December 2, 2013

Honor Roll: Thornton Academy

Honor roll for first quarter

Class of 2014

First Honors: Christian Allaire, Amanda Arnold, Inka Artygalina, Hannah Avery, Lauren Bartholomew, Daniel Bishop, Andrew Bullard, Whitney Butts, Chase Conklin, Michaela Courtney, Phuong Dang, Elizabeth Demin, Morgan Dube, Allison Eddy, Jun Ge, Mindee Goodrum, Lena Hildebrand, Anh Khue Ho, Linh Truong My Hoang, Hua Huang, Yujie Huang, Nicholas Jandreau, Apryl King, Elizabeth Lester, Camden Loeser, Zixin Lu, Joshua McCrum, Devin McGrath-Conwell, Mira McKenney, Reuben Moses, Alexandria Muller, Hannah Murphy, Jacqueline Parent, David Parran, Valerie Pendleton, Pichayada Phongcheep, Mayson Picard, Robert Runnells, Matthew Rutherford, Kent Seneres, Olivia Shaw, Benjamin Simard, Kevin Smith, Kimberly Strout, Khang Xuan Vu, Delainey Wescott, Xiangyi Ye, Yufei Zhu;

Second Honors: Cullen Acheson, Paul Arabatzis, Ian Beals, Caleb Beaulieu, John Belanger, Lauren Boissonnault, Myra Boissonneault, Brett Braasch, Joshua Brages, Erin Brayden, Taylor Brillant, Morgan Burke, Erin Butland, Ryan Cadorette, Kevin Camire, Sarah Campisi, Gabrielle Capozzi, William Caras, Emily Caron, Junjie Chen, Kristin Cobleigh, Allison Coburn, Jacob Collette, Joseph Conroy III, Caitlynn Cook , Alexis Cote, Lydia Coulombe, Emily Counts, Aleisha Cross, Courtney Croteau, Sydney Curran, Nathaniel Damon, Mitchell Dehetre, Shealyn DeLuca, Alyssa DeMario, Yuanfeng Dong, Abigail Dowling, Lindsey Doyon, Daniel Duchaine, Bartu Erim, Alexander Fallon, Cody Falton, Anna Fitzpatrick, Mackenzie Foley, Collin Gallant, Kelsey Gamage, Andrew Gelinas, Tori Gelinas, Morgan Gooding, Molly-Joy Grant, Jacob Gregoire, Jack Grondin, Allison Hamel, Mitchell Harris, Christina Henderson, Jackson Hey, Oliwer Hodberg-Karlsson, Amanda Hogg, Wesley Horton, Amy Houser, Yiting Huang, Amanda Huard, Toghrul Hummatov, Megan Hurrell, Lily Hutchinson, Taylor Inverso, Austin Joyce, Kwon-Duk Jung, Guanglin Kang, Mohamad Karim, Ryder Kenney, Corinne Kirby, Katherine Kirby, Amanda Laflamme, Zachary Landry, Erin Laskey, Michelle Laverriere, Caleb Lavoie, Drew Lavigne, Samuel Legere, Owen Lemoine, Tara Levy, Andrew Libby, Feiying Lin, Mahrina Lionetta, Jingyi Liu, Liyi Liu, Minhao Liu, Iza LoBue, Kathleen Lord, Hongyi Lu, Taylor Lux, Cody Lynn, Victoria Madden, Carly McKenna, Anthony Michaud, Muhammad Talha Moazzam, Timothy Morris, Raymond Ngo, Nan Chau Bao Nguyen, Gabriel Nodarse, Darius Ntacyo, Alexander O’Connor, Luke O’Connor, Kelsey Ouellette, Samantha Palmer, Gianni Paolo, Hunter Parenteau, Jessica Parenteau, Elizabeth Park, Asmita Patel, Jessica Pearson, Cameron Pelkey, Justin Poulin, Cassandra Pratt, Zihan Qi, Taylor Raymond, Leah Rush, Sable Sands, Samantha Saucier, Jesse Sherwood, Hattie Simon, Dominick Small, Sophia Sommerova, Kyle Strout, Jennie Ta, Chelsea Tarbox, Indiana Thompson, Renjie Tian, Mackenzie Tilley, Drew Townsend, Ngan Thi Kim Tran, Chi Long Tse, Benjamin Vieira, Mingchen Wang, Katherine Williams, Evan Wright, Hannah Wuerthner, Yi’ao Xu, Likang Xue, Junbo Yang, Andrew Yarborough, Hao Yu, Zherui Zhang, Xuecong Zhou, Zeyuan Zhou;

Third Honors: Pak Hin Au, Reeve Austin, Chelsea Broomhall, Rui Chai, Colby Chamberlain, Cameron Clark, Darryl Desjardins, Hansel Fardon, Nicholas Fedder, Mariah Fraser, Samantha Gardner, Daniel Giroux, Margaryta Goncharova, Amber Grenier, Kaeleigh Harrison, Katelyn Heiman, Gwendelyn Hill, Haleigh Jurgiewich, Joy Keirstead, Kristen Laverriere, Lauren Leskowsky, Eric Littlefield, Emily Lovejoy, Victoria Madden, Jordan Matthews, Katarina Monk, Graycin Morris, Cheuk Ho Ng, Melanie Perkins, Maegan Phillips, Jeremy Poisson, William Renell, Amy Renna, Quinn RichardsonNewton, Lauren Russell, Nash Samare, Taylor Santos, Tiffany Saucier, Cassandra St. Peter, Jacob Steva, Aaron Tull, Yujie Wang, Zhaoyuan Wen, Jacob Willette.

Class of 2015

First Honors: Justin Alcorn, Robert Balsamo, Kevin Barrett, Kaeleigh Benson, Ashlyn Bourque, Daniel Bullard, Xinyi Chen, Margaret Connellan, Holly Crowell, Alexis Dapolito, Eric Gooch, Edwin Innes, Kelsey Kehoe, Christopher Kowash, Catherine Levecque, Ran Luo, Sydnie Picard, Maggie Piecuch, Emily Ribaudo, Christina Scenna, Jenna Scott, Katherine Senechal, Dorina Sirois, Elisabeth Vaughan, Xuezhou Wang, Jiaming Zhang, Xinyi Zhang, Wenhui Zhao, XingPei Zhuang;

(Continued on page 2)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)