March 12, 2012

Dean's List: University of Maine, Orono

DEAN'S LIST

Fall 2011

Androscoggin County:

Auburn: Gregory Brousseau, Adam Chamberland, Julie Clough, Alyssa Coyne, Benjamin Denison, Marie Dufresne-Dixon, Caroline Dunn, Benjamin Fournier, Charlotte Gaylord, Hailey Girardin, Ashten Hackett, Alendra Harris, Michael Lucas, Eileen McKinney, Kelsey Philbrick, Takashi Ranucci, Katherine Read, Jared Serpico, Alexandra Snowe.

Durham: Mathew Hardison, Craig Sullivan, Dory Whynot.

Greene: Courtney Anderson, Katherine Bartos, Travis Chouinard, Garrett White.

Leeds: Katelyn Kirk.

Lewiston: Mark Anthoine, Derek Bowen, Joseph Bussiere, Jennifer Cullen, Olivia Fournier, Sara Hendershot, Corey Herrick, Katelyn Jacques, Lysa Laverdiere, Thomas LeBlond, Joshua Leger, Linette Mailhot, Joseph Manley, Cameron Marcotte, Samuel Martin, David Ouellette, Nicole Pelletier, Tamara Roy, Samantha Sawyer, Ellen Shrader, Megan Starks.

Lisbon: Nickalaus Dingley, Lydia Martin, Terrence O’Brien.

Lisbon Falls: Amber Carroll, Sean Winstead.

Livermore: Esther Bizier, Thomas Bizier, Ryan Jackson.

Poland: Danielle Belanger, Andrew Young.

Sabattus: Ariel Boulette, Amanda Corbin, Brittney Marshall.

Turner: Derek Drouin, Paige Dyer, Allison Fereshetian, Spencer Hathaway, Morgan Hill, MaryBeth Kelson, Melissa Kelson, Kelvin Liriana, Kate McKeon, Megan Miller, Laura Pirruccello, Kimberly Tremblay, Jennifer Vallee, Margaret Varney, Warren Varney.

West Minot: Lisa DesRochers.

Cumberland County:

Bridgton: Daniel Casey.

Brunswick: Karin Baard, John Bilodeau, Erik Bodwell, Mara Bonsaint, Audrey Cross, Dana Freshley, Joseph Fricks, Celia Harris, Kristen Hunter, Nicole Messerman, Hillary Morin, Ashley Paulette, Whitney Salvail, Katelyn Slotnick, Valerie Smith, Hannah Sprague, Olivia Tetu, Thomas Watson.

Cape Elizabeth: Valerie Antonio, Elise Galgano, Lucas Ruchards, Christian Ross, Lynn Tarbox, Susan Tuttle.

Cumberland: Nicole Cidorowich, Laura DeVaudreuil, Ian Gray, Amanda MacDonald, Ian Mecray, Ralph Nelson, Allison Scott.

Cumberland Center: Chelsea Hickey, David Higgins, Kelly Manahan, Abigale Patch.

Cumberland Foreside: William Bolduc.

Falmouth: Sydney Cheney, Cara D’Alfonso, Taylor Dimick, Jameson Ford, Stephanie Gramse, Alicia Hahn, Hayeon Kim, Kyle McCoy, Patrick Sage, Christina Salamone, Shaina Sirois, Allison Sparta, Sarah Sukeforth.

Freeport: Kathryn Blenk, Hannah Boutin, Katherine Breau, Amanda Curtis, Ryan Farley, Tanika Gorham, Cameron Grillo, Nathan Jones, Jenna Kiely, Whitney Scott.

Gorham: Isaac Barnes, Siobhan Bolinger, Taylor Buotte, Matthew Cota, Nicole D’Andrea, Courtney Hawkes, Leaha Keene, Annie Ledoux, Logan Nee, Bailey O’Brien, Samantha Owens, Ishah Price, Elizabeth Richard, Michael SeeHusen, Kathryn Smith, Morgan Stickney, Jennifer Stoudt, Jackson Taylor, Chantal-Marie Tijssen, Casey Weed, Linda Wong.

Gray: Nicole Cormier, Abigail Diehl, Elyse Doyle, Nicole Marden, Jason Pote, Cassandra Robinson.

Harpswell: Ricardo Lalonde, Hannah Marley.

Harrison: Justin St. John.

Naples: Zachary Atherton, Amy Tragert.

New Gloucester: Angela Schwartz, Ryan Sullivan, Emily Tyles, Alicia Valente, Michael Vietze.

North Yarmouth: Maxfield Freeman, Lauren Kinney, Jamie Kittridge, Kyle Morrison, Alexander Parenteau, Ryan Rybka.

Portland: Samuel Balzano, Maja Bedak, Grace Bourey, Samantha-Jo Brink, Brittney Calder, Matthew Caldwell, David Chandpen, Pardis Delijani, Michael Fagone, Daniel Gerges, Dylan Grieve, Hamish Haddow, Bayleigh Isherwood, Mira Jordan, Aaron Kesel, Stephanie Libby, William Long, Malcolm Macomber, Robert Miller, Joel Mundy, Heather Muzzy, Meghan O’Brien, Kimberly Ouellette, Anna Plisova, Haley Py, Andrew Robinson, Thomas Robinson, Aoife Ryle, Zachary Scrutchfield, Dimitri Skinsacos, Benjamin Spatafora, Kirsten Sylvain, Tess Tacka, Patrick Verville.

Raymond: Megan Stevenson.

Scarborough: Seth Albert, Ashley Anastasoff, Natalie Cahoon, Whitney Chamberlain, Lauren Cripps, Kelsey Dillon, Alisha Gagnon, Matthew Gallagher, Devon Garabedian, Meghan Hiltner, Jenna Hoops, Katrina Horgan, Michael Johnston, Matthew LaBonty, Tamara Labanowski, Nancy Leasure, Adam Leatherbee, Alexandra Pastore, Matthew Piccolo, Zachary Porter, Timothy Robbins, Jacob Rutt, Kelly Thibeault, Joseph Viola, Jennifer Wood.

Sebago: Allison Stewlow.

South Portland: Samuel Adams, Samuel Ascanio, Maxwell Berube, Thomas Biskup, Benjamin Conroy, Jordan Drown, Kaiya Hansen, Sarah Howard, Molly O’Brion, Hannah Rowell, Eligah Shank, Emma Strubell, Rachel Wilkinson.

Standish: Courtney Berry, Amanda Martin, Matthew McGee, Cameron McKague, Tyler Shortsleeve.

Steep Falls: Daniel Byrne, Benjamin Conner.

Westbrook: Jaclyn Bogner, Brendan Casavant, Alyssa Chauvette, Kristopher Doyon, Dereck Gilman, Sydney Hebert, Celeste Lozier.

Windham: Naveed Ahmady, Nicole Begley, Joseph Gribbin, Justin Hachey, Kristen Morrison, Sarah Parenteau, Rachel Scala.

(Continued on page 2)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)