March 19, 2012

Dean's List: University of Maine at Farmington

Dean’s List for Fall 2011 semester

Alfred: Ashleigh Gilman;

Arundel: James Maloney-Hawkins, Amanda Martemucci, Molly Nunan;

Auburn: Kelsey Blanchette, Susan Bryant, Grady Burns, Matthew Daigle, Shay Daily, Jonathan Delorme, Rebecca Dubois, Heather Dvorak;

Bath: Brandon Doughty, William Lane;

Berwick: Elizabeth Dunn, Brittany Hoffman, Kelsey Laplume, Kaitlyn Victory;

Bethel: Courtney Bolen, Gabriel Perkins, Alyssa Steven;

Biddeford: Marc Bisson, Brittany Dube, Rachel Hubbell, Joseph Miles, Megan Millette, Lindsay Roy;

Boothbay: Katrina Smith;

Bowdoin: Rachel Glynn;

Bridgton: Tareyn Vigna;

Brunswick: Julia Bald, Melaine Christensen, Erin Kenyon, Heather Libby, Katherine Liscovitz, Brittany Sawyer, Matthew Towle;

Buxton: Keeley Cronin, Jessica Meservey, Samantha Simmons, Megan Wallace Theodore Wiechman;

Camden: Alexander Beloin, Rylan Cates;

Cape Elizabeth: Gabrielle Stachowiak;

Cape Neddick: Charli Sayward;

Casco: Andrew Carlson, Devin Fitzgerald, Leona Kluge-Edwards;

Cumberland: Katharine Keough, Heather Morse;

Damariscotta: Nicaela Giglia, Lauren Keizer;

Dayton: Justin Cobleigh;

Dixfield: Deven Madore, Enrico Ross, Kelly Saindon;

Dover Foxcroft: Emily Fowle, Katie Marshall;

Durham: Nathaniel Fritts, Callie Lemieux;

East Baldwin: Joshua Bishop;

East Dixfield: Chlorissa Blood;

East Parsonsfield: Jennifer-Lee Campbell;

East Poland: Rebecca Wright;

Eliot: Kristina Knight, Sarah Kumin;

Falmouth: Kelsey Graffam, Jack Karn;

Farmington: Jodi Abbott, Caitlin Alexander, Jordan Atkinson, Matthew Banning, Adam Black, Eric Buckhalter, Kaylee Buker, Kaitlyn Bullen, Eric Cole, Kimberly Cushman, Ericka Danforth, Sarah Daniel, Amie Daniels, David Denton, Cordana Dingley, Brittany Dixon, Max Eyes, Catherine Farsaci, Kylie Ferland, Kimberly Ferrari, Thomas Ferrari, David Fisk, Ronald Flannery, Benjamin Gardner, Rebecca Grzesik, Sumer Higgins, Christina Knowles, Sarah Levensalor, Emilee McCallister, Taresa Millett, Lindsey Moloney, Katherine Nadeau, Christina Quach, Elizabeth Quigley, Karen Reed, Danielle Richardson, Liberty Roberts, Alexander Robinson, Matthew Roy, Jediah Scott, Jennafer Soucy, Melani St. Pierre, Corrina Therrien, Caroline Tolstad, Wyatt Tracy, Jason Tuthill, Nathan Vallette, Samantha Webster, Keri Woodbury, Andrew Wright, Michaela Yeaton, Catherine Zachary;

Freeport: Alyssa Amari, Alison Buthlay, Victoria Coskery, Hannah Goodenow, Sarah Gordon, Kelci O’Neill, Kelcie Simmons, Heather Thomas, Anna Titova;

Fryeburg: Jennifer Bertino, Amber Crecelius, Chelsea Hill, Thomas West;

Georgetown: Tyler Cota;

Gorham: Katherine Bennett, Austin Hayes, Brianna Holloran, Sara Lolley, Trinity Macomber, Megan Meehan, Therese Redhunt;

Gray: Rachel Clement, Dyana Healy, Abigail Hersom, Melissa Ryan, Kellie Sanborn;

Hallowell: Mary Burkhart Polk, Sarah Moore, Cadyn Wilson;

Harpswell: Katherine McLaughlin;

Hebron: Jessica Gauthier, Nicole Lejonhud;

Hollis Center: Christopher Johnson, Katherine Johnson;

Jay: Katherine Bartlett, Mallory Bonnevie, Christina Dufour, Logan Frey, Steven Landry, Sierra Loon, Albert Marston, Cassandra Plante, Tabitha Reed, Katelyn Ross, Jessica Shaw, Dylan Stefani, Morgan Turner, Joyce Walsh;

Jefferson: Hillary Tozier;

Kennebunk: Erin Beal, Marie Bradford, Shawn Callahan, Shila Cook, Adria Guptill, Erin Ingraham, Taiana Lemoine, Kristin Mackenzie, Max Robinson;

Kennebunkport: Jeremiah Cook;

Kingfield: Alana Knapp, Trevor Palmatier, Julia Rideout, Anna Soule;

Kittery: Nicole Clark, Lauren Kennison;

Lebanon: Justine DiMambro, Jennie McComish, Jordan Turcotte;

Leeds: Emile Castonguay, Calla Jewett;

Lewiston: Alexandria Butler, Amanda Chick, Zachary Gayton, Ashley Hunt, Bethany Lebel, Meghan Lewis, Mary Moyer, Nateasha Ouellette;

Limerick: Audrianna Blanchard;

Lincolnville Center: Jennifer Grinnell;

Lisbon: Cameron Blouin, Kaitlyn Boulet, Esther Carr, Jennifer Chick;

Litchfield: Kathleen MacLagan;

Livermore: Randall Berry, Brittney Castonguay, Scott McDaniel, Karly Wilkins;

Livermore Falls: Lauren Breton, James Cyr, Michael Lafreniere, Travis Mills;

Long Island: Melanie Floyd;

Lovell: Conrad Ward;

Mechanic Falls: Jennifer Dionne;

Mexico: Kelsey Arsenault, Heather Dubendris;

Minot: Jamie Gurschick;

Naples: Sean Skillern;

New Gloucester: Catherine Stubbs, Jeffrey Taylor;

Newry: Erin Powers;

Nobleboro: Samara Ethier-Whitmore;

North Berwick: Christina Cotty, Lindsay Eastman, Kiley Gendron;

North Yarmouth: Brandon Gallagher, Alexa Perkins, Elizabeth Walk, Lydia Whiting;

Norway: Sarah Prestia, Timothy Roberts, Chiaping Wen;

Old Orchard Beach: Kristen Couturier, Margaret Moore;

Old Town: Andrea Anderson, Carrie McLaughlin;

Oxford: Megan Coffin, Molly Cohen;

Parsonsfield: Elizabeth Theriault;

Phippsburg: Aaron Watson;

Poland: Meghan Perkins;

Porter: Katrina Records, Courtney Taylor;

Portland: Adrienne Abramowitz, Alicia Adams, Samantha Allshouse, Cathryn Cunningham, Leanne Fasulo, Cameron Fecteau, Connor McNeill, Casey Mull, Kelly Steinhagen, Christine Stevens, Molly Venne, Kara Wordell;

Pownal: Kristen Stasinowsky;

Rangeley: Christa Bonney, Sierra Bonney, Katrina Carignan;

Raymond: Hannah Huber;

Richmond: Alicia Rice;

Rockland: Melissa Burgess, Logan Faulkingham, Catherine Grotton;

Rumford: Allison Berry, Aaron Delcourt, Brittany Garcia, Michael Hanson, Daniel Kiley, Audrey Morin, Marie Russell;

Sabattus: Jennifer Caron;

Saco: Alyssa Carignan, Catherine Ingraham, Emma Morrison, Megan Nadeau, Kassaundra Ricker, Paul Santamore;

Sanford: Kimberly Campbell, Michele Daige, Christian Desrochers, Tiffany Duplessis, Innes Herdan, Lacey Tatosky;

Scarborough: Elizabeth Barton, Abigail Cherry, Katharine McDonald, Alexandria Paquette, Laura Pons, Christina Troiano;

Sebago: Rebecca Terrio;

Shapleigh: Katie Beyea, Schuyler Jordan;

South Berwick: Katie Emmons, Samantha Helmer, Ashleigh Locke, Chelsea Martel, Rachel Purgiel;

South Paris: Erica Ellingwood, Lindsay Ellingwood, Curtis Manchester, Megan Whitman;

South Portland: Melissa Bodwell, Elizabeth Carnell, Cidney Mayes, Daniel Smith, Tyler Wilburn;

Springvale: Jonathan Brock, Ashley LaChance;

Standish: Caileigh Nelson;

Steep Falls: Bridget Ferry;

Thomaston: Holly Ames-Allan;

Topsham: Devin Boilard, Sarah Cropley, Ashley Libby;

Turner: Elizabeth Caron, Kristen Ellis, Ashley Godbout, Allison Hunter, Sarah McKeown, Brittany Rea, Elizabeth Richardson, Ashley Soucy;

Union: Amanda Barrows, Jennifer Baum, Jacquelyn Murphy;

Warren: Jared Merrifield;

Wells: Brody Ford, Emily Moulton, Rebecca Schmidt;

West Bath: Argia Pilgrim;

West Farmington: Daniel Blais, Kelly Greene, Derek Trogdon;

West Newfield: Katherine Doyle;

Westbrook: Abigail Crump, Leah Douglass, Hayden Golden, Alison Hutchins, Rachel Joiner, Stephanie Lamson, Tyler Michaud, Lauren Mullen, Diana Quinlan, Anna Traugh;

Wilton: Benjamin Altmaier, Rebecca Anderson, Michaela Blow, Karen Collins, Hilary Cote, Sara Gilbert, Marrissa Hirsh, Candace Iba, Sarah Leopold, Michael MacKay, Kelly McCrillis, Kevin Quinn-Kelly;

Windham: Sabrina Hachey, Jessica Leavitt, Molly Olsen, Deborah Pratt, Shannon Tanguay, Daniel Winter;

Wiscasset: Alexander Slack;

Woolwich: Alyssa Siegel;

Yarmouth: Victoria Ballenger, Kaitlyn Clifford, Samantha Hall, Erica Paul;

York: Joseph Dignam, Kelsey Greenier, Chelsea Morley.
 

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)