April 1, 2013

Dean's lists

(Continued from page 2)

Cape Elizabeth: Peter Campbell, Thomas Campbell, Emily Donovan, Samantha Eubanks, Rachel Laplante, Michelle Mallory, Elise Strong, James Wise, John Wise, Catherine Wise;

Casco: Amy Butcher, Maura Mahoney;

Chebeague Island: Jarrod Smith;

Cumberland: Henry Gerrity, Jennifer Tonks;

Cumberland Center: Elizabeth Clements, David Fortin, Erica Green, Anna-Elizabeth Mccarthy, Juliette Mitchell, Kelsey-An O'neil, Elizabeth Otley, Tanner Storey, Anna Whitaker, Brian Zoll;

Cumberland Foreside: Leah Churchill, Shannon Flaherty;

East Baldwin: Rachel Bukoveckas;

Falmouth: Henry Brown, Morgan Bryan, Jessica Dibiase, Sara Fay, Hannah Gordon, Donna Gowen, Rachel Lorenzo, Cheri Lozoraitis, Sarah Oliver, Lorna Puiia, Katherine Skinner, Elizabeth Spelter, Martin Tartre, Shea Watson, Tess Wrobleski;

Freeport: Signe Alexander, Wilson Bristol, Sarah Brooks, Storme Charette, Tracy Charette, Corinne Davenport, Kaylah Dinsdale, Danielle Fernald, Sarah Hazzard, Grace Montgomery, Katee Poulin;

Gorham: Tiffany Amoroso, Kelly Anctil, Bailey Auspland, Alexandra Bacon, Thomas Bahun, Avery Barr, Gwendolyn Beaulieu, Kari Beaulieu, Matthew Becker, Erica Benson, Emily Boyce, Richard Burgess, Benjamin Chadwick, Jane Clukey, Adrienne Crosby, Julie Doxsey, Briana Gervais, Derek Goodrich, Nathan Goodrich, Megan Gosse, Nicholas Gowen, Farrin Hanson, Drew Hayward, Lacey Jones, Gregory Kemerait, Sarah Kennedy, Jennifer Kennedy, Jennifer Koenig, Tony Kourinos, Sophia Kourinos, Riki Kuech, Stacy Lamore, Sara Lessard, Nathan Lienhardt, Raisa Luck, Nathaniel Marcet, Edwin Marston, Molly Massa, James Mcdonald, Shawn Mckeown, Christian Melson, Thaddeus Moriarty, Ilunga Mutombo, Kevin O'donnell, Thomas Owens, Lindsay Paschal, Matthew Petros, Cameron Pomerleau, Nicole Ross, Joseph Sibley, Clara Stickney, Kyle Vandette, Tabatha Verney, Patrick Wallace, Natasha Williamson, Kaitlin Wolfe, Cameron Wright;

Gray: David Andrukaitis, Sarah Babb, Kimberly Bickford, Shaina Cabana, Christina Corrow, Stephanie Dyer, Abigail Felker, Kristian Foster, Jasmine Harper, Larry Harriman, Amy Noble, Gianna Oddi, Nathan Palmer, Paul Pelletier, Cameron Seymour, Natalie Tombarelli, Nicole Tombarelli;

Harpswell: Silas Miller;

Harrison: Melissa Mclaren, Daniel Rand, Zachary Surette, Kristin Thorp;

Naples: Jaime Crepeau, Cheri Crossman;

New Gloucester: Koreana Chanterelle, Joleen Mitaly, Kyrie Ovady, Nicole Ritter, Ashly Watson;

North Yarmouth: Amy Boutwell, Amanda Damon, Eben Fogg, Erin Grindle, Amelia Lyons, Molly Metevier, Logan Price, Michelle Pride, James Savage, Hannah Shute, Steven Wren;

Orrs IslandAnna Pertel;

Peaks IslandSidney Dritz, Eileen Hanley, Heather Pollard;

Portland: Ruqiya Abdulle, Merril Abramson, Meron Admassu, Christina Ainsworth, Jessica Allen, Christie Anderson, Jeffrey Anderson, Jordan Anderson, Tyler Anderson, Matthew Araujo, Judith Arbuckle, Brian Arlet, Leland Arris, Margo Arruda, Milica Bajic, Sarah Balaban-Garber, Miguel Barajas, Alan Barker, Paige Barker, Allyson Barnes, Anne Bartlett, Grace Batsford, Melissa Bell, Kaitlyn Bensen, Seth Bilquin, Jesse Blaisdell, David Bliss, Kathleen Bouchard, Jason Bradley, Laura Bramley, Jennifer Brewer, Lydia Brown, Reegan Brown, David Bruenjes, Corey Bryant, Elizabeth Bull, Benjamin Burgess, Matthew Bushnell, Richard Byrnes, Caitlin Capaldi, Chad Chandler, Marpheen Chann-Berry, Lindsey Checker, Heather Cimellaro, Marta Conant-Rinehart, Kristen Conley, Maria Connor, Noelle Cooper, George Corey, Elias Cottle, Kaitlyn Creney, Christine Croteau-Schreiner, Elizabeth Culver, Christopher Cunha, Nicole Demers, Nicole Densmore, Cristen Dent, Danute Diliunaite, Matthew Dobson, Jeremy Doerfler, Jessica Dolan, Kieran Donaghey, Cararose Donaghue, Genevieve Dubuque, Alex Dulac, Kelsea Dunham, Jose Albino Dy, Jocylin Egan, Robin Farrin, Nicolas Fenton, William Ferguson, Kylie Findlay, Jacob Finley, Alicia Fitzgerald, Sean Fletcher, Kara Foley, Kristen Foss, Carrie Fowler, Hannah Frenchick, John Gagnon, Hannah Garrou, Heath Garson, Molly Garson, Valerie Gemuend, Marissa Gianino, Matthew Glatz, Amanda Glidden, Cinjin Goewey, Brittany Gordon, Devin James Gore, Christopher Grass, Amanda Griffin, Kathleen Grinvalsky, Sarah Hack, Christina Hamel, Mikaela Hammond, Stacey Hang, Catherine Hannigan, Douglas Harding, Ryan Havelka, Christopher Hawkes, Justin Hayes, Daniele Heatley, Katrina Hedgpeth, Dylan Hedtler-Gaudette, Jessica Heil, Victoria Henderson, David Herter, Bryan Hill, Karley Hoffstatter, Lindsay Hopkins, Pamela Hopkins, Adam Hosack, Jessica Hovey, Dane Huber, Heather Hudanish, Christopher Hunter, Andrea Hurley, Nimo Hussein, Joseph Ibrahim, Melinda Irving, Katie Irwin, Maha Jaber, Melania Jankowski, Michee Jean, Taylor Jenkins, Andrea Kazilionis, Zebulon Kelley, Cara Kesel, Si Khuu, Bouradee Kim, Meehee Kim, Alexander Knight, Elizabeth Kohler, Tatsiana Kosciuk, Danijela Krsmanovic, Madison Lalemand, Trent Lemkus, Jeanne Levesque, Levi Levesque, Courtney Levy, Priya Lewis, Jacob Librizzi, Lea Lidrazzah, Peter Lillios, Jacob Lowry, Zachary Lowry, Laura Lyford, Benjamin Male, Sarah Marcou, Robert Marcroft, Sean Markley, Sarah Martin, Kaylar Masellas, Janessa Maurice, Lindsay Mcarthur, Declan Mcgough, Nathan Mckenney, Katherine Mcphee, Warren Mcpherson, Carley Mcquinn, Kiel Mellady, Therese Mergen, Rachel Merrill, Carly Messer, Isaiah Meyer, Olivia Meyer, Katherine Milke, Julia Miller, Rachel Miller, Hoda Mohamed, Patrick Molloy, Virginia Monsell, Tara Moore, Seth Mullendore, Fiona Neale, Bruno Nedic, Seth Neuts, Samantha Nicholas, Bailey Nitz, Andrew Norster, Mark Noyes, Kathryn O'neil, Vance O'reilly, Charles Ochsenbein, Anthony Oddi, Michael Papi, Briar Pelletier, Mathew Perry, Amanda Porter, Jennifer Precopio, Lisa Purinton, Katherine Ramirez, Michelle Rawding, Jacob Regier, Julia Rhinelander, Raegan Ring, Dylan Rohman, Sonya Rook, Jamie Roper, Lisa Russell, Tamara Ryan, Mahdi Salah, Melissa Salter, Stephen Savage, Laura Sawyer, Brian Schaab, Kristie Scribner, Susan Seavey, Nicole Silverman, Samantha Skillings, Robert Slaugenhoup, Megan Smith, Pamela Smith, Dandy Son, Shawn Stearns, Jennifer Stein, Teodora Strbac, Mary Swain, Erin Swanson, Jennifer Sweeney, Kirsten Sylvain, Lucie Tardif, Joseph Taubner, Ashleigh Taylor, Annah Thayer, Brianna Theriault, Nathan Thistle, Sarah Thomson, Maris Toland, Chiara Tomasello, Andrew Trueworthy, Esmeralda Ulloa, Mirissa Urbano, Amanda Valiquet, Joseph Violette, Bettina Voigt, Katherine Walker, Owen Wall, Meghan Wells, Brigitte West, Elizabeth White, Samantha Whitted, Kacey Wilcox, Grant Wilson, Rebecca Witten, Cara Worthing, Joanna Wyman;

(Continued on page 4)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)