September 1, 2010

College Notes, University of Southern Maine, Sept. 1, 2010

(Continued from page 2)

East Waterboro: Valerie Lander, Joshua Lewis, Amanda Roderick; Eliot: Candice Metcalf, Kara Metcalf, Molly Pomerleau, Steven Reiner; Hollis: Amanda Roberge; April Baxter, Megan Kuschke, Meaghan Martin, Lissa Robinson, Troy Stanley; Kennebunk: Adam Boucher, Peter Brown, Caroline Cole, Erin Dietz, Emma Fisk, Rachel Fisk, William Fulford, Jessica Gassman, Scott Goldsmith, Dominique Hilton, Bailey Lapointe, Sarah Leedberg, Elisabeth Luckey, Matteson Nadeau, Ryan Nash, Patricia Schwebler, Kelsey Shields, Bryan Simpson, Jessica Smart;

Kennebunkport: Abigail Ackley, Mako Bates, John Burgess, Danielle Campbell; Kittery: Travis Bonpietro, Cristal Currier, Kendra Kuehl, Dustin Otton; Kittery Point: Brandon Adams; Lebanon: Jesse Bickford, Alex Kartaszewicz, Samantha Vigneault, Teidah Yi; Limerick: Travis Roberts, Charlotte Traver; Limington: Nicholas Buck, Melissa Burnham, Amy Hildreth, Matthew Johnson, Regina Perkins, Josiah Plummer;

Lyman: Candice House, Alisha Petrucci; North Berwick: Miles Beaudoin, James Hargis, Liana Hobgood, Ashley Lapointe; North Waterboro: Andrea Anastosopoulos, Matthew Fletcher, Lucas Labbe, Julie Short, Melissa Vittorioso; Old Orchard Beach: Holly Benson, Patricia Blake, Steve Bourgault, Krystle Galluzzo, Whitney Huard-Charette, Megan McLaughlin, Kateryna Melnikova, Lauren Murphy, Trina Myers, Anthony Rascati, Timothy Zabihaylo; Parsonsfield: Lawrence Stevenson;

Saco: Unuzul Bayaraa, Sandra Birdsall, Chad Boucher, Amy Boudreau, Devon Bovill, Brianna Brown, Sheena Brown, Laura Campbell, Michael Campbell, Ian Carter, Rodney Collard, Jacqueline Cone-Auslender, Jessica Cookson, Tajaray Ferland, Cody Goolsby, Matthew Guillerault, Ann Hollyday, Alisha Johnson, John Koerber, Christopher MacDonald, Elena Mondor, Carrie Nadeau, Juanita Phillips, Joseph Pupecki, Tamarah Smith, Lindsey St Cyr, Sarah Thompson, Kirsten Uhler;

Sanford: Bethany Bougie, Amy Boyce, Sarah Dubois, Heidi Graceffa, Kelsey Lavallee, Bryan Maynard, Michael McCarthy, Karissa Nelsen, Joy Pearson, Christopher Waller; Shapleigh: Rachael Creisher, Curtis Mills, Penny Mills; South Berwick: Joshua Avery, Rico Fabello, Lauren Redmond, Johnna Ward; Springvale: Britany Beauchesne, Ruth Briggs, Rebecca Brown, Jace Clarke, Bryan Hill, Jillian Sweeney;

Waterboro: Justin Levesque, Katelyn Nobert, Wendy Ouellette; Wells: Kristen Bissell, Jill Davis, Karly Davis, Maria Di Gangi, Karen Dibona, Alyxandra Lavalle, Dalton Link, Andrea Nilosek, Courtney Rafferty, Matthew Sampson, Ryan Walker; York: Cara Cavalieri, Emily Goering, Robert Grover, Rachel Kasbohm, Kerry Ryan, Haley Saurman, Alyson Sweet; Troy Williams.

 

Part-time students

Bowdoinham: Katherine Tyrol; Durham: Sarah Martin; Bridgton: Carlene Fassett, Judith Randall, Linda Rollins; Brunswick: Amanda Luhmann, Vickie Malloy, Jennifer Mills; Cape Elizabeth: McKinley Donahue, Jennifer Eilts McKenney, Rakefet Kahn, Katherine McCabe, Stephanie Phillips; Casco: Brian Kinney; Cumberland: Sherry Stone; Falmouth: Lyndon Cudlitz, Kelly Ebrahim, Polly Everett, Lauren Heikkinen, Cheri Lozoraitis; Freeport: Jason Aguiar, Emily Pelletier;

Gorham: Emily Ernest, Jolie Fahey, Adam Fahey, Jessica McElravy, Sara Morin, Dominic Rozzi, Laurie Sallaz, Aaron Shields, Kimberly Wogan; Gray: Kayla Bailey, Wendy Bishop, Nicole Radmore; Naples: Sharoo Wengland, Jonathan Wilson;

North Yarmouth: Michele Reynolds, Nicole Thibodeau; Peaks Island: Patricia Henges;

Portland: Sarah Baldwin, Emily Bates, Kevin Beling, Michele Bernier, Gerard Bianco, Carrie Bouchard, Sarah Boucher, Michelle Brissette, Caitlin Capaldi, Jeffrey Chason, Joshua Cole, Diane Cormier, Lucas Desmond, Olga Diomede, Peter Farwell, Daniel Fisher, Jefferson Gaynor, Jefferson Gaynor, Kyle Gervais, Kathryn Gilchrest, Clara Jones, Julia Jones, Liem Khuu, Amanda Leith, Cindy Lemieux, Ariana Libby, Tristan Littlefield, Jason Mansfield, Shannon Gaynor, Kelly McCormick, Katherine McGuire, Ann McInnis, James Melanson, Meredith Mitchell, Arielle Morabito, Rachael Nimon, Brian Patrick, Alaina Patterson, Jennifer Pease, Jillian Pelosi, Bruce Poi, Steven Quattrucci, Katarzyna, Rapkiewicz Tasarz, Nicholas Rausch, Lewis Richards, Andrea Robinson, Michael Rolfe, Keith Roscillo, Philip Rotolo, Kristie Scribner, Gardner Seekins, Samuel Soule, Heather Treadwell, Eric Turgeon, Chad Turgeon, Wade Vonallmen, Ryan Walker, Karen Walsh, Anastasia Yakimova;

Pownal: Hanna Graham; Raymond: Gregory Killmeyer, Aaron Lolar, Amanda Plummer; Scarborough: Joanne Curtis, Floyd Hartford, Deborah Merrill, Laura Nusen, Erin Piper, Aaron Schneckloth, Jeffrey Stevens, Sarah-Jane Wing; South Freeport: Curtis Haslip; South Portland: Stephanie Cooke, Geoffrey Crain, Matthew Farr, Carl Lolar, Daniel Mishkin, Jennifer Parker, Michelle Pavao, Levi Robinson, Kathleen Smith, Agnieszka Troczynska, Dianne Wheeler; Standish: Stephanie Clarke, Brandy Dolloff, Jenny Raymond, Duperly Santos-Rogers, Joshua Talbot;

(Continued on page 4)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)