ADVERTISEMENT

December 26, 2011

Honor Roll: Thornton Academy

First quarter

Class of 2012 - First Honors:
Sarah Belanger, Thomas Boutin, Tyler Cadorette, Jessica Collard, Josephine Cooper, Andrew Cote, Thao Thanh Dang, Danielle Emmons, Alison Folsom, Yun Gao, Tyler Gaylord, Julia Geaumont, Amanda Gibbons, Morgan Kibler, Meaghan Kirby, Zachary Lauzon, Shiqi Li, Nichole Moore, Chaoqiang Qi, Yixin Sun, Guangyi Xu;

Second Honors: Joanna Abaroa, Patrick Adams, Meghan Agger, Morgan Ahearn, Alyssa Ames, Brandon Aull, Olivia Bean, Shane Beaudoin, Alexander Belanger, Scott Benson, Alisha Bergeron, DeWenXi Bian, Kayla Blanchette, Christina Bogatses, Alicia Bolduc, Hannah Boudreau, Callie Brennan, Emily Brewer, Mary Brown, Cassidy Calvert, Ian Camenga, Andrew Carignan, Christina Caron, Riley Chamberlain, Chung Chan, Rachel Chenard, Sarah Choroszy, Kaitlyn Coburn, Alexandra Courtney, Amelia Courtney, Heather Currier, Danielle Dalton, Alexander Damon, Tyler Danley, Kayleigh Defrancesco, Michele Deslisle, Tiffany Deslisle, Jasmin Demers, Robert Downing, Brady Dube, Jaimie Dube, John-Morgan Dubuque, Addison Dunn, Taylor Duranceau, Jaime Durie, Elizabeth Eddy, Margaret Evans, Syed Fakory, Emily Fejedelem, Cody Forbes, Kyle Forbes, Drew Fournier, Shaylin French, Hechen Geng, Brad Gibson, Miranda Gionest, Sydney Giroux, Tyler Goulden, Kristina Goulet, Leah Hanusek, Jacob Harris, Michelle Henaire, Makenzie Jewett, Amanda Jordan, Katherine Kalagias, Allyson Kane, Nicole Kehoe, James Kenney, Avery Kibler, Rebecca Kieffer, Jacaqueline Klock, Asako Kurosawa, Jason Kyriazi, Vanessa Lamy, Cain Landry, Matthew LeBlanc, Cameron Lee, Katherine Lees, Yunrui Li, Jia Wen Lang, Luke Libby, Alexander Lowe, Cameron Madden, Thomas Madden, Adam Madore, Christopher Maksut, John Maksut, Lindsay McFarren, Zachary Metcalf, Brianna Michaud, Brannon Moreau, Kyle Morgan, Ryan Mowery, Thao Nguyen, Morgan Ouellette-Foss, Haley Parslow, Beth Patterson, Megan Pavlicek, Margaret Petit, Kristen Philbrick, Justin Pollard, Mark Proctor, Mellanie Raymond, Lyndsay Reese, John Remmes, Christopher Roberts, Amanda Robinson, Shanisa Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Ryan, Gabrielle Savage, Maxwell Senechal, Jenn Seneres, Bronwyn Shaffer, Brigitte Sifiuentes, Robert Smith, Kaitlyn Sommer, Logan Soule, Michaela Sousa, Sean Speckin, Haden Spenard, Andrew Strelke, Meaghan Strickland, Albert Tang, Stephanie Taylor, Angelea Thomas, Lyndon Tillman, Stevie Tillman, Son Tung Trihn, Santana Trottier, Eric Tulipano, Goliath Van Alphen, Brandon Veilleux, Marie Vermund, Alexandra Vieira, Christopher Walker, Boyangqi Wang, Yuxing Wang, Ziwei Wang, Abigail Waters, Eric Waycott, Chenhao Wei, Ciara Wells, Hannah Wessels, Victoria Woodman, Amelia Worthing, Jacinta Wright, Joshua Wynne, Audrey Zafirson, Katherine Zafirson;

Third Honors: Eric Arnold, Marc Boissonnault, Amanda Brown, Ciara Brown, Owen Brown, Lawrence Chabot, Holly Charron, Nicholas Chen, Lauren Clum Russell, Victoria Cooper, Samuel Corbett, Nathaniel Cross, Alice Dunton, Natalie Fenderson, Joseph Ferrante, Maria Gilbert, Elizabeth Gilboy, Jenifer Horvath, Darian Jenkerson, Rauf Khalili, Marnie Lantagne, Brett Levasseur, Jiajun Liang, Gregory Lodge, Anna Madore, Peara Nha, Ryan Noble, Bailey Nunan, Elizabeth Pelletier, Karlee Plante, Tyler Plummer, Jordan Pulsifer, Michael Rizeakos, Anthony Scenna, Aaron Scott, Kristina Sichra, Yuqi Sun, Samantha Tilley, Tyler Tracy, Cameron Trask.

Class of 2013 - First Honors: Clayton Arundel, Lindsey Avery, Robert Begin, Joshua Coffin, BryceLynn Cook, Meaghan Hamel, Natalie Hyde, Karen Jacques, Sydney Kelly, Zhiping Lin, Yiwen Liu, Aaron Lockman, Sin Ying Ma, Connor McCrum, Racquel Miller, Rachel Moody, Quang Nguyen, Chad Ouellette, Eric Patoine, Llewellyn Pinkerton, Jonathan Prak, Hannah Scully, David Stone, Laura Talbot, Tyler Walsh, Emma Waterhouse, Seth Woodum, Weisi Yuan;

Second Honors: Mark Altieri, Zachary Archer, Syed Banoori, Michelle Banville, Qingqing Bian, Katherine Boldebook, Amanda Bourque, Chandler Breton, Sean Buchanan, Samantha Butler, Christopher Cassette, Justin Cloutier, Charles Connellan, Lauren Cote, Alicia Curtin, Lindsay Dallaire, Shelby DeAngelis, Anna Dowling, Garrett Dumont, Avery Dunn, Eric Duross, Chloe Eisenhaur, Adam Ek, Kendra Ermold, Takashi Fasulo, Jill Faucette, Zican Feng, Lauren Fogg, Aryn Foster, Kierstin Giunco, Adam Glynn, James Grover III, Natasha Guay, Hongxu Guo, Elijah Hanright, Gregory Hite, Hayley Hogan, Kayla Hopkins, Kassandra Horton, Adilet Issayev, Victor Ivanov, Lyssa King, Elizabeth Kowash, Kayla Labonte, Alexander Lambert, Tori Lands,  Nathan Lareau, Hong Anh Thi Le, Colin Leary, Sage LeBlanc, Jessica Lee, Joseph Lemoine, Melissa Lennon, David LePauloue, Renee Lessard, Zuotang Li, Haodong Liang, Chenxinjia Liu, Dong Liu, Alexander Lovely, Bohao Lu, Ashley Lyons, Amanda Ma, Lisabeth Madden, Ian Maskut, Alexandria McCarthy, Nicholas Metayer, Allyson Milliard, Mariah Mondor, Joshua Monk, Danielle Morin, Aaron Morneau, Hayleigh Morrow, Cody Nadeau, Vanessa Nason, Fung Ngai, Quyen Thao Nguyen, Arianna Northrop, Cooper O’Brien, Courtney O’Brien, Marina Oliveira, Nicholas Papsadora, Stephanie Pare, Ian Pelletier, Lucas Petrin, Taylor Picard, Charlotte Pierce, Katelyn Pierson, Kendall Pike, Cameron Prescott, Audrey Puleio, Xin Qiu, Xuzhe Ran, Emily Richard, Samantha Richard, Michael Rizeakos, Shelby Russell, Alexander Savelyev, Alexey Savelyev, Jakob Sawyer, Samantha Schildroth, Delanie Seavey, Rebecca Shannon, Hannah Sheehan, Cody Sherer, Matthew Simonds, Frederique Sirois, Abbey Siulinski, Ziming Song, Madeline Stalnik, Zachary Stephens, Brandon Sughrue, Bo Sun, Cho Shing Sze, Henry Ta, Forrest Tripp, Alex Tsomides, Rose Underkofler, Daniel Van Clief, Katherine Von Salza Brown, Yichen Wang, Zihao Wang, Spencer West, Morgan Wiggan, Cameron Wilson, Jacob Woodman, Josh Worster, Haron Kai Him Yam, Tsz Tai Yuen, Xuehao Zhang, Yuxiang Zhang, Danni Zhao, Mengfei Zhao, Yuxuan Zhao, Jared Zuke;

Third Honors: Brooke Audie, Alysha Boudreau, Emily Braxton, Brandon Briggs, Zijie Chen, Amanda Cook, Kaitlyn Couture, Demi DeWitt, Garrett Doll, Brenden Dugal, Matthew Giard, Alyssa Gilbert, Michael Granger, Mickella Howland, Hannah Huntress, Samantha Jubinsky, Lee Su Kim, Delanie Labonte, Dara Labrie, Gabriel Letourneau, Nicholas Levecque, Cheryl MacDonald, Devin Marsh, Nicholas Martel, Nelia McKenney, Nathan Morris, Rachel Nault, Kyeana Page, Caleb Paul, Bianca Pelletier, Chantelle Plante, Gabrielle Renna, Ethan Roubo, Delanie Rouleau, Benjamin Rousseau, Todd Sachs, Aaron Sinclair, Delcine Sirois, Ashley St. Amand, Matthew St. Onge-Daley, Dakota Tarbox, Sebastian Theriault, Patrick Walker, Alexandra Wallner, Liam Walls-Ott, Mickaela Weidman-Melanson, Hayden Woodbrey, Jacob Wyman, Wenchao Xu, Qingyu Yang.

Class of 2014 - First Honors:
Lauren Bartholomew, Erin Butland, Whitney Butts, Ryan Cadorette, Sarah Campisi, Emily Caron, Lydia Coulombe, Michaela Courtney, Elizabeth Demin, Allison Eddy, Jun Ge, Mindee Goodrum, Mitchell Harris, Kaeleigh Harrison, Lena Hildebrand, Corinne Kirby, Amanda Laflamme, Michelle Laverriere, Elizabeth Lester, Camden Loeser, Joshua McCrum, Timothy Morris, Hannah Murphy, Mayson Picard, Robert Runnells, Leah Rush, Samantha Saucier, Kent Seneres, Olivia Shaw, Indiana Thompson, Ngan TK Tran, Delainey Wescott;

Second Honors: Elijah Abaroa, Christian Allaire, Paul Arabatzis, Amanda Arnold, Hannah Avery, Daniel Bishop, Lauren Boissonnault, Myra Boissonneault, Joshua Brages, Erin Brayden, Taylor Brillant, Chelsea Broomhall, Andrew Bullard, Morgan Burke, Kevin Camire, William Caras, Cameron Clark, Kristin Cobleigh, Allison Coburn, Emily Counts, Aleisha Cross, Sydney Curran, Mitchell Dehetre, Shealyn Deluca, Alyssa DeMario, Darryl Desjardins, Yuanfeng Dong, Abigail Dowling, Morgan Dube, Daniel Duchaine, Alexander Fallon, Cody Falton, Mackenzie Foley, Mariah Fraser, Collin Gallant, Samantha Gardner, Daniel Giroux, Morgan Gooding, Molly-Joy Grant, Jacob Gregoire, Allison Hamel, Rebecca Harris, Linzhi He, Katelyn Heiman, Samuel Hemenway, Christina Henderson, Gwendelyn Hill, Kaitlin Hilton, Anh Khue Ho, Amanda Hogg, Amy Houser, Yiting Huang, Yujie Huang, Amanda Huard, Adria Hughes, Megan Hurrell, Lily Hutchinson, Jesse-James Sherwood, Nicholas Jandreau, Austin Joyce, Kwon-Duk Jung, Haleigh Jurgiewich, Apryl King, Katherine Kirby, Zachary Landry, Erin Laskey, Kristin Laverriere, Drew Lavigne, Samuel Legere, Lauren Leskowsky, Tara Levy, Andrew Libby, Minhao Liu, Eric Loo, Kathleen Lord, Emily Lovejoy, Taylor Lux, Amber Maurais, Alyssa McClellan, Devin McGrathConwell, Mira McKenney, Alexandria Muller, Gabriel Nodarse, Kelsey Ouellette, Jacqueline Parent, Jessica Parenteau, Elizabeth Park, David Parran, Asmita Patel, Jessica Pearson, Bayleigh Pendleton, Valerie Pendleton, Melanie Perkins, Jeremy Poisson, Zihan Qi, Graciela Raggiani, William Renell, Quinn RichardsonNewton, Lauren Russell, Sable Sands, Taylor Santos, Taylor Scott, Hatie Simon, Kevin Smith, Asia Smothers, Kimberly Strout, Kyle Strout, Jennie Ta, Chelsea Tarbox, Mackenzie Tilley, Kayla Tremblay, Aaron Tull, Lauren Whitney, Katherine Williams, Ambur Wilson, Evan Wright, Yi’ao Xu, Hao Yu, Chuqi Zheng, Yuefi Zhu, Julian Zuke;

Third Honors: Cullen Acheson, Katlyn Barden, Caleb Beaulieu, Gabrielle Capozzi, Samantha Carreiro, Camibella Cordle, Courtney Croteau, Peyton Dill, Robert Elkinson, Nicholas Fedder, Anna Fitzpatrick, Kelsey Gamage, Xiaoan Guan, Taylor Inverso, Cameron Jordan, Ryder Kenney, George LaBreck, Caleb Lavoie, Owen Lemoine, Mingrong Li, Cody Lynn, Jesse Meikle, Chun Hin Mong, Raymond Ngo, Alexander O’Connor, Samantha Palmer, Cameron Pelkey, Matthew Rutherford, Jorge San Martin Frances, Tiffany Saucier, Dominick Small, Jacob Steva, Filip Takac, Benjamin Vieira, Yujie Wang, Zhaoyuan Wen, Matthew Williams, Hannah Wuerthner, Bohan Yan.

Class of 2015 - First Honors:
Desiree Anderson, Kaeleigh Benson, Daniel Bullard, Paula Caras, Jenna Clum-Russell, Evan Combes, Haley DaGraca, Tori Danis, Caitlyn Doyon, Kailey Dubuque, Katherine Gillespie, Lucas Going, Charles Goodrum, Liam Green, Lindsey Hall, Andrew Huot, Edwin Inness, Mitchell Jacques, Kelsey Kehoe, Chris Kowash, Abigail Lapierre, Carli Legere, Catherine Levecque, Kaitlyn McCrum, Thomas Messier, Jason Morrill, Ryan Oliveira, Jessica Pate, Fransesca Petrucci, Alexandra Pettaway, Sydnie Picard, Alexander Reppond, Nicholas Roberts, Abigail Robinson, Zachary Robinson, Jenna Scott, Katherine Senechal, Megan Sommer, Kathryn St. Amand, Erin Tangney, Bailey Tremblay, Lauren Wells, Alyssa Zamjohn;

Second Honors: Justin Alcorn, Kylie Beaulieu, Mitchell Bergquist, Hunter Beyea, Derek Boissonnault, Cheryl Brown, Amanda Burke, Christopher Camire, Isaac Caron, Brianna Chaisson, Chau Tsz Ying, Abigail Chelate, Alexander Cole, Sabryna Collins Hall, Margaret Connellan, Chase Coro, Rebecca Crist, Nicholas Cronin, Brooke Cross, Holly Crowell, Karaghan Curran, Tori Daigle, Mariah Dallaire, Tyler deGuzman, Tyler Dow, Holly Durgan, Liam Eisenhaur, Jacob Farnsworth, Keira Fitzgerald, Tyler Fleurant, Curtis Fortier, Stephanie Fuhrmann, Logan Gailitis, Steven Gay, Meghan Goebel, Eric Gooch, Aaron Goren, Colin Gross, Ryan Haines, Johnelle Hardy, Emily Harris, Jessica Haskell, Erika Holbrook, Renee Holley, Ashley Houp, Jacob Jalbert, Danica Labonte, Kaylee Lafortune, Joy Landolfi, Hanna Langley, Tyler LaPointe, Madison Lawlor, Yuanliang Li, Anthony Libby, Ashton Lord, Hannah Maddix, Mikayla Maksut, Tiana Mariner, Brian Martin, Haleigh McKechnie, Kelcea McPhail, Kyle Metcalf, Cameron Mondor, Jessica Morrissette, Alexandra Morse, Joshua Moulton, Skye Murray, Ben Patterson, Jenna Paul, Daniel Picard, Maggie Piecuch, Kyle Porter, McKailie Pouliot, Madelyn Preston, Sarah Proctor, Elizabeth Provencher, Conor Purvis, Valerie Rancourt, Alicyn Romprey, Abigail Root, Demel Ruff, Christina Scenna, Isaac Sinclair, Dorina Sirois, Devyn Smith, Dylan Smith, Noah Smith, Chelsea Sokolich, Christopher Steward, Emma Stewart, Abigail Strickland, Zoe Tarr, Sam Tobin, Emily Vallee, Nathan Verrill, Nicole Verrill, Lingjun Wang, Courtney Wiemert, Jiaming Zhang, Benjamin Zuke, Joe Zuke;

Third Honors: Nicole Agapiou, Taylor Allen, Robert Balsamo, Gwyneth Beaudoin, Kayla Beaulieu, Faith Benedict, Cameron Bilodeau, Justin Boure, Ashlyn Bourque, Quinn Campbell, Cameron Chamberlain, Nicholas Col, Brianna Daly, Blake Douston, Francesca Elnicki, Myles Gamage, Jared King, Taylar Lamontagne, Keegan Lapointe, Evan Lavertu, Tyler Lebel, John Lemoine, Eric Marcoux, Christian Michaud, Jacob Moulton, Andrew Nadeau, Lea Nason, Victoria Nelder, Brittany Pinet, Philip Policare, Yi Qian, Brianna Roberge, Andrew Smith, Hannah Smith, Jordan Towne, Alyssa Voccia, Xiaoran Wang, Noah Whalen, Yu Yang.

The Portland Press Herald will publish honor rolls from area high schools on a space-available basis. Schools should send their honor rolls to honorroll@mainetoday.com.





Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)


  • Back to Life

News
Sports
Politics
Business
Opinion
People

© 2014 The Portland Press Herald - All Rights Reserved.
MaineToday Media
One City Center, 5th floor, Portland, ME 04101-5009
(207) 791-6650
contact@pressherald.com