March 18, 2013

Falmouth High School Honor Roll

Second Quarter

SENIORS

High Honors: Alexander Alling, Clara Brown, Dalton Demers, Elijah Dewey, Lauriana Gaudet, Alexander Han, Alden Herodes, Azad Jalali, Shreyas Joshi, Caroline Levy, Isaac Merson, Connor Murphy, Madeleine Paradis, Seamus Powers, Molly Ryan, Emma Sapat, Hayley Simmons, Samantha Welch, Thomas Wilberg, Zachary Winkeler;

Honors: Luke Andrews, Jayde Bazinet, Marian Bergkamp, Alexandra Bernier, Dana Bloch, Casey Bouchard, Eric Britton, Caitlin Bucksbaum, Grant Burfeind, Kathryn Carew, Sophie Chaney, Ian Clark, Sandra Clement, Evey Connerty-Marin, Katherine Cooleen, Christopher Coughlin, Henry Coxe, Cassandra Darrow, Alex DerHagopian, Brihanna DiPhilippo, Garrett Duchesne, Lena El-Taha, Myles Everett, Lily Fernald, Joseph Sampson Hamilton, Anna Hickey, Jacob Horning, Brianna Hughes, Madeline Inlow, Jonathan Keeley, Melissa Keene, Charlotte Kirk, Natalie Kuhn, Jacob LaPlante, Margo Lee, Thomas Leibiger, Charline Leterme, Danielle Li, Ashley Low, Angela Mallis, Joshua McGovern, Matthew Morvant, William Mullin, Denali Nalamalapu, Amanda Nordstrom, Margaret Palombo, Miles Patton, Emma Perron, Aaron Peterson-Greenberg, Jackson Pike, Caroline Seelen, Ryan Severn, Benjamin Shaw, Sidharth Singh, Christopher Staknys, Meaghan Sullivan, Chandler Theisen, Tanner Thomas, Andrew Thornton, Olivia Voccola, Jacob Watson, Hasia Welch, Jason Wotton.

JUNIORS

High Honors: Jessica Abramson, Lexis Anderson, Russell Barnard, Elise Bickford, Jacqueline Bolduc, Eric Chen, Liza Cooney, Benjamin Dobbins, Chelsea Fagan, Isabel Friedman, Nickolas Groat, Sarah Grondin, Andrew Jeffries, Alice Kittredge, Joseph Lesniak, Patrick Lydon, Brendan McCarthy, Caroline McKeon, Shannon Page, Emma Powers, Jane Pryzant, Erica Pugsley, Jillian Rothweiler, Katherine Ryan, Meredith Stanhope, Jackson Treadwell, Katherine Walker, Elanor West, Joshua White, Abigail Whitmore, Nathaniel Wolf;

Honors: Peter Aaskov, Tyler Abbatiello, Elizabeth Bailey, Emma Bartholomew, Laura Bauer, Noah Beliveau, Brandon Boehm, Joel Boehm, Nathan Boehm, Margaret Bohrmann, Gabrielle Bourget, Sarah Brown, Courtney Buhelt, Riley Burfeind, Nicholas Burton, Emily Connolly, Austin Couch, Storm Covens, David Criscione, Charlotte Cutshall, Nicole Cyr, William D'Agostino, Kathleen DeNoia, Kyle Demers, Calder Favreau, Robert Foley, Julie Guerra, Matthew Hutcheon, Youngjin Kim, John Kirk, Mary Kowalsky, Matthew Lamare, Michael Lamare, Maeve Larrabee, Noah Levy, Graham MacEwan, Pedro Mayer, Michael McTigue, Lucy Meyer, Christopher Miller, Megan Miller, Kaitlyn O'Donnell, Patrick O'Donoghue, Irjaliina Paavonpera, James Payne, Owen Prescott, Noah Pushor, Haley Quinn, Marissa Rhodes, Michael Richards, Elena Ritter, Madeline Roberts, Benjamin Rogers, Emily Roscoe, Jordan Rose, Brianna Russell, Taylor Russell, Gretchen Schwartz, Margaret Seitz, Alexis Severino, Sabrina Smithwick, Leanne Soucy, Maya Spiegel, Samantha Sprague, Julia Spugnardi, Lauren Squier, Elizabeth Stewart, Frederick Stucker IV, Nathaniel Watson, Thomas Woodman, Mary-Elizabeth Woolsey, Michael Wulbrecht, Prathusha Yerramilli, Brian Yoon.

SOPHOMORES

High Honors: Cayman Bickerstaff, Jack Britton, Jessica Burton, Andrew Clement, Margaret Coster, Camille Dunwoody, Alexandra Ertman, Grace Fan, Julia Gilman, Caroline Hunt, Scott Lambert, Aidan McGrory, Megan Nowak, Margaret Pierce, Timothy Pratico, Rouyan Qin, Samuel Reed, Olivia Ring, Serene Singh, Charu Tiwari, Annie Tucker, Dayna Vasconcelos, Isabel Wolfe, Abigail Woodruff;

Honors: John Alling, Georgia Babikian, Olivia Baranowski, Katherine Barlow, Evan Bazinet, Leigh Bernardy, Edward Blum, Alana Braley, Spencer Brown, Ethan Cantlin, Kristen Coleman, Christopher Collmus, Hayley Coughlin, Gabrielle Cyr, Celia DeWolfe, Ava Demer, Angelina DiPhilippo, Kiersten Dyhrberg, Sophie Emple, Alta Farrell, Rebecca Foley, Christian Ford, Adam Gardner, Jake Grade, Katherine Greene, Lynnea Harding, Tessa Holbrook, Hailey Janelle, Kathryn Josephs, Brandon Keller, Bryce Kuhn, Kathryn Lannon, Samuel Larson, Olivia Leavitt, Charles Leighton, Maggie Lento, Tanner Leslie, Alexander Levy, Connor MacDowell, Gabriel Mahoney, Nina Marsanskis, John McConnell, Molly McGinley, Callie McMahon, Molly Meyer, Michela Micalizio, Hannah Mildrum, Emma Mooradian, Anna Morin, Ryan Mucci, Lydia Mundhenk, Aidan Murphy, Peter Neff, Noah Nelson, Brandon Peters, Amy Polewaczyk, Sophie Priddy, Jahnique Registe, Emily Rioux, Daniel Schmidt, Matthew Robert Simmons, John Simonds, Craig Smith, Grant Smith, Ruth Smith, Samuel Stark, Deirdre Sullivan, Megan Tammaro, Kohl Valle, Cole Walsh, Kayla Walsh, Julia Warnock, Cameron Wilkins, Madeline Winkeler, Christopher deWolf.

(Continued on page 2)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)