September 1, 2010

College Notes, University of Southern Maine, Sept. 1, 2010

(Continued from page 1)

Emily Skrok, Richard Smart, Cecilia Smith, Chanel Smith, Leticia Smith, Dandy Son, Lindsay Spain, James Spizuoco, Erin Sprinkle, Rachel Stearns, Leah Stevens, Elijah Steward, Victoria Stiles, Guodan Su, Jennifer Sweeney, Erin Taylor, Jacob Thich, Anna Trunzo, Jason Tuttle, Jodie Ureneck, Patrick Venne, Kristy Wagner, Katherine Walker, Maryalice Walker, Matthew Walker, Stephen Walsh, Phillips Wappler, Shaw Weeks, Luke Welch, Brigitte West, Laura White, Jamison Wiggins, Kevin Williams, Laura Wurst, Dongmei Zhang, Yi Zhu, David Zysk;

Pownal: Keely Anderson; Raymond: Bridget Byrne, Rachel Campbell, Ali Knight, Christina Leslie, Samuel Maclean, Corey Matheson, Amy McIntire, Sarah Montalvo, Carly Wight; Scarborough: Thomas Arsenault, Brandon Baines, Frank Banfi, Ryan Bosse, Libby Brackett, Jacqueline Cascella, Kristen Collins, Meghan Corbett, Kevin Cox, Caitlyn DellaTorre, Hanna Flewelling, Isaac Freeman, Wendy Garcia, Colleen Gilbert, Kayla Goode, Joshua Grant, Lauren Harkins, Ryan Kane, Chelsea Kothman, Michael Leary, Molly Massa, Peter McHugh, Rachael Mumm, Chelsea Norton, Kelsey O'Brien, John Puiia, Erin Radigan, Ry Russell, Amy Sturgeon, Michael Thurlow, Anna Tibbetts, Joshua Witham; Sebago: Phillip Ellis;

South Portland: Mohamed Abdirahman, Sebastian Ascanio, Michael Beling, Matthew Bolduc, Jason Bradley, Matthew Bremermann, Breanna Brookings, Kristen Carbone, Annie Cavallaro, Kelly Cote, Deanna Dennison, Amanda Fickett, Cassandra Flannery, Saul Fontenot-Amedee, Nicholas Harris, Michelle Harvey, Leela Higinbothom, Gregory Johnson, Julia Kononenko, Emily Ledue, Cole Leighton, Joshua Lobkowicz, Abraham Lorrain, Susan McLean, Sarah Moon, Michael Morin, Violetta Obarewicz, Jacob Peppard, John Petitto, Adam Poulin, Emily Rossiter, Erica Small, Geoffrey Smith, Amal Suja, Christopher Sutherland, Edward Thibault, Lindsay Tibbetts, Allison Trimmer, Yuriy Tsebro;

South Windham: Fay Parker;

Standish: Samantha Grigas, Amy Hamlin, Melissa Kenison, Karen King, Brittany Porter, Brett Quimby, Amy Richardson, Derek Richardson, Jeanne Sund;

Steep Falls: Elizabeth Andrews, Jonathan Bellino, Kenneth Brown, Ashley Call;

Westbrook: Alexandra Aceto, Angela Armstrong, Natalya Barankevich, Rob Brookes, Chanel Compare, Julie Doten, Jonathan Duplissis, Lori Anne Esmiller, Briana Garside, Jasmina Glassford, Paulina Goyette, Gregory Hollands, Lainie Jones, Andrew Kinslow, Stacy Leet, Monique Lefebvre, John-Justin Marcigliano, Melanie Prescott, Dori Schulberger, Charlene Smith, Larissa Smith, Matthew Tricomi;

Windham: William Bailey, Todd Bartlett, Marissa Caminiti, Benjamin Daigle, Nicholas Diamon, Jessica Fortier, Dawn Greenlaw, Kit Kelchner, James Kimberlin, Sean Lum, Andrew McFarland, Michael Schell, Kaela Spruce, Daniel Starling, Erin Susbury, Jennifer Wolfe; Yarmouth: Sarah Arnold, Amanda Beverage, Vanessa Blanchard, Roberto Cavazos, Ethan Chanterelle, Jordan Driscoll, Eileen Hopkins, Kurt Johnston, Nathan Kinsman, Jillian Olivares-Weil, Andrew Pfeffer, Rosemary Tibbals;

Camden: Michael Frier; Warren: Kristi Braun, Sammantha Hooper; Boothbay: Julie Higgins; Bremen: Melissa Barber, Matthew Norton, Emily Wells; Jefferson: Melissa Ramsden; Newcastle: Marina Bitondo; Julia Workman; Nobleboro: August DeLisle, Daniel Gay; West Boothbay Harbor: Sophia Prose; Bryant Pond: Alyson StorckBryant; Denmark: Elise Barber,Vanessa Rhoads; Fryeburg: Cerise Humphrey, Daniel Malcolm, Raven Millette, Kimberlee Wiggin; Hiram: Nathan Smith;

Norway: Amanda Chaves, Andrea Fitts, Lianne Lewin, Katherine Otterson, Ryan Yates; Otisfield: Jeffrey Anderson; Oxford: Rachael Heikkinen; Paris: Matthew Cloutier; Porter: Jesse Miller; South Paris: Naomi Chouinard, Lacey Coore, Travis Hilden, Regina Preston; Waterford: Kaitlyn Creney, Mark Dunton; West Paris: Katherine Diconzo, Rachel Grover;

Bath: Anthony Bullentini, Tasha Zimowski; Bowdoin: Kendra Libby, Emily Stevens; Topsham: David Anthony, Ryan Bourque, Jessica Buonaiuto, Spencer Conners, Jaimie Galietta, Preston Hughes, Mark Jacobs, Faith Robinson, Kelsey Fenwick; Woolwich: Elizabeth Blundell;

Acton: Maggie Guzman, Julianne Smith; Alfred: Matthew Gerry, Rachel Morrison; Arundel: Marisa Bath, Jason Engler; Bar Mills: Ashley Weeman; Berwick: Rachael Gilley, Brittany Michaud, Rebekah Williams; Biddeford: Justine Bald, Matthew Barnett, Kaitlyn Bellerose, Tiffany Binette, Stephanie Clapp, Kayla Cotsis, Emily Cross, Stefan Kelly, Heather Kincaid, David Lafortune, Andrea Lapointe, Caitlin Laverriere, Joshua Lessard, Nikolay Maltsev, Samantha Mancini, James Morin, Jessica Patrick, Amber Silva, Kyle Skillin, Dionisios Sparangis, Sophia Thich;

Buxton: Danielle Caron, Matthew Fernandez, Serena Gosbee, Kayle Hamilton, Chelsea Leavitt, Jennifer McKinnon, Tara Ouellette, Samantha Plouffe, Meghan Pomelow, Donald Price, Laura Roberts, Andrea Roy; Cape Neddick: Ian Browne, Gregory Lipton; Cape Porpoise: Christina Hutchins; Dayton: Colan Carreiro, Tina Phillips, April Williams;

(Continued on page 3)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)