town Office, 1011 Wiscasset Road
Boothbay Harbor: 8 a.m., Municipal Building, 11 Howard St.
Bowdoin: 8 a.m., Bowdoin Central School
Bowdoinham: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 13 School St.
Bremen: 8 a.m., Town Center, 208 Waldoboro Road
Bristol: 8 a.m., Bristol Town Office, 1268 Bristol Road
Brunswick: 7 a.m., Brunswick Jr. High School, 65 Columbia Ave.
Damariscotta: 8 a.m., Municipal Building, 21 School St.
Dresden: 8 a.m., Pownalborough Hall, 314 Patterson Road, Routes 197 and 128
Edgecomb: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 803 Boothbay Road
Georgetown: 8 a.m., Georgetown Central School, 50 Bay Point Road
Harpswell: 8 a.m.
• District 1: Grange Hall, Harpswell Neck Road
• District 2: Cundy’s Harbor Community Building, Cundy’s Harbor Road
• District 3: Orrs Island Community Hall, Harpswell Island Road
Newcastle: 8 a.m., Community Room, River Road Fire Station
Nobleboro: 8 a.m., Town Office Meeting Room, 192 U.S. Highway 1
Phippsburg: 8 a.m. Phippsburg Town Office, 1042 Main Road
Richmond: 8 a.m., Richmond High School
Somerville: 10 a.m., Somerville Town Office, 72 Sand Hill Road
South Bristol: 8 a.m., South Bristol Elementary School, 2024 State Route 129
Southport: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 361 Hendricks Hill Road
Topsham: 8 a.m., Exhibition Hall at Topsham Fairgrounds
Waldoboro: 8 a.m., Municipal Building, 1600 Atlantic Highway
West Bath: 8 a.m., West Bath Fire Hall, 192 State Road
Westport: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 6 Fowles Point Road
Whitefield: 8 a.m., Whitefield Fire and Rescue, 24 Town House Road
Wiscasset: 8 a.m., Wiscasset Community Center
Woolwich: 8 a.m., Woolwich Central School Cafeteria, 137 Nequasset Road
YORK COUNTY
Acton: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 35 H Road
Alfred: 8 a.m., Alfred Parish Church, Conant Chapel, Kennebunk Road
Arundel: 8 a.m. Arundel Fire Station, 468 Limerick Road
Berwick: 6 a.m., Town Hall, 11 Sullivan Square
Biddeford: 7 a.m.
• Wards 1 and 2: Public Access Building, Poole Street.
• Wards 3, 4 and 5: J. Richard Martin Community Center Gym, Prospect Street.
• Wards 6 and 7: Rochambeau Club, South Street.
Buxton: 6 a.m., Town Hall, 185 Portland Road
Cornish: 8 a.m., Pike Memorial Hall, 17 Maple St.
Dayton: 8 a.m., Dayton Town Hall Community Room, 33 Clark’s Mills Road
Eliot: 8 a.m., Marshwood Middle School, Route 236
Hollis: 7 a.m. Plains Road Fire Barn, 405 Plains Road
Kennebunk: 8 a.m., Town Hall Auditorium, 1 Summer St.
Kennebunkport: 8 a.m., Village Fire Station on 32 North St.
Kittery: 8 a.m., Kittery Community Center, 120 Rogers Road. 439-0452, Ext. 328
Limerick: 8 a.m., Municipal Building on 55 Washington Street, Route 11, 793-2166
Limington: 8 a.m., Municipal Complex, Sokokis Avenue
Lyman: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 11 South Waterboro Road
Newfield: 9 a.m., Town Hall on South Effingham Road
North Berwick: 8 a.m., North Berwick Primary Road, 25 Varney Road
Ogunquit: 8 a.m., Dunaway Community Center, 23 School St.
Old Orchard Beach: 8 a.m., Old Orchard Beach High School, E. Emerson Cummings Boulevard
Saco: 7 a.m. Saco Community Center, 75 Franklin St.
Sanford: 8 a.m., Sanford High School Cafeteria, Main Street
• Ward 1: Nasson Community Center 457 Main St., Springvale
• Ward 2: Sanford-Springvale YMCA, Emile Levasseur Drive, Sanford
• Wards 3 and 7: St. Ignatius Parish Hall, Riverside Avenue, Sanford
• Wards 4 and 5: Curtis Lake Christian Church, 38 Westview Drive, Sanford
• Ward 6: Louis B. Goodall Memorial Library, Main Street, Sanford
Parsonsfield: 8 a.m., Town Office, 634 North Road
Shapleigh: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 22 Back Road, 636-2839
South Berwick: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 180 Main St.
Waterboro: 7 a.m., Massabesic East School, 84 West Road
Wells: 8 a.m., Wells High School Gymnasium, Sanford Road
York: 8 a.m., York High School Gymnasium, Long Sands Road
Send questions/comments to the editors.
Success. Please wait for the page to reload. If the page does not reload within 5 seconds, please refresh the page.
Enter your email and password to access comments.
Hi, to comment on stories you must . This profile is in addition to your subscription and website login.
Already have a commenting profile? .
Invalid username/password.
Please check your email to confirm and complete your registration.
Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.
Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.