December 2, 2013

Honor Roll: York High School

First quarter honor roll

Seniors

High Honors: Anna Bajko, Renee Dervishian, Mason Finitz, Ashlea Gerbino, Shenelle Letourneau, Christian O’Connor, Christopher O’Connor, Samuel Rickerich, Taylor Simpson, Bryce Sobotka, Trenton Spencer, Taylor Vallee, Erica Weigel, James Winkler;

Honors: Brooke Ambrosino, Colin Amidon, Wyatt Austin, Liam Bond, Catherine Bonner, Adam Briggs, Philip Brockelman, Mikayla Civali, Courtney Cole, Kathleen Cronin, Hannah Crusan, Abigail Cruz, Nicholas Darby, Madison Darrah, Juliana DePerrio, Bridjet Ely, Makena Farrer, Tristen Fegan, Abigail Ferland, Kelley Francis, Amber Freeman, Mark Gorman, Anne Graziano, Ross Hogan, Sean Horigan, Kiyanna Hutchins, Allison Jusczak, Georgianna Knowles, Gabriella Knox, Olivia Lamontagne, Mitchell Lee, Jiamei Liu, Carter Long, Grant Mahoney, Courtney Martel, Carlie Martin, Michael Mazur, Hunter McKay, Jennie McPhail, Conner O’Brien, Heather Offermann, Sarah Panteleos, Madison Patten, Zachary Pease, Alyson Philbrook, Barrett Pritchard, Pamela Ramsey, Jasmine Rodriguez, Anna Schindler, Theodore Scontras, Robert Sullivan, Sarah Tennant, Brynn Vessey, Elizabeth Wagner, Benjamin Wallace, Melissa Welch, Asher Wilford, Lucas Young;

Commendations: Connor Arsenault, Drew Binger, Morgan Briggs, Noah Carpenter, Victoria Churchill, Jackson Cogger, Adam Crepeau, Madelyn Dignam, Heather Evans, Michael Gallagher, Tyler Gallant, Liam Goodale, Spencer Hapgood, Madeline Leroux, Ethan McDonough, Kyle Miller, Charles O’Shaughnessy, Matthew Prouty, Madelyn Rennie, Fionnbharr Reynolds, Nicholas Schilling, Amanda Sevigny, Cody Spicer, Paul Sturgis-Bright, Kellin Sweeney, Nicholas York, Derek Zhou.

Juniors

High Honors: Jacquelyn Compositor, Marissa Ford, Zachary Gauthier, Olivia Golini, Hannah Knoettner, Amanda Lillie, Erin McKenna, Alexandra Murphy, Jordan Pidgeon, Lydia Shaw, Danielle Sparks, Joseph Yauch;

Honors: Samantha Ackerley, Hannah Albert, Michael Bennett, Andrew Brenna, Hannah Brown, Nora Burns, Emma Bychok, Thomas Canino, Kendall Carr, Malory Connolly,Grace Cromwell, Kiana Cryan, Emma Cusack, Erin D’Aquila, Jacqueline Eaton, Eden Fitzgerald, Jessica Foggarty, Devan Fountain, Addison Fredette, Georgiana Gardner, David Giles, Gabriela Gomes, Zachary Handley, Hunter Henriksen, Jason Henson, Nicholas Heyland, Zane Insko, Sarah James, Alexandra Jutras, Mark Kalnin, Joshua Karpowicz, Lisa King, Alison Lamoureaux, Abby Leclerc, Claire Leroux, Jonathan Mackaman, Samuel Mark, Paige McElwain, Katherine Melo, Cole Merritt, James Orso, Robert Papp, Emma Patten, Taylor Pelletier, Madison Roberts, Samantha Robinson, Emma Rohrer, Connor Smith, Amanda Sobotka, Owen Talley, Catherine Talty, Nicholas Walsh, Hannah Will, Brandon Wong, Clare Zicari;

Commendations: Colby Berger, Alexandra Cable, Stephen Carr, Elaine Cavalieri, Tucker Corbett, Madeleine Ejdys, Samantha Fagone, Justin Frecker, Amanda Hamilton, Brad Kelley, Kayla Kelly, Cecilia Lacouture, Lars Lauersen, Eric Lindbom, Kyle McKinnon, Julia Mello, Casey Moaratty, Caleb Moglia, Alexandra Navarrete-Young, John Neary, Ashlee Ortstadt, Kiana Paterson, Rachel Peters, Elizabeth Potito, Rebecca Rogers, Anthony Ruest, Brooke Sevigny, Alexander Steffenberg, Graem Timmons.

Sophomores

High Honors: Caroline Alexander, Sadie Arsenault, Kelsey Cole, Amanda Fiorentino, Spencer Goulette, Emily Knoettner, Adelina Laprey, Andrew Miller, Derek Murphy, Amanda Offermann, Clarissa Schooley, Caitlyn Tremblay, Riley Tully, Isabella Walsh;

Honors: Meredith Adams, Corey Ash, Marina Austin, Elise Bartlett, Hugh Beaton, Hannah Berger, Jesse Bettencourt, Callahan Bettinson, Grace Bettinson, Lillian Bickerstaff-Richard, Jack Bouchard, Alexander Brockelman, Tessa Bukowiec, Katherine Bullock, Sarah Carley, Brittany Catling, Brayton Chayer, Grace Ciccarelli, Lindsey Cole, Olivia Coughlin, Spencer Cribby, Amanda Cusack, Lindsey D’Amelio, Christopher D’Aquila, Devon Datsis, Hayley DeLuca, Carrie Dixon, Suzanne Donovan, Kayla Dunn, Tressa Ellis, Corinne Galante, Jordan Gallant, Emma Gilmartin, Anna Hickey, Jillian Hiney, John Hughes, Forrest Kelley, Erika Knox, Emilie Lafleur-Kief, Jack Lampinen, Siobhan Langaas, Lauren Layton, Martinez Lopez, Katherine Mahoney, Erin McCafferty, Marina McCarthy, Cullen McCarty, John McDonald, Jonah Mitchell, Michael Monz, Ian Morrison, Payton Morse, Jack Northrop, Justin O’Donnell, Carly Osgood, Garrett Paavola, Terra Pepin, Erica Perkins, Rebecca Prouty, Stephen Reid, Charlotte Reilly, Logan Roberge, Jack Rohrer, Stephanie Rundlett, Joseph Scontras, Samuel Sewall, Tucker Shepherd, Amy Simpson, Ryan Sinclair, Chloe Smedley, Elizabeth Spiller, Caileb Stanley, Rachel Stevenson, Sierra Swasey, Matthew Tennant, Emma Thomson, Colby Todd, Shannon Todd, Matthew Trainor, Matthew Walter, Jessica York;

(Continued on page 2)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)