ADVERTISEMENT

March 25, 2013

College notes

Dean's List

Azusa, Calif., Pacific University: Sean Sidders, North Yarmouth.

Bentley University, Waltham, Mass.: Troy Beauregard, Old Orchard Beach.

Colby College, Waterville: Brittney Bell, Poland; Carolyn Bennett, Scarborough; Francesca Cone, Cape Neddick; Cecelia Conroy, Windham; Kelsey Conroy, Falmouth; Katherine Daigle, Springvale,; Samantha Drivas, South Portland; Cody Eaton, Springvale; Samantha Eddy, Brunswick; Sarah Fensore, New Gloucester; Alice Gauvin, New Gloucester; Rachel Haines, Topsham; Kendall Hatch, Saco; Meagan Hennessey, West Bath; Anna Herling, Bowdoin; Tyler Lauzon, Saco; Margaux LeBlanc, Kennebunk; Samantha LeBlanc, Dayton; Meaghan Lewia, Wells; Joseph Long, Cape Elizabeth; Eoin McCarron, Portland; Caroline Minott, Bowdoin; Kevin Philbrick, Scarborough; Catherine Powell, Cape Elizabeth; Jillian Riendeau, South Berwick; Molly Susla, Freeport; Noah Teachey, Topsham; Nathanial Tolman, Scarborough; Erin Trainor, York; Hannah Twombly, Falmouth; Rosalie Wennberg, Cape Elizabeth; Katherine Zafirson, Saco; Xiangyu Zhao, Falmouth.

Maine Maritime Academy, Castine: York County: Aaron Toussaint, Arundel; Elliott Casey, Berwick; Clayton Bilbrey and Chad Mills, both of Biddeford; Brandon Pierce, Buxton; Tara Silber, Saco; Daniel Edgerly, Dayton; Mason McIntire, Eliot; Nicholas Cabral, David Markley, Matthew Murphy and Edward Nichols, all of Kennebunk; Neal Lofgren, Kittery Point; Adam Neubert, Lebanon; Nicholas Chase, Limerick; Joshua Hale, Limington; Amanda Bello and Cameron Eisenhaur, both of Sanford; Taylor Harrison, York; Cumberland County: Rebecca Metcalf. West Baldwin; Matthew Barnes, Peter Barton and Elin Sonesson, all of Cape Elizabeth; James Russell, Falmouth; Allyson Fuehrer and Ocean Kane, both of Freeport; Joseph Crowe, Abraham Kilborn and Andrew McCarthy, all of Gorham; Ryan Baughman, Harpswell; John Tragert, Naples; Angela Fouquette, New Gloucester; Daniel Howe, Portland; Jacob Hotham and Tyler Winde, both of Raymond; Catherine Bailey, Joseph Corbeau, Michael Dedian, Harry Motter and Thomas Whitney, all of Scarborough; Maureen Blanchard, Jack Bushey, Benjamin Cobleigh and Thomas Sullivan, all of South Portland; Peter Thompson, Standish; Steven Deschenes, Timothy Matassa, John Spring and Jonathan Weymouth, all of Windham; Samuel Diekmann and Francis Ridge, both Yarmouth; James Wetzel, North Yarmouth;

Oxford County: Aline Spear, Otisfield; Adam Dupuis and Zachary Radcliffe, both of Rumford;

Androscoggin County: Robert Cloutier and Cody Day, both of Auburn; Alexander Morrison and Jacob Rivard, both of Mechanic Falls; David Gagne, Turner;

Sagadahoc County: William Melcher, Bowdoin; Owen Blease, Bowdoinham; Charles Spear, Phippsburg; Robert Smart, Topsham; Tyler Tardif, West Bath.

New England School of Communications, Bangor: Vincenzo Aceto, Westbrook; Francis Azzaratta; North Waterboro; Kathleen Bouchard; Lewiston; Isak Bouffard; Gorham; Richard Carlson; Poland; Todd Casper; Windham; Ethan Cox; Kennebunk; Stephen Creps; Durham; Brooke Curtin; Gorham; Rebecca Eddows; Lebanon; Colby Fike; Brunswick; Nathaniel Foster; Parsonsfield; Leah Gove; Lyman; Claire Harrison; Lyman; Trevor Higgins; Kittery Point; Connor Hills; Windham; Samantha Houston; Topsham; Kendra Jackson; Waterboro; Kyle Johnson; Cornish; Kyle Kyllonen; Poland; Harrison Lapierre; Saco; Nicholas LaRochelle; Gray; Jacob Libby; New Gloucester; Rebecca Mauger; South Berwick; Olivia McCrillis; Scarborough; Sean Metcalfe; Cornish; Owen Miller; North Yarmouth; Michael Moran; South Portland; James Morin; Greene; Jared Morneau; Brunswick; Aubrey Nicoll; Bath; Eric Olson; Cornish; Thomas Ostrowski; Scarborough; Michael Paige; Windham; Christopher Parelius; Limington; Cody Pelchat; Alfred; Christopher Rancourt; Lewiston; Jennifer Richardson; Kennebunk; Nathan Rollins; Parsonsfield; Daniel Sebastyanski; York; James Stack; Saco; Dylan Tremblay; Alfred; Christopher Turner; Kittery; Trisha Valliere; Shapleigh; Michael Walsh; Gorham; Alan Wardwell; Raymond; Stephen Wells; Scarborough.

University of Dallas, Irving, Texas: Shannon Schooley, York; Keelin des Rosiers, Falmouth.

University of New England, Biddeford and Portland: Sarah Mynahan, Cumberland; Michelle Pellegrino, Limerick.

Washington University in St. Louis, Mo.: Dillon Schafer, Brunswick; Spencer Soucy, Yarmouth.

Other

University of Southern Maine, Portland and Gorham: Jessica Hallett of Falmouth will present her paper at DePauw University's 39th Annual Honors Conference in Indiana in April.





Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)


  • Back to People

News
Sports
Politics
Business
Opinion
Life & Culture

© 2014 The Portland Press Herald - All Rights Reserved.
MaineToday Media
One City Center, 5th floor, Portland, ME 04101-5009
(207) 791-6650
contact@pressherald.com